American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:13


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1994 Minneapolis Mathfest
Minneapolis, MN, August 15-18, 1994
Meeting #894

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu
Kenneth A Ross, MAA ross@math.uoregon.edu

Abeles, Francine F.   Program Listing  
Alladi, Krishnaswami    Program Listing  
Allison, Dean    Program Listing  
Andrews, George E.   Program Listing  
Anellis, Irving H.   Program Listing  
Ashbacher, Charles D.   Program Listing  
Baica, Malvina    Program Listing  
Bailey, Donald F.   Program Listing  
Banks, David C.   Program Listing  
Becker, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Berndt, Bruce C.   Program Listing  
Borwein, Peter    Program Listing  
Bowman, Douglas    Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Brakke, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Brauer, George U.   Program Listing  
Burchard, Paul    Program Listing  
Burghduff, John Brian   Program Listing  
Burgiel, Heidi    Program Listing  
Butler, Lynne M.   Program Listing  
Butterworth, William    Program Listing  
Chan, Heng Huat    Program Listing  
Christensen, Helen    Program Listing  
Clarke, Wilton E. L.   Program Listing  
Clauss, Jon M.   Program Listing  
Coe, Paul R.   Program Listing  
Cooney, Miriam P.   Program Listing  
Cooper, Shaun    Program Listing  
Corazza, Paul    Program Listing  
Dancer, Marc J.   Program Listing  
Deephouse, Lucy L.   Program Listing  
Donnay, Victor J.   Program Listing  
Drummond, Pamela J.   Program Listing  
Fillmore, Jay P.   Program Listing  
Fishel, Susanna D.   Program Listing  
Francis, George    Program Listing  
Ganguli, Aparna B.   Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank    Program Listing  
Gomez-Calderon, Javier    Program Listing  
Gomez-Calderon, Javier    Program Listing  
Gordon, Cameron McA.   Program Listing  
Gorini, Catherine A.   Program Listing  
Hailperin, Theodore    Program Listing  
Hanson, Andrew    Program Listing  
Hibschweiler, Intisar Qumsiyeh   Program Listing  
Hildebrand, Martin V.   Program Listing  
Hu, Shou-Jen    Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E. H.   Program Listing  
Jensen, David W.   Program Listing  
Jensen, David W.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Warren P.   Program Listing  
Kambayashi, T.    Program Listing  
Keith, Michael    Program Listing  
Kenney, Emelie A.   Program Listing  
Khalil, Roshdi    Program Listing  
Kort, Edith M.   Program Listing  
Kusner, Robert Barnard   Program Listing  
Lacampagne, Carole B.   Program Listing  
LaSalle, Margaret M.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Heather A.   Program Listing  
Lions, Pierre Louis   Program Listing  
Loeb, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Loeb, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Lu, Sylvia C.   Program Listing  
Marion Jr., Bill    Program Listing  
Max, Nelson    Program Listing  
McDonald, Michael A.   Program Listing  
McKinzie, Mark B.   Program Listing  
McLarty, Colin    Program Listing  
Miller Jr., Willard    Program Listing  
Milne, Stephen C.   Program Listing  
Moorthy, M. V.   Program Listing  
Morrow, Charlene    Program Listing  
Murphy, Grattan P.   Program Listing  
Mus\`es, C.    Program Listing  
Notestine, Ronald D.   Program Listing  
Novak, Dan A.   Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
O'Reilly, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Parks, James M.   Program Listing  
Pavel, Monique L.   Program Listing  
Peckhaus, Volker    Program Listing  
Penn, Howard Lewis   Program Listing  
Phillips, Mark B.   Program Listing  
Prophet, Michael    Program Listing  
Rahman, Mizanur    Program Listing  
Ray, Timothy R.   Program Listing  
Ribet, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Roseman, Dennis    Program Listing  
Rumbos, Adolfo    Program Listing  
Sahab, Salem A.   Program Listing  
Scofield, Paul D.   Program Listing  
Sellers, James A.   Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigitte    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Victor L.   Program Listing  
Sklar, Ronald    Program Listing  
Sloyan, Sister M. Stephanie   Program Listing  
Smiley, Leonard    Program Listing  
Smith, Alex    Program Listing  
Smith, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Stefansson, Gunnar    Program Listing  
Sternstein, Martin M.   Program Listing  
Stucker, Aaron I.   Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Jean E.   Program Listing  
Terrell, Maria    Program Listing  
Tselnik, David S.   Program Listing  
Tseng, Shiojenn    Program Listing  
Tuckey, Curtis D.   Program Listing  
Turski, Jacek    Program Listing  
Vakil, Nader    Program Listing  
Worku, Tefera    Program Listing  
Y\"urekli, Osman    Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org


Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia