American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:22


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries: meet@ams.org

1995 Burlington Mathfest
Burlington, VT, August 6-8, 1995
Meeting #902

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu
Donovan H Van Osdol, MAA dv@christa.unh.edu

Addington, Susan L.   Program Listing  
Albertson, Michael O.   Program Listing  
Almgren Jr., Frederick J.   Program Listing  
Alvarez, Josefina    Program Listing  
Anderson, Greg W.   Program Listing  
Andrews, Peter G.   Program Listing  
Arkin, Joseph    Program Listing  
Arkin, Judith L.   Program Listing  
Armon, Mary Vlastnik   Program Listing  
Arora, Manmohan S.   Program Listing  
Ash, J. Marshall   Program Listing  
Ashline, George L.   Program Listing  
Azarian, Mohammad K.   Program Listing  
Bagby, Thomas    Program Listing  
Bajaj, Prem N.   Program Listing  
Barber, Megan    Program Listing  
Baur, Lynne A.   Program Listing  
Beckenstein, Edward    Program Listing  
Beineke, Lowell W.   Program Listing  
Berlinghoff, William P.   Program Listing  
Betounes, David E.   Program Listing  
Bialostocki, Arie    Program Listing  
Bloom, Thomas    Program Listing  
Bogart, Kenneth P.   Program Listing  
Bonnington, Craig Paul   Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Brakke, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Bressoud, David M.   Program Listing  
Brierly, Joseph Edward   Program Listing  
Brown, Herbert I.   Program Listing  
Brunet, Richard    Program Listing  
Cahn, John W.   Program Listing  
Callahan, Kevin Eric   Program Listing  
Callahan, Kevin Eric   Program Listing  
Callahan, Kevin Eric   Program Listing  
Callahan, Susan L.   Program Listing  
Chaiken, Seth D.   Program Listing  
Chanillo, Sagun    Program Listing  
Chen, Jianer    Program Listing  
Christensen, Helen    Program Listing  
Christopher, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Colbourn, Charles J.   Program Listing  
Collier, C. Patrick   Program Listing  
Collins, Karen L.   Program Listing  
Connors, Mary Ann   Program Listing  
Craft, David L.   Program Listing  
Cruz-Uribe, David V.   Program Listing  
Currey, Bradley N.   Program Listing  
Dafni, Galia D.   Program Listing  
Dance, Rosalie    Program Listing  
Dancer, Marc J.   Program Listing  
Dean, Nathaniel    Program Listing  
Debnath, Lokenath    Program Listing  
Ding, Hongming    Program Listing  
Dunbar, Jean E.   Program Listing  
Dunne, Edward G.   Program Listing  
Eaton, Nancy    Program Listing  
Ehme, Jeffrey A.   Program Listing  
Enright, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Ensley, Douglas E.   Program Listing  
Ensley, Douglas E.   Program Listing  
Evans, Joyce    Program Listing  
Ewing, John H.   Program Listing  
Findell, Bradford R.   Program Listing  
Fisk, Steve    Program Listing  
Fleron, Julian F.   Program Listing  
Foisy, Joel S.   Program Listing  
Franzblau, D. S.   Program Listing  
French, Christopher P.   Program Listing  
Garfunkel, Solomon A.   Program Listing  
Gauthier, Paul M.   Program Listing  
Gavlas, Heather D.   Program Listing  
Gilbert, John E.   Program Listing  
Giles, Jacqueline    Program Listing  
Gillman, Richard Alan   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Gindikin, Simon G.   Program Listing  
Glover, Joseph    Program Listing  
Goddard, Ted    Program Listing  
Goldblatt, Arlene    Program Listing  
Gordon, Gary Peter   Program Listing  
Gorini, Catherine    Program Listing  
Grant, David R.   Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Greenleaf, Scott R.   Program Listing  
Gross, Jonathan L.   Program Listing  
Gross, Kenneth I.   Program Listing  
Grosse-Brauckmann, Karsten    Program Listing  
Guo, Li    Program Listing  
Gura, Kay M.   Program Listing  
Gvozdjak, Pavol    Program Listing  
Haas, Ruth    Program Listing  
Hagelgans, Nancy L.   Program Listing  
Hagelgans, Nancy L.   Program Listing  
Hajir, Farshid    Program Listing  
Hamburger, Peter    Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Hass, Joel    Program Listing  
Hauptman, Herbert Aaron   Program Listing  
Hayes, David R.   Program Listing  
Hengartner, Walter    Program Listing  
Heppes, Aladar    Program Listing  
Hills, Karen    Program Listing  
Hindman, Neil B.   Program Listing  
Hirsch, Christian R.   Program Listing  
Hodgson, Bernard Ralph   Program Listing  
Hornor, William E.   Program Listing  
Horwitz, Alan L.   Program Listing  
Huang, Jing-Song    Program Listing  
Hutchings, Michael L.   Program Listing  
Isaak, Garth T.   Program Listing  
Jajcay, Robert    Program Listing  
Jamison II, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Jerri, Abdul Jabbar   Program Listing  
Johnson, Jerry A.   Program Listing  
Kelley, Jenny    Program Listing  
Kemper, John T.   Program Listing  
Kenney, Emelie    Program Listing  
Kheyfits, Alexander I.   Program Listing  
Kim, Jeong Han   Program Listing  
Knapp, Anthony W.   Program Listing  
Kohayakawa, Yoshiharu    Program Listing  
Koranyi, Adam    Program Listing  
Koreen, Carl M.   Program Listing  
Kraynik, Andrew M.   Program Listing  
Krylov, Nicolii V.   Program Listing  
Kullman, David E.   Program Listing  
Kunze, Ray A.   Program Listing  
Kusner, Robert Barnard   Program Listing  
Landman, Bruce Michael   Program Listing  
Larose, P. Gavin   Program Listing  
Laumakis, Paul J.   Program Listing  
Lefmann, Hanno    Program Listing  
Lopez, Rafael    Program Listing  
Lott, Johnny W.   Program Listing  
Maceli, John Charles   Program Listing  
MacPherson, Robert D.   Program Listing  
Magid, Andy R.   Program Listing  
Maher, Richard J.   Program Listing  
Mantini, Lisa    Program Listing  
Masters, Joseph David   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Joyce R.   Program Listing  
McMahon, Elizabeth W.   Program Listing  
Melville, Duncan J.   Program Listing  
Miller, J. Lyn   Program Listing  
Mitroiescu, I.    Program Listing  
Mitrovic, Slobodanka    Program Listing  
Mohar, Bojan    Program Listing  
Moore, Helen    Program Listing  
Moore, Teresa Engel   Program Listing  
Morgan, Frank    Program Listing  
Moser, David E.   Program Listing  
Muller, Eric R.   Program Listing  
Nance, Anthony C.   Program Listing  
Nelson, Jeanne F.   Program Listing  
Nersessian, Ashot H.   Program Listing  
Nourani, Cyrus F.   Program Listing  
Odlyzko, Andrew M.   Program Listing  
O'Halloran, Joyce    Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
Ossi, James    Program Listing  
Pan, Yi-Biao    Program Listing  
Peterson, Ivars    Program Listing  
Phelan, Robert    Program Listing  
Popescu, Cristian Dumitru   Program Listing  
Potoczny, Henry B.   Program Listing  
Preskenis, Kenneth J.   Program Listing  
Putz, John F.   Program Listing  
Quinto, Eric Todd   Program Listing  
Ransford, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Ratcliff, Gail D.L   Program Listing  
Ratliff, Thomas C.   Program Listing  
Ray, Timothy R.   Program Listing  
Redfern, Mylan    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage James   Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage James   Program Listing  
Ribenboim, Paulo    Program Listing  
Robertson, Neil    Program Listing  
de la Rocque Palis, Gilda    Program Listing  
Rousseau, Christiane    Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora S.   Program Listing  
Sally Jr., Paul J.   Program Listing  
Salmassi, Mohammad    Program Listing  
Sandefur, James T.   Program Listing  
Sandefur, James T.   Program Listing  
Sanders, Daniel P.   Program Listing  
Sands, Jonathan Winslow   Program Listing  
Sarhangi, Gholam Reza   Program Listing  
Schaal, Daniel John   Program Listing  
Schattschneider, Doris J.   Program Listing  
Schattschneider, Doris J.   Program Listing  
Schattschneider, Doris J.   Program Listing  
Schelp, Richard H.   Program Listing  
Schultz, Kelly Lynne   Program Listing  
Schultz, Michelle    Program Listing  
Senechal, Marjorie    Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigitte    Program Listing  
Sevilla, Alicia N.   Program Listing  
Seymour, Paul    Program Listing  
Shaw, Nomiki    Program Listing  
Sher, Lawrence A.   Program Listing  
Shoaf-Grubbs, Mary Margaret   Program Listing  
Shore, Joel D.   Program Listing  
Shu, Linghsueh    Program Listing  
Simpson, Todd Andrew   Program Listing  
Sinha, S. K.   Program Listing  
Sklar, Ronald I.   Program Listing  
Smith, Scott A.   Program Listing  
Snow, Donald R.   Program Listing  
Spresser, Diane M.   Program Listing  
Stahl, Saul    Program Listing  
Stanke, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Stark, Harold M.   Program Listing  
St Mary, Donald F.   Program Listing  
Strichartz, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Stueckle, Samuel K.   Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M.   Program Listing  
Swallow, John R.   Program Listing  
Taibleson, Mitchell H.   Program Listing  
Tamanini, Italo    Program Listing  
Tamari, Dov    Program Listing  
Tan, Ki-Seng    Program Listing  
Tangedal, Brett A.   Program Listing  
Tattersall, James J.   Program Listing  
Tesar, Esther Hunt   Program Listing  
Thakur, Dinesh S.   Program Listing  
Thiel, Linda C.   Program Listing  
Thomas, Anthony D.   Program Listing  
Thomas, Robin    Program Listing  
Thrash, Joe B.   Program Listing  
Thrash, Karen R.   Program Listing  
Tice, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Ton-That, Tuong    Program Listing  
Tovey, Craig Aaron   Program Listing  
Traldi, Lorenzo    Program Listing  
Tseng, Shiojenn    Program Listing  
Victor, Barbara    Program Listing  
Vitray, Richard P.   Program Listing  
Wang, Hwai-Chiuan    Program Listing  
Wardlaw, William P.   Program Listing  
Wecht, Brian    Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C.   Program Listing  
Wepner, Gabriella    Program Listing  
Wheeden, Richard L.   Program Listing  
White, Arthur T.   Program Listing  
White, Brian C.   Program Listing  
White, Neil L.   Program Listing  
Williams, Floyd L.   Program Listing  
Wolff, Edward F.   Program Listing  
Woodburn, Cynthia J.   Program Listing  
Wysocka, Beata    Program Listing  
York, Eric M.   Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Zaru, Luna I.   Program Listing  
Zeidler, Michael Edward   Program Listing  
Zha, Xiaoya    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xun    Program Listing  
Zhao, Yue    Program Listing  
Zhu, Chen-Bo    Program Listing  
AMS Sectional Meetings  |  AMS National Meetings  |  AMS International Meetings  |  Inquiries: meet@ams.org


Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia