American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

Mathematics of Computation Editorial Committee - Associate Editors Past Members

YearMembers
2017 Remi Abgrall, Daniele Boffi, Martin Burger, Zhi Ming Chen, Albert Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Qiang Du, Bettina Eick, Howard C Elman, Ivan G Graham, F Y Kuo, Sven Leyffer, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, James McKee, Michael J Mossinghoff, Michael J Neilan, Fabio Nobile, Adam M Oberman, Frank-Olaf Schreyer, Christoph Schwab, Zuowei Shen, Andrew V Sutherland, Mark Van Hoeij, Hans W. Volkmer, Barbara I Wohlmuth
2016 Remi Abgrall, Daniele Boffi, Martin Burger, Zhi Ming Chen, Albert Cohen, Qiang Du, V Girault, Nicholas I Gould, Ivan G Graham, Gregor Kemper, F Y Kuo, Stig Larsson, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, James McKee, Michael J Mossinghoff, Adam M Oberman, Cheryl E Praeger, Christoph Schwab, Zuowei Shen, Andrew V Sutherland, Daniel B. Szyld, Mark Van Hoeij, Hans W. Volkmer, Barbara I Wohlmuth, Zhimin Zhang
2015 Remi Abgrall, Daniele Boffi, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, V Girault, Nicholas I Gould, Ivan G Graham, Douglas P Hardin, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Boris N Khoromskij, Stig Larsson, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, James McKee, Michael J Mossinghoff, Stanley J Osher, Cheryl E Praeger, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Zuowei Shen, Andrew V Sutherland, Daniel B. Szyld, Mark Van Hoeij, Hans W. Volkmer, Barbara I Wohlmuth, Zhimin Zhang
2014 Remi Abgrall, Daniele Boffi, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, V Girault, Nicholas I Gould, Ivan G Graham, Douglas P Hardin, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Boris N Khoromskij, Stig Larsson, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, James McKee, Michael J Mossinghoff, Stanley J Osher, Cheryl E Praeger, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Zuowei Shen, Andrew V Sutherland, Daniel B. Szyld, Mark Van Hoeij, Hans W. Volkmer, Barbara I Wohlmuth, Zhimin Zhang
2013 Remi Abgrall, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Ricardo G. Duran, V Girault, Nicholas I Gould, Douglas P Hardin, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Boris N Khoromskij, Stig Larsson, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, Michael J Mossinghoff, Stanley J Osher, Gilles Pages, Cheryl E Praeger, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Zuowei Shen, Christopher Smyth, Daniel B. Szyld, Mark Van Hoeij, Hans W. Volkmer, Ya-Xiang Yuan, Zhimin Zhang
2012 Remi Abgrall, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Ricardo G. Duran, V Girault, Nicholas I Gould, Douglas P Hardin, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Boris N Khoromskij, Christian Lubich, Gunter Malle, Michael J Mossinghoff, Stanley J Osher, Gilles Pages, Cheryl E Praeger, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Zuowei Shen, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Tao Tang, Hans W. Volkmer, Ya-Xiang Yuan, Zhimin Zhang
2011 Remi Abgrall, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Jean-Marc Couveignes, Ricardo G. Duran, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Michael J Mossinghoff, Francis J Narcowich, Stanley J Osher, Gilles Pages, Cheryl E Praeger, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Zuowei Shen, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Tao Tang, Hans W. Volkmer, Ya-Xiang Yuan, Zhimin Zhang
2010 Remi Abgrall, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Jean-Marc Couveignes, Ricardo G. Duran, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Michael J Mossinghoff, Francis J Narcowich, Mike Neamtu, Stanley J Osher, Gilles Pages, Cheryl E Praeger, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Tao Tang, Paul Y Tseng, Hans W. Volkmer, Ya-Xiang Yuan, Zhimin Zhang
2009 David W Boyd, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Jean-Marc Couveignes, Ricardo G. Duran, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Fred J Hickernell, Gregor Kemper, Francis J Narcowich, Mike Neamtu, Stanley J Osher, Cheryl E Praeger, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Denis Talay, Tao Tang, Paul Y Tseng, Hans W. Volkmer, Jinchao Xu, Zhimin Zhang
2008 David W Boyd, Daniela Calvetti, Zhi Ming Chen, Julio Bernardo Cockburn, Arjeh M Cohen, Jean-Marc Couveignes, Ricardo G. Duran, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Fred J Hickernell, J. McKay, Francis J Narcowich, Mike Neamtu, Stanley J Osher, Renate Scheidler, Christoph Schwab, Jie Shen, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Denis Talay, Tao Tang, Paul Y Tseng, Hans W. Volkmer, Jinchao Xu
2007 David W Boyd, Zhi Ming Chen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ricardo G. Duran, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Daniel W Lozier, J. McKay, Jean-Francois Mestre, Mike Neamtu, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Renate Scheidler, Jie Shen, Igor E. Shparlinski, Christopher Smyth, Michael Stillman, Daniel B. Szyld, Denis Talay, Tao Tang, Paul Y Tseng, Jinchao Xu
2006 Randolph E Bank, Peter B Borwein, David W Boyd, Richard P Brent, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Howard C Elman, I. P. Gavrilyuk, V Girault, Ernst Hairer, Daniel W Lozier, Jean-Francois Mestre, Mike Neamtu, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Jie Shen, Igor E. Shparlinski, Michael Stillman, Denis Talay, Tao Tang, Paul Y Tseng, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2005 Randolph E Bank, Christine Bernardi, Peter B Borwein, David W Boyd, Richard P Brent, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Howard C Elman, I. P. Gavrilyuk, Ernst Hairer, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Jean-Francois Mestre, Mike Neamtu, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Jie Shen, Igor E. Shparlinski, Michael Stillman, Denis Talay, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2004 Randolph E Bank, Christine Bernardi, Peter B Borwein, David W Boyd, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Igor E. Shparlinski, Frank Stenger, Denis Talay, Nico M Temme, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2003 Randolph E Bank, Christine Bernardi, David W Boyd, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Igor E. Shparlinski, Frank Stenger, Denis Talay, Nico M Temme, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2002 Randolph E Bank, David W Boyd, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Stanley J Osher, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Igor E. Shparlinski, Frank Stenger, Denis Talay, Nico M Temme, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2001 Randolph E Bank, David W Boyd, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Andrew Granville, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Denis Talay, Nico M Temme, H. C. Williams, Jinchao Xu
2000 David W Boyd, J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Ronald F Cools, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Andrew Granville, Daniel W Lozier, Zhi-Quan Luo, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Denis Talay, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams
1999 David W Boyd, J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Andrew Granville, Daniel W Lozier, James N Lyness, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, Ricardo H Nochetto, Haesun Park, Joseph E Pasciak, Lothar Reichel, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams
1998 David W Boyd, J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Richard P Brent, Joe P Buhler, Carsten Carstensen, Arjeh M Cohen, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Walter Gautschi, Daniel W Lozier, James N Lyness, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, John E Osborn, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, Stephen J Wright
1997 J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Arjeh M Cohen, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Walter Gautschi, Daniel W Lozier, James N Lyness, Roswitha Maerz, Harald Niederreiter, John E Osborn, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, Stephen J Wright
1996 J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Howard C Elman, Richard S Falk, Walter Gautschi, Daniel W Lozier, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench, Stephen J Wright
1995 J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, Howard C Elman, Eugene Isaacson, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1994 J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, E W Cheney, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Jorge Nocedal, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1993 J. H. Bramble, Susanne C Brenner, E W Cheney, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Jorge Nocedal, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Chi-Wang Shu, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1992 J. H. Bramble, E W Cheney, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, Heinz-Otto Kreiss, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Jorge Nocedal, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1991 J. H. Bramble, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, Heinz-Otto Kreiss, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Jorge Nocedal, Syvert P Norsett, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, L Schumaker, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1990 J. H. Bramble, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, Heinz-Otto Kreiss, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Syvert P Norsett, Frank W J Olver, John E Osborn, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, L Schumaker, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Nico M Temme, Vidar Thomee, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench
1989 J. H. Bramble, Bille C Carlson, James Weldon Demmel, Eugene Isaacson, Heinz-Otto Kreiss, James N Lyness, Harald Niederreiter, Syvert P Norsett, Frank W J Olver, Stanley J Osher, Carl Pomerance, Rene Schoof, L Schumaker, Ridgway Scott, Daniel Shanks, Frank Stenger, Hans J Stetter, G. W. Stewart, Vidar Thomee, Lars B Wahlbin, H. C. Williams, John W Wrench

Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia