American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:31


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1996 Seattle Mathfest
Seattle, WA, August 10-12, 1996
Meeting #913

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu
Donovan H Van Osdol, MAA dv@christa.unh.edu

Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Addington, Susan    Program Listing  
Ahmadi, Dora    Program Listing  
Alexander, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Allodi, Mariarosa F.   Program Listing  
Askey, Richard    Program Listing  
Askey, Richard    Program Listing  
Askey, Richard    Program Listing  
Baggett, Patricia    Program Listing  
Barab, Jacqueline E.   Program Listing  
Barnett, Janet Heine   Program Listing  
Bauschke, Heinz    Program Listing  
Begashaw, Negash    Program Listing  
Bergthold, Trisha    Program Listing  
Berry, Michael    Program Listing  
Bisk, Richard    Program Listing  
Bleicher, Michael N.   Program Listing  
Bookman, Jack    Program Listing  
Bookman, Jack    Program Listing  
Borwein, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Boyd, Cheri L.   Program Listing  
Bray, Una    Program Listing  
Brown, Herb I.   Program Listing  
Browning, William    Program Listing  
Bump, Daniel Willis   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Burke, Kevin    Program Listing  
Burns, Anne M.   Program Listing  
Caniglia, Joanne C.   Program Listing  
Cappell, Sylvain    Program Listing  
Chao, Li    Program Listing  
Colligan, J. Kevin   Program Listing  
Collings, Ray E.   Program Listing  
Connes, Alain    Program Listing  
Conway, John B.   Program Listing  
Coodey, Mark    Program Listing  
Cooper, Sandy    Program Listing  
Cowden, Janet    Program Listing  
Crannell, Annalisa    Program Listing  
Crannell, Annalisa    Program Listing  
Curtis, Charles W.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Dale    Program Listing  
D'Antonio, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Deery, Todd    Program Listing  
Delfino, Donatella    Program Listing  
Dennis, Emmett C.   Program Listing  
Dubinsky, Ed    Program Listing  
Duke, William D.   Program Listing  
Ebersole, Dennis C.   Program Listing  
Ensley, Douglas E.   Program Listing  
Epp, Susanna S.   Program Listing  
Faires, Barbara Trader   Program Listing  
Farmer, D.    Program Listing  
Feigenbaum, Joan    Program Listing  
Fisk, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Fisk, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Fitchett, Stephanie    Program Listing  
Ford, Ben    Program Listing  
Frierson, Jr., Dargan    Program Listing  
Fu, David    Program Listing  
Fung, Francis    Program Listing  
Ganter, Susan L.   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Giraldo, Jose H.   Program Listing  
Goetz, Pete    Program Listing  
Goldblatt, Arlene    Program Listing  
Goldfeld, Dorian    Program Listing  
Gorini, Catherine    Program Listing  
Gunawardena, K.L.D.    Program Listing  
Gura, Kay M.   Program Listing  
Hafner, James L.   Program Listing  
Hagelgans, Nancy L.   Program Listing  
Hagelgans, Nancy L.   Program Listing  
Hamann, Eloise    Program Listing  
Hass, Joel    Program Listing  
Heath-Brown, Roger    Program Listing  
Heitmann, Ray C.   Program Listing  
Hejhal, Dennis A.   Program Listing  
Hemenway, Clare T.   Program Listing  
Henke, Anne    Program Listing  
Higgins, Aparna W.   Program Listing  
Hill, David R.   Program Listing  
Hoffman, Corneliu G.   Program Listing  
Holen, Margaret    Program Listing  
Hooley, Donald    Program Listing  
Hopkins, Brian    Program Listing  
Houston, Evan    Program Listing  
Houston, Johnny L.   Program Listing  
Hughes Hallett, Deborah    Program Listing  
Huneke, Craig L.   Program Listing  
Hurwitz, Dan    Program Listing  
Iwaniec, Henryk    Program Listing  
Iyengar, Srikant    Program Listing  
Jackson, Martin A.   Program Listing  
Jaco, William H.   Program Listing  
Jiang, Peilei    Program Listing  
Johnson, David B.   Program Listing  
Jongsook, Han    Program Listing  
Karp, Richard    Program Listing  
Katz, Daniel    Program Listing  
Keating, J.    Program Listing  
Kelly, Leonard J.   Program Listing  
Knoerr, Alan    Program Listing  
Koonce, Alexander    Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven George   Program Listing  
Krinsky, Barney    Program Listing  
Kurokawa, Nobushige    Program Listing  
Kutsenok, Victor Y.   Program Listing  
Kutsenok, Victor    Program Listing  
Laing, James D.   Program Listing  
Lantz, David    Program Listing  
Li, Aihua    Program Listing  
Liu, Jung-Chen    Program Listing  
Loepp, Susan R.   Program Listing  
LoFaro, Thomas    Program Listing  
Luce, R. Duncan   Program Listing  
Luo, Dali    Program Listing  
Marchisotto, Elena A.   Program Listing  
Martelli, Mario    Program Listing  
Matthews, Nancy    Program Listing  
McAdam, Steve    Program Listing  
McCoy, Daisy    Program Listing  
McCulloch, Doug    Program Listing  
McKnight, Curtis    Program Listing  
McNinch, George    Program Listing  
Merrill III, Samuel    Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia    Program Listing  
Monogan, Michael    Program Listing  
Montgomery, Hugh L.   Program Listing  
Moore, Teresa Engel   Program Listing  
Morics, Steven W.   Program Listing  
Moses, Robert    Program Listing  
Mueller, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Mueller, William    Program Listing  
Murphy, Teri J.   Program Listing  
Neff, John D.   Program Listing  
Nyman, Melvin A.   Program Listing  
Odlyzko, Andrew M.   Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce    Program Listing  
Olinick, Michael    Program Listing  
Pappacena, Chris    Program Listing  
Patterson, Samuel J.   Program Listing  
Pehlivanian, C. Ara    Program Listing  
Penn, Howard Lewis   Program Listing  
Pennington, Robin A.   Program Listing  
Pohl, Walt    Program Listing  
Powell, James A.   Program Listing  
Powell, James A.   Program Listing  
Puin, Christopher    Program Listing  
Pullman, Nancy    Program Listing  
Pullman, Nancy    Program Listing  
Quintero, Roy    Program Listing  
Rainbolt, Julianne    Program Listing  
Rhoades, Sandra L.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Fred S.   Program Listing  
Ross, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Rota, Gian-Carlo    Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Rublein, George T.   Program Listing  
Rundell, William    Program Listing  
Rush, David E.   Program Listing  
Salmassi, Mohammad    Program Listing  
Sarnak, Peter    Program Listing  
Schaal, Daniel    Program Listing  
Schatz, Jim    Program Listing  
Schuette, Paul Houston   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Mark    Program Listing  
Scott, David R.   Program Listing  
Selberg, Atle    Program Listing  
Shenk, Al    Program Listing  
Silver, Judith A.   Program Listing  
Singh, Anurag Kumar   Program Listing  
Smith, Bryan    Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E.   Program Listing  
Smith, Scott A.   Program Listing  
Smith, Scott    Program Listing  
Solow, Anita    Program Listing  
Somers, Kay B.   Program Listing  
Soundararajan, K.    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Straffin Jr., Philip D.   Program Listing  
Struthers, Allan A.   Program Listing  
Struthers, Allan Alexander   Program Listing  
Stucker, Aaron I.   Program Listing  
Stutts, Bob    Program Listing  
Su, Francis Edward   Program Listing  
Sun, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Sun, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Sundar, Viji K.   Program Listing  
Swallow, John    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Tannenbaum, Peter    Program Listing  
Tannenbaum, Peter    Program Listing  
Tchernev, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Tingey, Craig    Program Listing  
Tooke, D. James   Program Listing  
Tucker, Alan    Program Listing  
Uhl, Jerry    Program Listing  
Velez, William Yslas   Program Listing  
Velez, William Yslas   Program Listing  
Vitulli, Marie A.   Program Listing  
Vityaev, Andrei E.   Program Listing  
Watkins, Joseph C.   Program Listing  
Watkins, Joseph C.   Program Listing  
Wicklin, Frederick J.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A.   Program Listing  
Wiegmann, Andreas    Program Listing  
Winkler, Peter W.   Program Listing  
Wu, Mingshen    Program Listing  
Xu, Song    Program Listing  
Yackel, Carolyn    Program Listing  
Yao, Kewen    Program Listing  
Zhang, Wenyao    Program Listing  
Zhu, Min    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org


Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia