American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

Council Past Members

YearMembers
2017 Alejandro Adem, Matthew H. Baker, Georgia Benkart, Brian D Boe, Susanne C Brenner, Robert L Bryant, Henry L Cohn, Jesus A De Loera, Alicia Dickenstein, Nathan Dunfield, Erica Flapan, Sergey Fomin, Edward Frenkel, Susan Friedlander, Andreas Frommer, Pamela Gorkin, Jane M Hawkins, David Jerison, Carlos E Kenig, Michel L Lapidus, Gregory F Lawler, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, Anna L Mazzucato, Irina Mitrea, Zbigniew Nitecki, Ken Ono, Mary C Pugh, Alan W. Reid, Kenneth A Ribet, Peter Sarnak, Carla D Savage, Richard M Schoen, Michael A Singer, Jennifer Taback Pietraho, Ravi D Vakil, Talitha M Washington, Steven H Weintraub
2016 Alejandro Adem, Matthew H. Baker, Georgia Benkart, Brian D Boe, Susanne C Brenner, Robert L Bryant, Henry L Cohn, Jesus A De Loera, Alicia Dickenstein, Richard T Durrett, Lisa J. Fauci, Erica Flapan, Sergey Fomin, Edward Frenkel, Susan Friedlander, Pamela Gorkin, Jane M Hawkins, Tara S Holm, Carlos E Kenig, Michel L Lapidus, Michael J Larsen, Kristin E. Lauter, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, Anna L Mazzucato, M Susan Montgomery, Zbigniew Nitecki, Ken Ono, Mary C Pugh, Alan W. Reid, Kenneth A Ribet, Peter Sarnak, Carla D Savage, Richard M Schoen, Michael A Singer, Ronald Solomon, Jennifer Taback Pietraho, Steven H Weintraub
2015 Alejandro Adem, Matthew H. Baker, Helene Barcelo, Georgia Benkart, Brian D Boe, Susanne C Brenner, Robert L Bryant, Jesus A De Loera, Richard T Durrett, Lisa J. Fauci, Sergey Fomin, Edward Frenkel, Susan Friedlander, Pamela Gorkin, Allan T Greenleaf, Jane M Hawkins, Tara S Holm, Carlos E Kenig, Michel L Lapidus, Michael J Larsen, Kristin E. Lauter, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, M Susan Montgomery, Zbigniew Nitecki, Ken Ono, Natasa Pavlovic, Mary C Pugh, Amber Puha, Kenneth A Ribet, Peter Sarnak, Carla D Savage, Michael A Singer, Ronald Solomon, Jennifer Taback Pietraho, Christoph M. Thiele, David A Vogan JR, Steven H Weintraub
2014 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Helene Barcelo, Arthur T Benjamin, Georgia Benkart, Brian D Boe, Susanne C Brenner, Robert L Bryant, James A Carlson, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, Jesus A De Loera, Richard T Durrett, Lisa J. Fauci, Sergey Fomin, Susan Friedlander, Allan T Greenleaf, Jane M Hawkins, Tara S Holm, Michel L Lapidus, Michael J Larsen, Kristin E. Lauter, M Susan Montgomery, Zbigniew Nitecki, Andrew M Odlyzko, Ken Ono, Natasa Pavlovic, Victoria Powers, Amber Puha, Kenneth A Ribet, Peter Sarnak, Carla D Savage, Ronald Solomon, Jennifer Taback Pietraho, Christoph M. Thiele, David A Vogan JR, Steven H Weintraub
2013 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Matthew Ando, Helene Barcelo, Estelle L Basor, Arthur T Benjamin, Georgia Benkart, Brian D Boe, Susanne C Brenner, James A Carlson, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, Jesus A De Loera, Sergey Fomin, Eric M Friedlander, Susan Friedlander, Allan T Greenleaf, Jane M Hawkins, Patricia L. Hersh, Tara S Holm, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, Zbigniew Nitecki, Andrew M Odlyzko, Ken Ono, Natasa Pavlovic, Victoria Powers, Amber Puha, Kenneth A Ribet, Peter Sarnak, Carla D Savage, Ronald Solomon, T Christine Stevens, Christoph M. Thiele, David A Vogan JR, Steven H Weintraub
2012 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Matthew Ando, Helene Barcelo, Estelle L Basor, Arthur T Benjamin, Georgia Benkart, Susanne C Brenner, Sylvain E Cappell, James A Carlson, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, Eric M Friedlander, Susan Friedlander, Robert M Guralnick, Richard M. Hain, Jane M Hawkins, Patricia L. Hersh, Tara S Holm, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, Zbigniew Nitecki, Andrew M Odlyzko, Ken Ono, Victoria Powers, Karl Rubin, Peter Sarnak, Jennifer Schultens, Joseph H Silverman, Ronald Solomon, T Christine Stevens, Janet C Talvacchia, Christoph M. Thiele, David A Vogan JR, Steven H Weintraub
2011 Alejandro Adem, Matthew Ando, George E Andrews, Estelle L Basor, Georgia Benkart, Aaron J Bertram, Sylvain E Cappell, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, John M. Franks, Eric M Friedlander, Susan Friedlander, Robert M Guralnick, Richard M. Hain, Jane M Hawkins, Patricia L. Hersh, Tara S Holm, Craig L Huneke, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, William Alfred Massey, Matthew Miller, Frank Morgan, Ken Ono, Karl Rubin, Paul J Sally JR, Jennifer Schultens, Chi-Wang Shu, Joseph H Silverman, Ronald Solomon, Panagiotis E Souganidis, T Christine Stevens, Janet C Talvacchia, Christoph M. Thiele, Michelle Wachs, Steven H Weintraub, David Wright
2010 Alejandro Adem, George E Andrews, Georgia Benkart, Aaron J Bertram, Sylvain E Cappell, Ruth Charney, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, John M. Franks, Eric M Friedlander, Susan Friedlander, Rebecca F Goldin, Robert M Guralnick, Richard M. Hain, Craig L Huneke, Linda Keen, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, William Alfred Massey, Matthew Miller, Frank Morgan, Ken Ono, Irena Peeva, Karl Rubin, Paul J Sally JR, Jennifer Schultens, Chi-Wang Shu, Joseph H Silverman, Ronald Solomon, Panagiotis E Souganidis, Bernd Sturmfels, Janet C Talvacchia, Christoph M. Thiele, Michelle Wachs, Steven H Weintraub, Sarah J. Witherspoon, David Wright
2009 George E Andrews, Aaron J Bertram, Robert L Bryant, Sylvain E Cappell, Ruth Charney, Ralph L Cohen, R. J. Daverman, Robert L. Devaney, Ronald A Fintushel, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, James G Glimm, Rebecca F Goldin, Robert M Guralnick, Jonathan I Hall, Craig L Huneke, Linda Keen, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, William Alfred Massey, Matthew Miller, Frank Morgan, Irena Peeva, Frank S Quinn, Karl Rubin, Paul J Sally JR, Marjorie Senechal, Chi-Wang Shu, Joseph H Silverman, Panagiotis E Souganidis, Katherine St. John, Bernd Sturmfels, Francis Edward Su, Michelle Wachs, Steven H Weintraub, Sarah J. Witherspoon, David Wright
2008 George E Andrews, Robert L Bryant, Sylvain E Cappell, Ruth Charney, R. J. Daverman, Robert L. Devaney, Ronald A Fintushel, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, James G Glimm, Rebecca F Goldin, William Mark Goldman, Robert M Guralnick, Jonathan I Hall, Craig L Huneke, Judy Anita Kennedy, Bryna R Kra, Michel L Lapidus, Robert K Lazarsfeld, Donald E McClure, Matthew Miller, Ken Ono, Irena Peeva, Frank S Quinn, Paul J Sally JR, Marjorie Senechal, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Katherine St. John, J Toby Stafford, Bernd Sturmfels, Francis Edward Su, Judy Leavitt Walker, Sarah J. Witherspoon
2007 James G Arthur, Sara C. Billey, Haim Brezis, Robert L Bryant, Sylvain E Cappell, Ruth Charney, R. J. Daverman, Robert L. Devaney, Ronald A Fintushel, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, James G Glimm, William Mark Goldman, Carolyn Gordon, Robert M Guralnick, Jonathan I Hall, Craig L Huneke, Sheldon H Katz, Judy Anita Kennedy, Michel L Lapidus, Robert K Lazarsfeld, Donald E McClure, Matthew Miller, Ken Ono, Frank S Quinn, Paul J Sally JR, Marjorie Senechal, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Michael F Singer, Katherine St. John, J Toby Stafford, Francis Edward Su, Judy Leavitt Walker, Catherine Huafei Yan
2006 James G Arthur, Sara C. Billey, Haim Brezis, James W Cannon, Sylvain E Cappell, Ruth Charney, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Beverly Diamond, Ronald A Fintushel, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, James G Glimm, William Mark Goldman, Carolyn Gordon, Mark Goresky, Robert M Guralnick, Jonathan I Hall, Craig L Huneke, Vaughan Jones, Sheldon H Katz, Judy Anita Kennedy, Michel L Lapidus, Donald E McClure, Matthew Miller, Ken Ono, Paul J Sally JR, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Michael F Singer, J Toby Stafford, Alejandro Uribe, Judy Leavitt Walker, Catherine Huafei Yan
2005 James G Arthur, Eric Bedford, Sara C. Billey, Haim Brezis, James W Cannon, Sylvain E Cappell, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Beverly Diamond, David Eisenbud, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, Carolyn Gordon, Mark Goresky, Robert M Guralnick, Susan Hermiller, Vaughan Jones, Sheldon H Katz, Michel L Lapidus, Brian Harry Marcus, John E McCarthy, Donald E McClure, Matthew Miller, Hugo Rossi, Paul J Sally JR, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Michael F Singer, J Toby Stafford, B. A. Taylor, Alejandro Uribe, Karen Vogtmann, Catherine Huafei Yan, Paul Zorn
2004 Colin C Adams, James G Arthur, William Beckner, Eric Bedford, Sylvia T Bozeman, John Bryant, James W Cannon, Sylvain E Cappell, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Beverly Diamond, David Eisenbud, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, Irene M Gamba, H. Gillet, Mark Goresky, Susan Hermiller, Vaughan Jones, P. S. Landweber, Michel L Lapidus, Brian Harry Marcus, John E McCarthy, Donald E McClure, David R Morrison, Hugo Rossi, Donald G. Saari, Paul J Sally JR, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, B. A. Taylor, Alejandro Uribe, Karen Vogtmann, Paul Zorn
2003 Colin C Adams, Hyman Bass, William Beckner, Eric Bedford, Sylvia T Bozeman, John Bryant, Robert L Bryant, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Keith J Devlin, David Eisenbud, Irene Fonseca, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, Irene M Gamba, H. Gillet, Susan Hermiller, P. S. Landweber, Michel L Lapidus, Brian Harry Marcus, John E McCarthy, Donald E McClure, David R Morrison, Alexander Nagel, Louise Arakelian Raphael, Hugo Rossi, Donald G. Saari, Paul J Sally JR, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Bernd Sturmfels, B. A. Taylor, Karen Vogtmann, Paul Zorn
2002 Colin C Adams, Hyman Bass, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner, Eric Bedford, Sylvia T Bozeman, John Bryant, Robert L Bryant, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Keith J Devlin, David Eisenbud, Irene Fonseca, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, William Fulton, Irene M Gamba, H. Gillet, Martin Golubitsky, Michel L Lapidus, Michael P Loss, David R Morrison, Alexander Nagel, Louise Arakelian Raphael, Jonathan M. Rosenberg, Hugo Rossi, Donald G. Saari, Chi-Wang Shu, Lesley M Sibner, Bernd Sturmfels, B. A. Taylor, Lisa Traynor, Karen Vogtmann
2001 James G Arthur, Hyman Bass, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner, Eric Bedford, Haim Brezis, Felix E Browder, John Bryant, Robert L Bryant, Walter Craig, Ingrid Daubechies, R. J. Daverman, Keith J Devlin, David Eisenbud, Robert A Fefferman, Irene Fonseca, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, William Fulton, Martin Golubitsky, Carlos E Kenig, Michael P Loss, Hugh L Montgomery, Alexander Nagel, Louise Arakelian Raphael, Jonathan M. Rosenberg, Bernard Russo, Donald G. Saari, Lesley M Sibner, Joel Spencer, Tatiana Toro, Lisa Traynor, Karen Vogtmann, Lars B Wahlbin, Nolan R Wallach
2000 James G Arthur, Hyman Bass, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner, Haim Brezis, Felix E Browder, John Bryant, Robert L Bryant, Jennifer Tour Chayes, John B Conway, R. J. Daverman, David Eisenbud, Robert A Fefferman, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, William Fulton, Martin Golubitsky, Jane M Hawkins, Carlos E Kenig, Hugh L Montgomery, Karen H Parshall, Jonathan M. Rosenberg, Mary Beth Ruskai, Bernard Russo, Donald G. Saari, Lesley M Sibner, Joel Spencer, Michael Starbird, B. A. Taylor, Tatiana Toro, Lisa Traynor, Karen Vogtmann, Lars B Wahlbin, Nolan R Wallach
1999 James G Arthur, William Beckner, Francis Bonahon, Haim Brezis, Felix E Browder, John Bryant, Robert L Bryant, Jennifer Tour Chayes, John B Conway, R. J. Daverman, C. Earle, Robert A Fefferman, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, Frederick P. Gardiner, B. H. Gross, Jane M Hawkins, Arthur M Jaffe, H Blaine Lawson JR, Hugh L Montgomery, Andrew M Odlyzko, Karen H Parshall, Gail D L Ratcliff, Tudor S Ratiu, Mary Beth Ruskai, Bernard Russo, Donald G. Saari, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Joel Spencer, Michael Starbird, B. A. Taylor, Tatiana Toro, Karen Vogtmann, Lars B Wahlbin, Nolan R Wallach
1998 Michael Aschbacher, Francis Bonahon, David M Bressoud, Felix E Browder, Robert L Bryant, Gail A Carpenter, Jennifer Tour Chayes, John B Conway, R. J. Daverman, C. Earle, Robert M Fossum, Susan Friedlander, Frederick P. Gardiner, B. H. Gross, Jane M Hawkins, Arthur M Jaffe, Steven George Krantz, Krystyna Kuperberg, H Blaine Lawson JR, Haynes R. Miller, Hugh L Montgomery, Andrew M Odlyzko, Karen H Parshall, Franklin P Peterson, Gail D L Ratcliff, Tudor S Ratiu, Mary Beth Ruskai, Bernard Russo, Donald G. Saari, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Joel Spencer, Michael Starbird, B. A. Taylor, Karen Vogtmann, Lars B Wahlbin
1997 Michael Aschbacher, Francis Bonahon, David M Bressoud, Gail A Carpenter, John B Conway, R. J. Daverman, C. Earle, David Eisenbud, David B A Epstein, Robert M Fossum, Susan Friedlander, William Fulton, Frederick P. Gardiner, William A Harris JR, James Macklin Hyman, Arthur M Jaffe, Steven George Krantz, Krystyna Kuperberg, H Blaine Lawson JR, Jerrold E Marsden, Hugh L Montgomery, Cathleen S Morawetz, Andrew M Odlyzko, Franklin P Peterson, Gail D L Ratcliff, Tudor S Ratiu, Marc A Rieffel, Gian-Carlo Rota, Cora Sadosky, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Alice Silverberg, Joel Spencer, B. A. Taylor, Karen Vogtmann, Lars B Wahlbin
1996 Michael Aschbacher, David M Bressoud, Gail A Carpenter, John B Conway, R. J. Daverman, David B A Epstein, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Susan Friedlander, William Fulton, William A Harris JR, James Macklin Hyman, Arthur M Jaffe, I. Kra, Steven George Krantz, Krystyna Kuperberg, Robert K Lazarsfeld, Jerrold E Marsden, Hugh L Montgomery, Cathleen S Morawetz, Frank Morgan, Andrew M Odlyzko, Franklin P Peterson, Murray H Protter, Tudor S Ratiu, Marc A Rieffel, Gian-Carlo Rota, Cora Sadosky, Norberto Salinas, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Alice Silverberg, B. A. Taylor, Jean E Taylor, Lars B Wahlbin, Sylvia M Wiegand
1995 Georgia Benkart, J. S. Birman, William Browder, R. J. Daverman, David B A Epstein, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, William Fulton, Walter Gautschi, Ronald L Graham, James Macklin Hyman, Svetlana R Katok, I. Kra, Steven George Krantz, Robert K Lazarsfeld, James Lepowsky, Peter W-K Li, Andy R. Magid, Jerrold E Marsden, Haynes R. Miller, Hugh L Montgomery, Cathleen S Morawetz, Frank Morgan, Anil Nerode, Franklin P Peterson, Marc A Rieffel, Gian-Carlo Rota, Cora Sadosky, Norberto Salinas, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Alice Silverberg, Lance W Small, B. A. Taylor, Jean E Taylor, Sylvia M Wiegand, Susan Gayle Williams, Robert J Zimmer
1994 J. S. Birman, Luis A Caffarelli, Ruth Charney, Carl C Cowen, R. J. Daverman, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Walter Gautschi, H. Gillet, Ronald L Graham, Philip J Hanlon, Rebecca Herb, Arthur M Jaffe, Svetlana R Katok, Linda Keen, I. Kra, Steven George Krantz, H Blaine Lawson JR, Robert K Lazarsfeld, James Lepowsky, Peter W-K Li, Elliott H Lieb, Andy R. Magid, Cathleen S Morawetz, Frank Morgan, Anil Nerode, Richard Sheldon Palais, Franklin P Peterson, Marc A Rieffel, Norberto Salinas, Peter B Shalen, Lesley M Sibner, Lance W Small, B. A. Taylor, Jean E Taylor, Sylvia M Wiegand, Susan Gayle Williams, Robert J Zimmer
1993 Michael Artin, M Salah Baouendi, James E Baumgartner, J. S. Birman, Ruth Charney, Carl C Cowen, David A Cox, R. J. Daverman, Chandler Davis, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Walter Gautschi, Frank L Gilfeather, H. Gillet, Ronald L Graham, Judy Green, Philip J Hanlon, Rebecca Herb, Arthur M Jaffe, Svetlana R Katok, Linda Keen, I. Kra, Steven George Krantz, James Lepowsky, Peter W-K Li, Elliott H Lieb, Andy R. Magid, George Daniel Mostow, Anil Nerode, Franklin P Peterson, Murray H Protter, Marc A Rieffel, Wilfried Schmid, Lesley M Sibner, Lance W Small, B. A. Taylor, Gunther A. Uhlmann, Frank W Warner III, Steven H Weintraub, Ruth J Williams, Susan Gayle Williams
1992 Steve Armentrout, Michael Artin, Sheldon Axler, M Salah Baouendi, James E Baumgartner, J. S. Birman, Lenore Carol Blum, Ruth Charney, Joseph A Cima, Charles Herbert Clemens, W. Comfort, Carl C Cowen, David A Cox, Chandler Davis, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Walter Gautschi, Frank L Gilfeather, Ronald L Graham, Judy Green, Rebecca Herb, Arthur M Jaffe, Linda Keen, I. Kra, Elliott H Lieb, Andy R. Magid, George Daniel Mostow, Franklin P Peterson, Carl Pomerance, Frank S Quinn, Marc A Rieffel, Hugo Rossi, Wilfried Schmid, Lance W Small, B. A. Taylor, Gunther A. Uhlmann, Frank W Warner III, Steven H Weintraub, Ruth J Williams, Shing-Tung Yau
1991 J L Alperin, Steve Armentrout, Michael Artin, Sheldon Axler, M Salah Baouendi, J. S. Birman, Lenore Carol Blum, William Browder, Joseph A Cima, Charles Herbert Clemens, W. Comfort, Lawrence J Corwin, David A Cox, Chandler Davis, William J Davis, Charles Fefferman, Robert M Fossum, John M. Franks, Walter Gautschi, Frank L Gilfeather, Fan Chung Graham, Victor W Guillemin, Arthur M Jaffe, Andy R. Magid, Richard Sheldon Palais, Franklin P Peterson, Carl Pomerance, Michael C Reed, Hugo Rossi, David J Saltman, Wilfried Schmid, Lance W Small, Dennis P Sullivan, B. A. Taylor, William Paul Thurston, Steven H Weintraub, Ruth J Williams, Shing-Tung Yau
1990 J L Alperin, Steve Armentrout, Michael Artin, Sheldon Axler, M Salah Baouendi, J. S. Birman, Lenore Carol Blum, William Browder, Sun Yung A Chang, Joseph A Cima, Charles Herbert Clemens, W. Comfort, Lawrence J Corwin, William J Davis, Robert M Fossum, Fan Chung Graham, Richard K. Guy, Rhonda Jo Hughes, R. C. Kirby, I. Kra, Andy R. Magid, Albert Marden, M Susan Montgomery, Franklin P Peterson, Everett Pitcher, Carl Pomerance, Michael C Reed, Hugo Rossi, Lance W Small, Harold M Stark, Dennis P Sullivan, Shing-Tung Yau
1989 J L Alperin, Steve Armentrout, Michael Artin, M Salah Baouendi, Raoul H Bott, William Browder, Sun Yung A Chang, Joseph A Cima, W. Comfort, Lawrence J Corwin, William J Davis, Ronald G Douglas, Robert M Fossum, Walter Gautschi, Fan Chung Graham, Ronald L Graham, Richard K. Guy, Melvin Hochster, Roger E Howe, Rhonda Jo Hughes, R. C. Kirby, I. Kra, H Blaine Lawson JR, Andy R. Magid, Albert Marden, M Susan Montgomery, Yiannis N Moschovakis, George Daniel Mostow, Linda Ann Ness, Andrew M Odlyzko, Richard Sheldon Palais, Franklin P Peterson, Everett Pitcher, Michael C Reed, Marc A Rieffel, Hugo Rossi, Barry Simon, Lance W Small, Harold M Stark, William Paul Thurston, William A Veech, Carol Saunders Wood

Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia