AMS Sectional Meeting Timetable

Current as of Monday, April 1, 2019 03:30:05



Spring Central and Western Joint Sectional Meeting

  • University of Hawaii at Manoa, Honolulu, HI
  • March 22-24, 2019 (Friday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1147
Associate secretaries:

Georgia Benkart, AMS benkart@math.wisc.edu
Michel L Lapidus, AMS lapidus@math.ucr.edu, lapidus@mathserv.ucr.edu



Friday March 22, 2019
8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Exhibit and Book Sale
8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Meeting Registration
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Advances in Iwasawa Theory, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Geometric Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Analytic and Probabilistic Methods in Convex Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.-10:20 a.m. Special Session on Applications of Ultrafilters and Nonstandard Methods, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Dynamics, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Geometry and Its Connections, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Commutative Algebra and its Environs, I
9:00 a.m.-10:20 a.m. Special Session on Constructive Aspects of Complex Analysis, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Factorization and Arithmetic Properties of Integral Domains and Monoids, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Geometric Approaches to Mechanics and Control, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Geometry, Analysis, Dynamics and Mathematical Physics on Fractal Spaces, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Interactions between Geometric Measure Theory, PDE, and Harmonic Analysis, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Interactions between Noncommutative Algebra and Noncommutative Algebraic Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Lie Theory in the Representations of Groups and Related Structures - dedicated to the memory of Kay Magaard, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Nonlinear Wave Equations and Applications, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances and Applications of Modular Forms, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for PDEs, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Several Complex Variables, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, I
9:00 a.m.-10:55 a.m. Contributed Paper Session on Number Theory, Commutative Algebra and Algebraic Geometry
9:15 a.m.-10:55 a.m. Contributed Paper Session on Partial Differential Equations
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Combinatorial and Experimental Methods in Mathematical Phylogeny, I
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Emerging Connections with Number Theory,I
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on The Mathematics of Cryptography, I
9:30 a.m.-10:55 a.m. Contributed Paper Session on Lie Theory, Group Theory and Combinatorics
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Mapping Class Groups, I
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, I
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Lie and Related Algebras and their Representations, I
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on SYZ Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Valuations on Algebraic Function Fields and Their Subrings, I
11:10 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Invited Address
Katherine E Stange
2:00 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Invited Address
Aaron Naber
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Advances in Iwasawa Theory, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, II
3:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Number Theory and Diophantine Equations, I
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Geometric Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Analytic and Probabilistic Methods in Convex Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Applications of Ultrafilters and Nonstandard Methods, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Geometry and Its Connections, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic and Transcendence of Special Functions and Special Values, I
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Coding Theory and Information Theory, I
3:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Combinatorial and Experimental Methods in Mathematical Phylogeny, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Commutative Algebra and its Environs, II
3:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Computability, Complexity, and Learning, I
3:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Constructive Aspects of Complex Analysis, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Dynamical Systems and Algebraic Combinatorics, I
3:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Emerging Connections with Number Theory, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Equivariant Homotopy Theory and Trace Methods, I
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Factorization and Arithmetic Properties of Integral Domains and Monoids, II
3:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Generalizations of Symmetric Spaces, I
3:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Geometric Approaches to Mechanics and Control, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Geometry, Analysis, Dynamics and Mathematical Physics on Fractal Spaces, II
3:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Interactions between Geometric Measure Theory, PDE, and Harmonic Analysis, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Interactions between Noncommutative Algebra and Noncommutative Algebraic Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Lie Theory in the Representations of Groups and Related Structures - dedicated to the memory of Kay Magaard, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Mapping Class Groups, II
3:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Nonlinear Wave Equations and Applications, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances and Applications of Modular Forms, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Lie and Related Algebras and their Representations, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for PDEs, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, II
3:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Trends in Algebraic Graph Theory, I
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on SYZ Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Special Session on Several Complex Variables, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Spaces of Holomorphic Functions and Their Operators, I
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, II
3:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Stability and Singularity in Fluid Dynamics, I
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on The Mathematics of Cryptography, II
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, II
3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m. Special Session on Topics at the Interface of Analysis and Geometry, I
3:00 p.m.-5:45 p.m. Special Session on Valuations on Algebraic Function Fields and Their Subrings, II
 
Saturday March 23, 2019
8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Exhibit and Book Sale
8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Meeting Registration
8:30 a.m.-11:15 a.m. Special Session on Mapping Class Groups, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Advances in Iwasawa Theory, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Advances in Mathematical Fluid Mechanics, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, III
9:00 a.m.-10:20 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Number Theory and Diophantine Equations, II
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Geometric Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Analytic and Probabilistic Methods in Convex Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Applications of Ultrafilters and Nonstandard Methods, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Dynamics, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Geometry and Its Connections, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic and Transcendence of Special Functions and Special Values, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Coarse Geometry, Index Theory, and Operator Algebras: Around the Mathematics of John Roe, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Coding Theory and Information Theory, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Combinatorial and Experimental Methods in Mathematical Phylogeny, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Commutative Algebra and its Environs, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Computability, Complexity, and Learning, II
9:00 a.m.-10:20 a.m. Special Session on Constructive Aspects of Complex Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Dynamical Systems and Algebraic Combinatorics, II
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Equivariant Homotopy Theory and Trace Methods, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Factorization and Arithmetic Properties of Integral Domains and Monoids, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Generalizations of Symmetric Spaces, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Geometric Approaches to Mechanics and Control, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Geometry, Analysis, Dynamics and Mathematical Physics on Fractal Spaces, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Interactions between Geometric Measure Theory, PDE, and Harmonic Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Interactions between Noncommutative Algebra and Noncommutative Algebraic Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Lie Theory in the Representations of Groups and Related Structures - dedicated to the memory of Kay Magaard, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Mathematical Methods and Models in Medicine, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on New Trends on Variational Calculus and Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations, I
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Nonlinear Wave Equations and Applications, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances and Applications of Modular Forms, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Lie and Related Algebras and their Representations, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for PDEs, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Trends in Algebraic Graph Theory, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on SYZ Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Several Complex Variables, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Spaces of Holomorphic Functions and Their Operators, II
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Spectral Geometry: The Length and Laplace Spectra of Riemannian Manifolds, I
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on The Mathematics of Cryptography, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Topics at the Interface of Analysis and Geometry, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on What is Happening in Mathematical Epidemiology? Current Theory, New Methods, and Open Questions, I
9:00 a.m.-10:40 a.m. Contributed Paper Session on Optimization, Game Theory, Models, Education
9:00 a.m.-10:55 a.m. Contributed Paper Session on Stochastic Processes, Statistics, Numerical Analysis, Mathematical Physics
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Emerging Connections with Number Theory, III
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Mathematical Analysis of Nonlinear Phenomena, I
9:30 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Valuations on Algebraic Function Fields and Their Subrings, III
11:10 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Invited Address
Deanna Needell
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Advances in Iwasawa Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Advances in Mathematical Fluid Mechanics, II
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, IV
2:00 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Number Theory and Diophantine Equations, III
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Geometric Combinatorics, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Analytic and Probabilistic Methods in Convex Geometry, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Applications of Ultrafilters and Nonstandard Methods, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Dynamics, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Geometry and Its Connections, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Arithmetic and Transcendence of Special Functions and Special Values, III
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Coarse Geometry, Index Theory, and Operator Algebras: Around the Mathematics of John Roe, II
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Coding Theory and Information Theory, III
2:00 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Special Session on Combinatorial and Experimental Methods in Mathematical Phylogeny, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Commutative Algebra and its Environs, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Computability, Complexity, and Learning, III
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Computational and Data-Enabled Sciences
2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Special Session on Constructive Aspects of Complex Analysis, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, IV
2:00 p.m.-3:45 p.m. Special Session on Dynamical Systems and Algebraic Combinatorics, III
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Emerging Connections with Number Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Factorization and Arithmetic Properties of Integral Domains and Monoids, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Generalizations of Symmetric Spaces, III
2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Special Session on Geometric Approaches to Mechanics and Control, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Geometry, Analysis, Dynamics and Mathematical Physics on Fractal Spaces, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Homotopy Theory, I
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Interactions between Geometric Measure Theory, PDE, and Harmonic Analysis, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Lie Theory in the Representations of Groups and Related Structures - dedicated to the memory of Kay Magaard, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Mapping Class Groups, IV
2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Special Session on Mathematical Analysis of Nonlinear Phenomena, II
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Mathematical Methods and Models in Medicine, II
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on New Trends on Variational Calculus and Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations, II
2:00 p.m.-2:45 p.m. Special Session on Nonlinear Wave Equations and Applications, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances and Applications of Modular Forms, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Lie and Related Algebras and their Representations, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for PDEs, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Recent Trends in Algebraic Graph Theory, III
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on SYZ Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Several Complex Variables, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Spaces of Holomorphic Functions and Their Operators, III
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Spectral Geometry: The Length and Laplace Spectra of Riemannian Manifolds, II
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Stability and Singularity in Fluid Dynamics, II
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on The Mathematics of Cryptography, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, IV
2:00 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Special Session on Topics at the Interface of Analysis and Geometry, III
2:00 p.m.-4:45 p.m. Special Session on Valuations on Algebraic Function Fields and Their Subrings, IV
2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Special Session on What is Happening in Mathematical Epidemiology? Current Theory, New Methods, and Open Questions, II
2:30 p.m.-4:50 p.m. Special Session on Interactions between Noncommutative Algebra and Noncommutative Algebraic Geometry, IV
3:30 p.m.-4:25 p.m. Contributed Paper Session on Fourier Analysis, Operator Theory, Convex and Differential Geometry, Topology
3:30 p.m.-4:40 p.m. Contributed Paper Session on Measure and Integration, Complex Variables, Differential Equations, Ergodic Theory
5:30 p.m.-6:20 p.m. Einstein Public Lecture in Mathematics
Barry C. Mazur
 
Sunday March 24, 2019
8:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Exhibit and Book Sale
8:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Meeting Registration
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Advances in Iwasawa Theory, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Dynamics, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Arithmetic Geometry and Its Connections, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Coarse Geometry, Index Theory, and Operator Algebras: Around the Mathematics of John Roe, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Coding Theory and Information Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Commutative Algebra and its Environs, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Computability, Complexity, and Learning, IV
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Dynamical Systems and Algebraic Combinatorics, IV
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Emerging Connections with Number Theory, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Factorization and Arithmetic Properties of Integral Domains and Monoids, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Homotopy Theory, II
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Interactions between Geometric Measure Theory, PDE, and Harmonic Analysis, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Lie Theory in the Representations of Groups and Related Structures - dedicated to the memory of Kay Magaard, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Mapping Class Groups, V
9:00 a.m.-10:20 a.m. Special Session on Mathematical Methods and Models in Medicine, III
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on New Trends on Variational Calculus and Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations, III
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances and Applications of Modular Forms, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Recent Advances in Lie and Related Algebras and their Representations, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on SYZ Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Several Complex Variables, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Spaces of Holomorphic Functions and Their Operators, IV
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Structural Graph Theory, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on The Mathematics of Cryptography, V
9:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, V
9:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m. Special Session on Topics at the Interface of Analysis and Geometry, IV
10:00 a.m.-10:45 a.m. Special Session on Valuations on Algebraic Function Fields and Their Subrings, V
11:10 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Invited Address
Andrew Suk
1:30 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Groups, Galois Cohomology, and Local-Global Principles, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Number Theory and Diophantine Equations, IV
1:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic Points, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Algebraic and Combinatorial Structures in Knot Theory, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Analysis of Nonlinear Geometric Equations, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Coding Theory and Information Theory, V
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Differential Geometry, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Special Session on Homotopy Theory, III
1:30 p.m.-2:50 p.m. Special Session on New Trends in Geometric Measure Theory, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on New Trends on Variational Calculus and Non-Linear Partial Differential Equations, IV
1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Special Session on Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Real and Complex Singularities, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Special Session on Sparsity, Randomness, and Optimization, VI
1:30 p.m.-3:15 p.m. Special Session on Three-dimensional Floer Theory, Contact Geometry, and Foliations, VI
2:00 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Special Session on Coarse Geometry, Index Theory, and Operator Algebras: Around the Mathematics of John Roe, IV
 

Inquiries: meet@ams.org