American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:44


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Joint Summer Meeting
Columbus, OH, August 8-11, 1990
Meeting #859

Associate secretaries:
W Wistar Comfort, AMS wcomfort@wesleyan.edu
Kenneth A Ross, MAA ross@math.uoregon.edu

Abramovich, Shoshana    Program Listing  
Al-Khamees, Yousif    Program Listing  
Anderson, Jeffrey R.   Program Listing  
Archdeacon, Dan    Program Listing  
Arkin, Joseph    Program Listing  
Arlinghaus, Sandra L.   Program Listing  
Arlinghaus, William C.   Program Listing  
Arney, David C.   Program Listing  
Askey, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Barry, Michael J. J.   Program Listing  
Bauer, Carole A.   Program Listing  
Beidleman, James C.   Program Listing  
Benjamin, Arthur T.   Program Listing  
Berlekamp, Elwyn R.   Program Listing  
Berlekamp, Elwyn    Program Listing  
Bhatnager, Satish C.   Program Listing  
Bhattacharya, Prabir    Program Listing  
Bhattacharya, Prabir    Program Listing  
Birkenmeier, Gary F.   Program Listing  
Bloom, Ken    Program Listing  
Boisen, Paul    Program Listing  
Brewster, Ben    Program Listing  
Brickell, Ernest F.   Program Listing  
Brown, Anne E.   Program Listing  
Brungs, Hans H.   Program Listing  
Brunner, Regina Baron   Program Listing  
Brunson, Barry    Program Listing  
Bumcrot, Robert    Program Listing  
Calderbank, A. R.   Program Listing  
Camacho Jr., James    Program Listing  
Camillo, Victor    Program Listing  
Carraher, Charles    Program Listing  
Catlin, Paul A.   Program Listing  
Chartrand, Gary    Program Listing  
Chen, Patrick B.   Program Listing  
Chilakamarri, Kiran B.   Program Listing  
Christensen, Helen    Program Listing  
Collins, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Comfort, W. W.   Program Listing  
Conlon, Joseph G.   Program Listing  
Conway, John H.   Program Listing  
Conway, John H.   Program Listing  
Conway, John H.   Program Listing  
Crandall, Michael G.   Program Listing  
Crow, Gregory D.   Program Listing  
Cupillari, Antonella    Program Listing  
Czochor, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Dauns, John    Program Listing  
Davis, Philip J.   Program Listing  
Davis, Philip J.   Program Listing  
Davis, Philip J.   Program Listing  
Deeba, Elias Y.   Program Listing  
Deephouse, Lucy L.   Program Listing  
Deng, Bo    Program Listing  
Dillon, J. F.   Program Listing  
Dinitz, J. H.   Program Listing  
Dossey, John A.   Program Listing  
Drucker, Daniel    Program Listing  
Dunbar, Steven R.   Program Listing  
Ellis Jr., Wade    Program Listing  
Elson, Constance M.   Program Listing  
Emert, John    Program Listing  
Erdogdu, Vahap    Program Listing  
Ermentrout, G. Bard   Program Listing  
Faith, Carl    Program Listing  
Ferguson, Helaman    Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Program Listing  
Fisher, Matthew P.   Program Listing  
Foehl, Henry C.   Program Listing  
Fraenkel, A. S.   Program Listing  
Fraenkel, Aviezri S.   Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert    Program Listing  
Garrison, David J.   Program Listing  
Gaster, Sue Ann   Program Listing  
Gialamas, Stefanos    Program Listing  
Gibson, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Gillman, Richard Alan   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Gloria F.   Program Listing  
Glauberman, George    Program Listing  
Goldberg, Jeff    Program Listing  
Golumbic, Martin Charles   Program Listing  
Gorenstein, Daniel    Program Listing  
Grabiner, Judith V.   Program Listing  
Graham, Ronald L.   Program Listing  
Grassi, Antonella    Program Listing  
Growney, JoAnne S.   Program Listing  
Gura, Kay    Program Listing  
Gurak, Stanley    Program Listing  
Guy, Richard K.   Program Listing  
Guy, Richard K.   Program Listing  
Haas, Robert    Program Listing  
Halfin, Shlomo    Program Listing  
Halmos, Paul R.   Program Listing  
Harary, Frank    Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Harker, Patrick T.   Program Listing  
Hartmanis, Juris    Program Listing  
Hatcher, Rhonda L.   Program Listing  
Hemasinha, Rohan    Program Listing  
Herman, Russell L.   Program Listing  
Herzog, Margaret    Program Listing  
Hildebrand, Martin    Program Listing  
Hilton, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Hiremath, Gangadhar    Program Listing  
Hoffman, Michael    Program Listing  
Holmes, Charles    Program Listing  
Hutchinson, Joan P.   Program Listing  
Islam, M. N.   Program Listing  
Jarrett, Elzbieta B.   Program Listing  
Jensen, David W.   Program Listing  
Jia, Xing-De    Program Listing  
Johnson, Gene Douglas   Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth W.   Program Listing  
Jones, Christopher    Program Listing  
Jones Jr., John    Program Listing  
Jones Jr., William A.   Program Listing  
Kahn, Jeff    Program Listing  
Kalman, Dan    Program Listing  
Kappe, Luise-Charlotte    Program Listing  
Kappe, Wolfgang P.   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Gary    Program Listing  
Kenney, Emelie    Program Listing  
Khosraviyani, Firooz    Program Listing  
Khuri, Soumaya    Program Listing  
Kolb, Rickey A.   Program Listing  
Kreher, Donald L.   Program Listing  
Kung, Joseph P. S.   Program Listing  
Lamb Jr., John F.   Program Listing  
Larson, Dean    Program Listing  
Lewellen, Gary    Program Listing  
Lindstrom, Ted    Program Listing  
Lopez-Permouth, S. R.   Program Listing  
Lui, Roger    Program Listing  
Lyzzaik, Abdallah    Program Listing  
Mac Lane, Saunders    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Mahdavi, Kazem    Program Listing  
Marty, Roger H.   Program Listing  
Marzuq, Maher M. H.   Program Listing  
May, S. J., Mike    Program Listing  
Mazhar, Syed M.   Program Listing  
McEwan, Lee J.   Program Listing  
McKnight, Curtis    Program Listing  
Melville, Duncan J.   Program Listing  
Mercer, Richard    Program Listing  
Meyerowitz, Aaron D.   Program Listing  
Meyers, Leroy F.   Program Listing  
Ming, Roger Yue Chi   Program Listing  
Miranda, Rick    Program Listing  
Mischaikow, Konstantin M.   Program Listing  
Moh, T. T.   Program Listing  
Mohamed, Saad    Program Listing  
Morawetz, Cathleen S.   Program Listing  
Morgan, John W.   Program Listing  
Morse, Robert Fitzgerald   Program Listing  
Moussavi, Saadat    Program Listing  
Mueller, Bruno J.   Program Listing  
Musson, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Nelsen, Roger B.   Program Listing  
Nicol, Sherrie J.   Program Listing  
Niven, Ivan    Program Listing  
Nowakowski, R. J.   Program Listing  
Nowakowski, Richard J.   Program Listing  
Oporowski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Osofsky, Barbara L.   Program Listing  
Othmer, Hans G.   Program Listing  
Page, Stanley S.   Program Listing  
Paredes, Miguel    Program Listing  
Passty, Gregory B.   Program Listing  
Patterson, W. M.   Program Listing  
Perkinson, David    Program Listing  
Petticrew, James W.   Program Listing  
Pinter-Lucke, Claudia L.   Program Listing  
Pless, Vera S.   Program Listing  
Pollard, Andrew E.   Program Listing  
Prather, Carl Lindell   Program Listing  
Price, G. Baley   Program Listing  
Rabinowitz, Stanley    Program Listing  
Reznick, Bruce    Program Listing  
Ribenboim, Paulo    Program Listing  
Rice, Barbara S.   Program Listing  
Richter, R. B.   Program Listing  
Rinzel, John    Program Listing  
Robertson, Neil    Program Listing  
Roitman, Judith    Program Listing  
Roth, Robert    Program Listing  
Salkin, Harvey M.   Program Listing  
Salzberg, Pablo M.   Program Listing  
Schram, Erin J.   Program Listing  
Schroeder, Karen J.   Program Listing  
Schultz, Michelle    Program Listing  
Schwartz, Diane Driscoll   Program Listing  
Scott Jr., Leonard L.   Program Listing  
Seress, Akos    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Jay    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Victor L.   Program Listing  
Sheng, Ping-Xing    Program Listing  
Sherman, Gary J.   Program Listing  
Sibley, Thomas Q.   Program Listing  
Smith, Jonathan D. H.   Program Listing  
Smith, Karl J.   Program Listing  
Smith, Patrick F.   Program Listing  
Speiser, Robert    Program Listing  
Spencer, Domina Eberle   Program Listing  
Spivakovsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Sprague, Alan P.   Program Listing  
Styer, Robert    Program Listing  
Sundaresan, K.    Program Listing  
Szymanski, Andrzej    Program Listing  
Taft, Earl J.   Program Listing  
Tapia, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Jerry D.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Kathleen A.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Teirlinck, Luc    Program Listing  
Teply, Mark L.   Program Listing  
Terman, David    Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul    Program Listing  
Thomas, Robin    Program Listing  
Tonev, Toma    Program Listing  
Turull, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Ullman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Varley, Robert    Program Listing  
Vitray, Richard    Program Listing  
Vitulli, Marie A.   Program Listing  
Vovsi, Samuel M.   Program Listing  
Ward, Michael B.   Program Listing  
Wells, Dave    Program Listing  
Williamson, Bruce    Program Listing  
Williamson, Frank U.   Program Listing  
Wilson, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Wimbish, G. Joseph   Program Listing  
Wolfe, David    Program Listing  
Wright, Mary H.   Program Listing  
Xia, Yining    Program Listing  
Ye, Yun-Gang    Program Listing  
Yeh, George F.   Program Listing  
Yousif, M. F.   Program Listing  
Zacher, Giovanni    Program Listing  
Zaslavsky, Thomas    Program Listing  
Zassenhaus, Hans J.   Program Listing  
Zelmanowitz, Julius    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org


Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia