AMS Committee on Publications

Membership 2020

Chair: Professor Douglas N. Arnold, University of Minnesota - 2/1/2020 – 1/31/2021

Members:

  • Professor Douglas N. Arnold, University of Minnesota, Member at Large
    Feb. 1, 2019 – Jan. 31, 2022
    Chair: Feb. 1, 2020 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Ralph L. Cohen, Stanford University, Board of Trustees
    Feb. 1, 2020 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Daniel S. Freed, University of Texas at Austin, Council
    Feb. 1, 2019 – Jan. 31, 2022
  • Dr. Sergei Gelfand, American Mathematical Society, Publisher (ex officio)
  • Professor Javad Mashreghi, Laval University, Member at Large
    Feb. 1, 2018 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor David R. Morrison, University of California Santa Barbara, Member at Large
    Feb. 1, 2019 – Jan. 31, 2022
  • Professor Gaston Mandata N'Guerekata, Morgan State University, At Large
    Feb. 1, 2019 – Jan. 31, 2023
  • Professor Ken Ono, University of Virginia, Council
    Feb. 1, 2018 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Jill Pipher, Brown University, President (ex officio)
    Feb. 1, 2019 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Victor Reiner, University of Minnesota, Council
    Feb. 1, 2018 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Dr. Catherine A. Roberts, American Mathematical Society, Executive Director (ex officio)
  • Professor Carla D. Savage, North Carolina State University, AMS Secretary (ex officio)
    Feb. 1, 2013 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Brooke E. Shipley, University of Illinois at Chicago, Member at Large
    Feb. 1, 2018 – Jan. 31, 2021
  • Professor Bianca Viray, University of Washington, Council
    Feb. 1, 2020 – Jan. 31, 2023
  • Professor Amie Wilkinson, University of Chicago, Editorial Boards Committee Representative
    Feb. 1, 2018 – Jan. 31, 2021

AMS staff contact: Robert M. Harington