AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Friday, March 20, 2020 03:32:43



Spring Southeastern Sectional Meeting

  • University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
  • March 13-15, 2020 (Friday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1155

Associate secretaries:

Brian D Boe, AMS brian@math.uga.edu

Friday, March 13
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
1:00 p.m.Exhibit and Book SaleFirst Floor Atrium,
Nau Hall
 
1:00 p.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationFirst Floor Atrium,
Nau Hall
 
2:00 p.m.M.M.M. Jaradat Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
2:00 p.m.Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, I
2:00 p.m.F Sprung Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, I
2:00 p.m.Daniel K Nakano Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
2:00 p.m.Victor H Moll Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, I
2:00 p.m.Irina Bobkova Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, I
2:00 p.m.Jesse Wolfson Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, I
2:00 p.m.Lek-Heng Lim Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, I
2:00 p.m.Kristopher Tapp Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
2:00 p.m.Nathaniel Eldredge Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
2:00 p.m.Andrew Obus Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
2:00 p.m.Rebecca E Field Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, I
2:00 p.m.Sarah A Reznikoff Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, I
2:00 p.m.Alex J Feingold Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, I
2:00 p.m.Yulan Qing Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, I
2:00 p.m.Craig Huneke Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
2:00 p.m.Linda Chen Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, I
2:00 p.m.Andres Larrain-Hubach Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
2:00 p.m.Xiaoyuan Chang Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
2:00 p.m.Brendon Rhoades Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, I
2:00 p.m.Andreas Seeger Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, I
2:00 p.m.Justin Krometis Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, I
2:00 p.m.Stanca Ciupe Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
2:00 p.m.Alexander N. Shumakovitch Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, I
2:15 p.m.Andrea J Pretorian Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
2:30 p.m.Sarah B. Minucci Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
2:30 p.m.Ananth Shankar Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, I
2:30 p.m.Jinkui Wan Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
2:30 p.m.Jeanne Clelland Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
2:30 p.m.Tai Melcher Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
2:30 p.m.Libby Taylor Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
2:30 p.m.Alexander James Rasmussen Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, I
2:30 p.m.Luis Núñez-Betancourt Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
2:30 p.m.Min He Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
2:30 p.m.Kateryna Tatarko Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, I
2:30 p.m.Igor V. Erovenko Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
2:30 p.m.Haitian Yue Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, I
2:30 p.m.Suzanne Robertson Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
2:30 p.m.Nur Saglam Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, I
2:45 p.m.Tracey G Oellerich Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
3:00 p.m.David J Bertucci Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
3:00 p.m.Alexander S Merkurjev Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, I
3:00 p.m.Vaidehee Thatte Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, I
3:00 p.m.Thomas Sale Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
3:00 p.m.Katharine Ahrens Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, I
3:00 p.m.Prasit Bhattacharya Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, I
3:00 p.m.J.D. Quigley Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, I
3:00 p.m.Alessandro De Paris Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, I
3:00 p.m.Gregory J Herschlag Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
3:00 p.m.Robert Neel Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
3:00 p.m.Vishal Arul Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
3:00 p.m.Sui Tang Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, I
3:00 p.m.Caleb Ashley Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, I
3:00 p.m.Don Hadwin Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, I
3:00 p.m.Joshua Sussan Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, I
3:00 p.m.Yuanan Diao Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, I
3:00 p.m.Autumn Kent Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, I
3:00 p.m.Mark Rychnovsky Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, I
3:00 p.m.Vivek Mukundan Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
3:00 p.m.Martha Yip Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, I
3:00 p.m.Dan Neugebauer Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
3:00 p.m.Florian Besau Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, I
3:00 p.m.Glenn F Webb Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
3:00 p.m.Maria Monks Gillespie Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, I
3:00 p.m.Bartosz Langowski Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, I
3:00 p.m.Katharine Gurski Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
3:00 p.m.JungHwan Park Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, I
3:00 p.m.Mahya Ghandehari Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, I
3:15 p.m.Andrew Charles Mueller Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
3:30 p.m.Aeron Liss Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
3:30 p.m.Larry Rolen Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, I
3:30 p.m.Carl Mautner Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
3:30 p.m.Amy Feaver Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, I
3:30 p.m.Jocelyne Ishak Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, I
3:30 p.m.Dominic Culver Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, I
3:30 p.m.Kevin Pratt Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, I
3:30 p.m.Daryl R DeFord Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
3:30 p.m.Liangbing Luo Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
3:30 p.m.Soumya Sankar Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
3:30 p.m.Justin Lanier Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, I
3:30 p.m.Eric J Rawdon Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, I
3:30 p.m.Yanjmaa Jutmaan Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, I
3:30 p.m.Zhan Jiang Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
3:30 p.m.Martha E Precup Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, I
3:30 p.m.Gro Hovhannisyan Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
3:30 p.m.Carsten Schuett Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, I
3:30 p.m.Tingting Tang Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
3:30 p.m.Zajj B Daugherty Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, I
3:30 p.m.CUNY-Hunter R College Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, I
3:30 p.m.Guido Felipe España Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
3:30 p.m.Gennady Uraltsev Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, I
3:45 p.m.Abdelkrim Kallich Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
4:00 p.m.Joshua D. Priest Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
4:00 p.m.Sergey V. Tikhonov Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, I
4:00 p.m.Alison Beth Miller Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, I
4:00 p.m.Zongzhu Lin Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
4:00 p.m.Spencer Hamblen Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, I
4:00 p.m.Christopher J. R. Lloyd Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, I
4:00 p.m.Jonathan Shi Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, I
4:00 p.m.Austin Buchanan Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
4:00 p.m.Jing Wang Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
4:00 p.m.Wanlin Li Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
4:00 p.m.Tai Melcher Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, I
4:00 p.m.Tarik Aougab Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, I
4:00 p.m.Mahya Ghandehari Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, I
4:00 p.m.Matt Szczesny Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, I
4:00 p.m.Uta Ziegler Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, I
4:00 p.m.Aaron Calderon Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, I
4:00 p.m.Marianna Russkikh Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, I
4:00 p.m.Sarasij Maitra Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
4:00 p.m.David M Chan Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
4:00 p.m.Galyna V Livshyts Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, I
4:00 p.m.Zachariah Sinkala Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
4:00 p.m.Rajula Srivastava Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, I
4:00 p.m.Jing Jiao Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
4:00 p.m.Michael Willis Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, I
4:00 p.m.Sean R. Sovine Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, I
4:15 p.m.Yuan Chen Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
4:30 p.m.Ahmad Reza Soltani Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
4:30 p.m.Srimathy Srinivasan Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, I
4:30 p.m.Stephen Doty Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), I
4:30 p.m.Jon Grantham Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, I
4:30 p.m.Nikolas Schonsheck Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, I
4:30 p.m.Yun Shi Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, I
4:30 p.m.Jeroen Zuiddam Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, I
4:30 p.m.Thomas Weighill Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, I
4:30 p.m.Abdelmalek Abdesselam Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, I
4:30 p.m.Atticus Christensen Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, I
4:30 p.m.Yang Xiao Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, I
4:30 p.m.Claus Ernst Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, I
4:30 p.m.Kasia Jankiewicz Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, I
4:30 p.m.Rebecca R.G. Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, I
4:30 p.m.Wei-Jian Bo Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, I
4:30 p.m.Beatrice-Helen Vritsiou Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, I
4:30 p.m.Jin Wang Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, I
4:30 p.m.Maria Emelianenko Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, I
4:30 p.m.Marco Marengon Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, I
4:30 p.m.Neil Lyall Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, I
4:45 p.m.Zead Mustafa Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, I
5:00 p.m. Laura A Miller Room 101,
Nau Hall
AMS Invited Address
6:15 p.m.Business-Industry-Government (BIG) Career Development WorkshopRoom 314,
Kerchof Hall
 

Saturday, March 14
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
7:30 a.m.Exhibit and Book SaleFirst Floor Atrium,
Nau Hall
 
7:30 a.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationFirst Floor Atrium,
Nau Hall
 
8:00 a.m.Daniel Krashen Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, II
8:00 a.m.Marco A Aldi Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
8:00 a.m.J. Matthew Douglass Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
8:00 a.m.Helen G. Grundman Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, II
8:00 a.m.Kyle Ormsby Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, II
8:00 a.m.Harm Derksen Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, II
8:00 a.m.Christopher Corley Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
8:00 a.m.Tony Shaska Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, II
8:00 a.m.Karamatou Yacoubou Djima Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, II
8:00 a.m.Joseph Maher Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, II
8:00 a.m.James F Clark Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, II
8:00 a.m.Sunrose Thapa Shrestha Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, II
8:00 a.m.Uwe Nagel Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, II
8:00 a.m.Alexander S Pankov Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
8:00 a.m.Nicholas A Battista Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
8:00 a.m.W. E. Fitzgibbon Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
8:00 a.m.Joshua E Ducey Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, II
8:00 a.m.Ruixiang Zhang Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, II
8:00 a.m.Ohannes A. Karakashian Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
8:00 a.m.C.-M. Michael Wong Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, II
8:00 a.m.Linyuan Lu Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
8:00 a.m.Lara B. Anderson Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, I
8:30 a.m.Chaoyuan Liu Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
8:30 a.m.David E. V. Rose Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
8:30 a.m.Alexandra Florea Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, II
8:30 a.m.Jiuzu Hong Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
8:30 a.m.Michael Horst Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, II
8:30 a.m.Beth Malmskog Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, II
8:30 a.m.Guang Yang Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
8:30 a.m.Caglar Uyanik Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, II
8:30 a.m.Gretchen L. Matthews Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, I
8:30 a.m.Samantha Kirk Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, II
8:30 a.m.Colin Adams Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, II
8:30 a.m.Hannah Turner Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, II
8:30 a.m.Le Chen Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, II
8:30 a.m.Rosa C Orellana Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, II
8:30 a.m.Murat Adivar Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
8:30 a.m.Alexander P Hoover Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
8:30 a.m.Victor Glasgo Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, II
8:30 a.m.Yoichi Enatsu Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
8:30 a.m.Brent Gorbutt Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, II
8:30 a.m.Fatih Celiker Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
8:30 a.m.Bahar Acu Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, II
8:30 a.m.Deepak Bal Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
8:45 a.m.Kimberly E. Howard Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
9:00 a.m.Abdullah M Abu-Rqayiq Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
9:00 a.m.Charlotte Ure Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, II
9:00 a.m.Nicolle Gonzalez Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
9:00 a.m.Sean Howe Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Arik Wilbert Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
9:00 a.m.Eva Goedhart Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Shane W. Clark Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Craig Westerland Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, II
9:00 a.m.Alana Huszar Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, II
9:00 a.m.Courtney M Thatcher Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, II
9:00 a.m.Jonathan C Mattingly Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
9:00 a.m.Dorisa Tabaku Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, II
9:00 a.m.Nsoki Mavinga Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, II
9:00 a.m.Talia Fernos Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Rufus Willett Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, II
9:00 a.m.Aaron Pixton Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, II
9:00 a.m.Clayton Shonkwiler Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, II
9:00 a.m.Christopher Leininger Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Robert Buckingham Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, II
9:00 a.m.F. C. Yhee Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, II
9:00 a.m.Muhammad N Islam Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
9:00 a.m.Junshi Wang Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
9:00 a.m.Yiting Cao Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, II
9:00 a.m.Rongsong Liu Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
9:00 a.m.Yongki Lee Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Julianna Tymoczko Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, II
9:00 a.m.Jeremy M Schwend Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, II
9:00 a.m.Gautam Iyer Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, II
9:00 a.m.Thomas L. Lewis Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
9:00 a.m.Hayriye Gulbudak Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, II
9:00 a.m.Kristen Hendricks Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, II
9:00 a.m.Alex Iosevich Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, II
9:00 a.m.Jonathan Cutler Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.James Gray Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, I
9:15 a.m.Bikash C Das Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
9:30 a.m.J. Hutchens Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
9:30 a.m.Sumit Chandra Mishra Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, II
9:30 a.m.Peter Samuelson Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
9:30 a.m.Evan M. O’Dorney Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, II
9:30 a.m.Christopher P. Bendel Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
9:30 a.m.Judy A Holdener Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, II
9:30 a.m.Rebecca E Field Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, II
9:30 a.m.W. Cole Franks Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, II
9:30 a.m.Hannah E Wheelen Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, II
9:30 a.m.Maria Gordina Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
9:30 a.m.Lubjana Beshaj Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, II
9:30 a.m.Bianca Sosnovski Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, I
9:30 a.m.Dorothy Buck Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, II
9:30 a.m.Haydee Lindo Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, II
9:30 a.m.Mike Zabrocki Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, II
9:30 a.m.Jenna C. Guenther Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
9:30 a.m.Md Monir Hossain Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
9:30 a.m.Ferenc Fodor Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, II
9:30 a.m.Keng Deng Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
9:30 a.m.Yuanyuan Feng Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Sandra Cerrai Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, II
9:30 a.m.Pengtao Yue Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
9:30 a.m.Necibe Tuncer Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, II
9:30 a.m.Xiumin Du Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, II
9:30 a.m.Michael Wigal Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
9:45 a.m.Sherry Gong Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
10:00 a.m.Christina Pospisil Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
10:00 a.m.Eva Bayer Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, II
10:00 a.m.Peter Webb Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
10:00 a.m.Charlotte Chan Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Cornelius Pillen Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
10:00 a.m.Frank G. Garvan Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Nitu Kitchloo Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Luis Pereira Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, II
10:00 a.m.Zach Teitler Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, II
10:00 a.m.Ellen Veomett Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, II
10:00 a.m.David P Herzog Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
10:00 a.m.Mark R Bly Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, II
10:00 a.m.Alexander Diaz-Lopez Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, II
10:00 a.m.Richard D Canary Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Lauren C. Ruth Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, II
10:00 a.m.Paul L. Goethals Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, I
10:00 a.m.Angela Gibney Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, II
10:00 a.m.Nicolas Petit Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, II
10:00 a.m.Jane Wang Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Karl E Liechty Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, II
10:00 a.m.Ashley Wheeler Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, II
10:00 a.m.Stephen K Lucas Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
10:00 a.m.Rebecca Segal Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
10:00 a.m.Alexander Koldobsky Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, II
10:00 a.m.Gampola Waduge Nalin Fonseka Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
10:00 a.m.Ruiwen Shu Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Charles Frohman Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, II
10:00 a.m.Dominique Kemp Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, II
10:00 a.m.Nan Chen Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, II
10:00 a.m.Jennifer K Ryan Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
10:00 a.m.Tyrus Hunter Berry Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, II
10:00 a.m.Christopher Scaduto Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, II
10:00 a.m.Polona Durcik Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, II
10:00 a.m.Guantao Chen Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
10:00 a.m.Wei Cui Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, I
10:15 a.m.Simplice Tchamna Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, II
10:30 a.m.Jonathan Kujawa Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, I
10:30 a.m.Alexander J. Dunn Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, II
10:30 a.m.Paul Sobaje Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), II
10:30 a.m.Sharon Anne Garthwaite Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, II
10:30 a.m.Kisun Lee Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, II
10:30 a.m.Mathav Murugan Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, II
10:30 a.m.James Phillips Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, II
10:30 a.m.Konstantinos Tsouvalas Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, II
10:30 a.m.Kathryn McCormick Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, II
10:30 a.m.Michael J Nasta Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, I
10:30 a.m.Rafal Komendarczyk Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, II
10:30 a.m.Jean Pierre Mutanguha Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, II
10:30 a.m.Peter Nandori Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, II
10:30 a.m.Daniel Katz Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, II
10:30 a.m.John Dale Luebking Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, II
10:30 a.m.Max R. Mikel-Stites Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, I
10:30 a.m.Artem Zvavitch Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, II
10:30 a.m.Yanyu Xiao Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, II
10:30 a.m.Zhenfu Wang Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, I
10:30 a.m.Cecilia F Mondaini Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, II
10:30 a.m.Mahboub Baccouch Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, I
10:30 a.m.Michael A Robert Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, II
10:30 a.m.Anastasiia Tsvietkova Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, II
10:30 a.m.Vjekoslav Kovac Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, II
10:30 a.m.Xiaofeng Gu Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
10:30 a.m.Hao Zou Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, I
11:00 a.m. Yusu Wang Room 101,
Nau Hall
AMS Invited Address
12:00 p.m.This panel is in conjunction with the Special Session on Celebrating Diversity in MathematicsRoom 101,
Nau Hall
 
2:00 p.m. Betsy Stovall Room 101,
Nau Hall
AMS Invited Address
3:00 p.m.Vladimir Chernousov Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.Chun-Ju Lai Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, II
3:00 p.m.Ozlem Ejder Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Alistair Savage Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS)., III
3:00 p.m.Lawrence C Washington Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Anna Marie Bohmann Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Andrew Kobin Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.Shmuel Friedland Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, III
3:00 p.m.Benjamin Plener Cover Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, III
3:00 p.m.R Banuelos Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, III
3:00 p.m.Abbey Bourdon Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, III
3:00 p.m.Kasso A Okoudjou Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, III
3:00 p.m.James Farre Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Christopher Schafhauser Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, III
3:00 p.m.Thomas Koberda Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, II
3:00 p.m.Antun Milas Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.John Luecke Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, III
3:00 p.m.Yvon Verberne Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Alexander Moll Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, III
3:00 p.m.Liana M. Şega Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
3:00 p.m.Jonah Blasiak Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.D. Michael Senter Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Oanh Nguyen Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, III
3:00 p.m.R Shivaji Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, III
3:00 p.m.Fei Wang Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Changlong Zhong Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, III
3:00 p.m.Eyvindur Ari Palsson Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, III
3:00 p.m.Hao Shen Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, III
3:00 p.m.Xiaobing Feng Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, II
3:00 p.m.Jessica M Conway Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
3:00 p.m.Eugene Gorsky Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, III
3:00 p.m.Victor D Lie Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, III
3:00 p.m.Songling Shan Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.Theo Johnson-Freyd Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, II
3:15 p.m.Kevin J. McCall Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, III
3:30 p.m.Nicholas A. Loehr Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, III
3:30 p.m.Benjamin Cooper Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, II
3:30 p.m.Michael J Griffin Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, III
3:30 p.m.Mee Seong Im Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS)., III
3:30 p.m.Maru Sarazola Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, III
3:30 p.m.Maira Khan Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, III
3:30 p.m.Phanuel Mariano Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, III
3:30 p.m.Jackson Morrow Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, III
3:30 p.m.Feng Zhu Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, III
3:30 p.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, III
3:30 p.m.George Imad Domat Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, III
3:30 p.m.Israel Klich Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, III
3:30 p.m.Benjamin Briggs Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
3:30 p.m.Katherine Daftari Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, II
3:30 p.m.Elizabeth Meckes Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, III
3:30 p.m.Maia Martcheva Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, III
3:30 p.m.Trinh Nguyen Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, II
3:30 p.m.Allen Knutson Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, III
3:30 p.m.Honghu Liu Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, III
3:30 p.m.Yulong Xing Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, II
3:30 p.m.Libin Rong Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
3:30 p.m.Katherine Raoux Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, III
3:30 p.m.Ben Jaye Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, III
3:30 p.m.Guangming Jing Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
3:45 p.m.Wayne Goddard Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, III
4:00 p.m.Chad E. L. Kinney Room 489,
New Cabell Hall
Session for Contributed Papers, III
4:00 p.m.David J Saltman Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Christopher K Chung Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, II
4:00 p.m.Nickolas Andersen Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Jonathan Kujawa Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS)., III
4:00 p.m.Leo Goldmakher Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Peter J Bonventre Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Niny Arcila-Maya Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Mohsen Aliabadi Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, III
4:00 p.m.Nicholas Eubank Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, III
4:00 p.m.Marta Lewicka Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, III
4:00 p.m.Nicholas George Triantafillou Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, III
4:00 p.m.Haydee Lindo Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, III
4:00 p.m.Daniele Alessandrini Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Scott A Atkinson Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, III
4:00 p.m.Judson Everett Beougher Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, II
4:00 p.m.James Lepowsky Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Moshe Cohen Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, III
4:00 p.m.Jing Tao Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Justin Lyle Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
4:00 p.m.Gregory S. Warrington Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Jae Ho Lee Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, II
4:00 p.m.Kavita Ramanan Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, III
4:00 p.m.Cameron Browne Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, III
4:00 p.m.Jaemin Park Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Tomasz Z. Szarek Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, III
4:00 p.m.Jonathan C Mattingly Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, III
4:00 p.m.Shukai Du Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, II
4:00 p.m.Jonathan Forde Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
4:00 p.m.Stanislav Jabuka Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, III
4:00 p.m.Theresa Anderson Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, III
4:00 p.m.Yue Wang Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.William D Linch III Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, II
4:30 p.m.Zajj B Daugherty Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, II
4:30 p.m.Wei-Lun Tsai Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Christopher M Drupieski Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS)., III
4:30 p.m.Jeffrey C. Lagarias Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Bogdan Krstic Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Morgan Opie Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, III
4:30 p.m.Luke Oeding Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, III
4:30 p.m.Gregory S. Warrington Room 242,
Nau Hall
The Mathematics of Redistricting, III
4:30 p.m.Tao Mei Room 132,
New Cabell Hall
Probabilistic Methods in Geometry and Analysis, III
4:30 p.m.Borys Kadets Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, III
4:30 p.m.Samuel A Ballas Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Roy Araiza Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, III
4:30 p.m.Erica Flapan Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, III
4:30 p.m.Promit Ghosal Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, III
4:30 p.m.Saeed Nasseh Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
4:30 p.m.Andy Wilson Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, III
4:30 p.m.Ben Vadala-Roth Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, II
4:30 p.m.Tai Melcher Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, III
4:30 p.m.Yixiang Wu Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, III
4:30 p.m.Ming Zhong Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, II
4:30 p.m.Iva Halacheva Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Michael P Presho Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, II
4:30 p.m.Ryan Nikin-Beers Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
4:30 p.m.Honghao Gao Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, III
4:30 p.m.Jose Madrid Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, III
4:30 p.m.Chris Lambie-Hanson Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
5:15 p.m. Moon Duchin Room 402,
Chemistry Building
Einstein Public Lecture in Mathematics
6:30 p.m.hosted by the University of Virginia Department of MathematicsLobby,
Ern Commons
 

Sunday, March 15
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Pramod N. Achar Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
8:00 a.m.Keith A Pardue Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
8:00 a.m.Sara Tukachinsky Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, IV
8:00 a.m.Josh Alman Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, IV
8:00 a.m.Moira Chas Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, IV
8:00 a.m.Barry J. Griffiths Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, III
8:00 a.m.Jude L. Quintero Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, IV
8:00 a.m.Ian Runnels Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
8:00 a.m.Claudia Miller Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
8:00 a.m.Jeffrey T Neugebauer Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
8:00 a.m.Mark S Schwitzerlett Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
8:00 a.m.Libin Rong Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
8:00 a.m.Shahaf Nitzan Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, IV
8:00 a.m.Tao Lin Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, III
8:00 a.m.Carson Rogers Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
8:00 a.m.Erik E Westlund Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
8:30 a.m.Alistair Savage Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
8:30 a.m.Preston Wake Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
8:30 a.m.Terrell L. Hodge Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
8:30 a.m.Daniel E. Martin Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
8:30 a.m.Joseph M Landsberg Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, IV
8:30 a.m.Julia Hartmann Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
8:30 a.m.Juan Jose Villarreal Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, IV
8:30 a.m.Thomas Ng Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
8:30 a.m.Joseph Paullet Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
8:30 a.m.H. Reed Ogrosky Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
8:30 a.m.Giorgos Chasapis Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
8:30 a.m.Hayriye Gulbudak Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
8:30 a.m.Xu Zhang Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, III
8:30 a.m.Scott A Taylor Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
8:30 a.m.Rong Luo Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.Boris Kunyavskii Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Michael Reeks Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
9:00 a.m.Daniel J Kriz Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Kailash C. Misra Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
9:00 a.m.Carrie E. Finch-Smith Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Manuel L Rivera Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Sabrina Pauli Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Artur Elezi Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
9:00 a.m.Padmavathi Srinivasan Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, IV
9:00 a.m.William M. Goldman Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Thomas Sinclair Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, IV
9:00 a.m.Tony Shaska Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, III
9:00 a.m.Florencia Orosz Hunziker Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Kenneth C Millett Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, IV
9:00 a.m.Rylee Alanza Lyman Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Sevak Mkrtchyan Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, IV
9:00 a.m.Monica Ann Lewis Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Anne Schilling Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Colleen Kirk Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Laura Ellwein Fix Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
9:00 a.m.Mokshay Madiman Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
9:00 a.m.Baoling Ma Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
9:00 a.m.Leonardo Mihalcea Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Rachel Greenfeld Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, IV
9:00 a.m.Gideon Simpson Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, IV
9:00 a.m.Ruchi Guo Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, III
9:00 a.m.Eric Ngang Che Fnu Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
9:00 a.m.Galyna Livshyts Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, IV
9:00 a.m.Theodore Molla Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.Anatoly Dymarsky Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
9:30 a.m.Jesse Thorner Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
9:30 a.m.David C Vella Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
9:30 a.m.Antara Mukherjee Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
9:30 a.m.Austin Conner Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, IV
9:30 a.m.Huy Dang Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
9:30 a.m.Carolyn Abbott Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, IV
9:30 a.m.Eleni Panagiotou Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, IV
9:30 a.m.Spencer Dowdall Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
9:30 a.m.Mirjana Vuletic Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, IV
9:30 a.m.Rachel N Diethorn Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.James Sochacki Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Wei Zhang Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
9:30 a.m.Michael Roysdon Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
9:30 a.m.Andrew Nevai Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
9:30 a.m.Qingtian Zhang Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Sam Punshon-Smith Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, IV
9:30 a.m.Qiao Zhuang Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, III
9:30 a.m.Eric Forgoston Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
9:30 a.m.Siddhi Krishna Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
9:30 a.m.Matthew Badger Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, IV
9:30 a.m.Wei Meng Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Ted Chinburg Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, IV
10:00 a.m.Nick Davidson Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
10:00 a.m.Wanlin Li Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Brian J Parshall Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
10:00 a.m.Nathan G McNew Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Ian Coley Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Jesse Leo Kass Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, IV
10:00 a.m.Jarosław Buczyński Room 232,
New Cabell Hall
Tensors and Complexity, IV
10:00 a.m.Andrew Kobin Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
10:00 a.m.Angela M Reynolds Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, IV
10:00 a.m.Lorenzo Ruffoni Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Rolando de Santiago Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, IV
10:00 a.m.Anna K Vinnedge Room 485,
New Cabell Hall
Cyber Defense and Cryptography in Undergraduate Education, III
10:00 a.m.Han-Bom Moon Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, IV
10:00 a.m.Sandy Ganzell Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, IV
10:00 a.m.Mark W Meckes Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, IV
10:00 a.m.Erika Ordog Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Susanna D Fishel Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, IV
10:00 a.m.Joseph Daniel Rudmin Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Ebrahim M. Kolahdouz Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
10:00 a.m.Petros Valettas Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
10:00 a.m.David M Chan Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
10:00 a.m.Logan Stokols Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Colleen Robichaux Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Evangelos Dimou Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, IV
10:00 a.m.Chenjie Fan Room 027,
New Cabell Hall
Advances in High and Infinite Dimensional Stochastic Analysis, IV
10:00 a.m.Slimane Adjerid Room 168,
New Cabell Hall
Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations: A Session in Honor of Slimane Adjerid’s 65th Birthday, III
10:00 a.m.Sivan Leviyang Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
10:00 a.m.Miriam Kuzbary Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
10:00 a.m.Vyron Vellis Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, IV
10:00 a.m.Dong Ye Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Falk Hassler Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, III
10:30 a.m.Rosa C Orellana Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
10:30 a.m.Ian Wagner Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.Leonard L. Scott Room 323,
New Cabell Hall
Representation Theory of Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups: A Tribute to the Work of Cline, Parshall and Scott (CPS), IV
10:30 a.m.Michael Filaseta Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.John D. Berman Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.Kostas Karagiannis Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
10:30 a.m.Steve J Trettel Room 141,
Nau Hall
Trends in Teichmüller Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.Hugh N Howards Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, IV
10:30 a.m.Rachel Skipper Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.Hugh R Geller Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
10:30 a.m.Luc Lapointe Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, IV
10:30 a.m.R Shivaji Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Saad Qadeer Room 241,
Gibson Hall
Mathematical Modeling of Problems in Biological Fluid Dynamics, III
10:30 a.m.Gil Kur Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
10:30 a.m.Rachel Leander Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
10:30 a.m.Yuan Gao Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Daoji Huang Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, IV
10:30 a.m.Kyle Dahlin Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
10:30 a.m.Joris Roos Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, IV
10:30 a.m.Kevin G Milans Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
11:00 a.m.Suresh Venapally Room 395,
New Cabell Hall
Algebraic Groups: Arithmetic and Geometry, IV
11:00 a.m.Robert W Muth Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
11:00 a.m.Joel Specter Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
11:00 a.m.Michael J. Mossinghoff Room 368,
New Cabell Hall
Special Sets of Integers in Modern Number Theory, IV
11:00 a.m.Duncan A Clark Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, IV
11:00 a.m.Rares Rasdeaconu Room 113,
Maury Hall
Motivic Aspects of Topology and Geometry, IV
11:00 a.m.Clifford Blakestad Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
11:00 a.m.Marissa Kawehi Loving Room 142,
Nau Hall
Celebrating Diversity in Mathematics, IV
11:00 a.m.Brent Nelson Room G004,
Clark Hall
Advances in Operator Algebras, IV
11:00 a.m.Evan Wilson Room 303,
New Cabell Hall
Quantum Algebra and Geometry, IV
11:00 a.m.Jason Parsley Room 110,
Maury Hall
Knot Theory and its Applications, IV
11:00 a.m.Gordon Rojas Kirby Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
11:00 a.m.Konstantin Matveev Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, IV
11:00 a.m.James Edward Gossell Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
11:00 a.m.Aaron Lauve Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, IV
11:00 a.m.Gampola Waduge Nalin Fonseka Room 141,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Difference, Differential, Fractional Differential and Dynamic Equations with Applications, III
11:00 a.m.Sergii Myroshnychenko Room 048,
New Cabell Hall
Convexity and Probability in High Dimensions, IV
11:00 a.m.Xi Huo Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
11:00 a.m.Wesley Hamilton Room 142,
Gibson Hall
Nonlocal PDEs and Applications, III
11:00 a.m.Oliver Pechenik Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, IV
11:00 a.m.Yen Q Do Room 102,
Clark Hall
Recent Progress on Singular and Oscillatory Integrals, IV
11:00 a.m.Cameron Browne Room 242,
Gibson Hall
Advances in Infectious Disease Modeling: From Cells to Populations, III
11:00 a.m.Mariano Echeverria Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
11:00 a.m.David Beltran Room 101,
Clark Hall
Recent Advances in Harmonic Analysis, IV
11:00 a.m.Daniel P Johnston Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
11:00 a.m.Du Pei Room 241,
Nau Hall
Mathematical String Theory, III
11:30 a.m.Ina Petkova Room 332,
New Cabell Hall
Categorical Representation Theory and Beyond, IV
11:30 a.m.Jinbo Ren Room 383,
New Cabell Hall
Youth and Enthusiasm in Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory, IV
11:30 a.m.Matthew Feller Room 115,
Maury Hall
Homotopy Theory, IV
11:30 a.m.Dean Bisogno Room 364,
New Cabell Hall
Curves, Jacobians, and Abelian Varieties, IV
11:30 a.m.Rose Morris-Wright Room 211,
Nau Hall
Combinatorial Methods in Geometric Group Theory, IV
11:30 a.m.Indrajit Jana Room 032,
New Cabell Hall
Integrable Probability, IV
11:30 a.m.Adela Vraciu Room 389,
New Cabell Hall
Commutative Algebra, III
11:30 a.m.Olya Mandelshtam Room 124,
Monroe Hall
Recent Combinatorial Advances In Representation Theory and Algebraic Geometry, IV
11:30 a.m.Punit Gandhi Room 211,
Gibson Hall
Recent Advances in Mathematical Biology, IV
11:30 a.m.Anna Weigandt Room 315,
New Cabell Hall
Combinatorics Related to Geometry and Representation Theory, IV
11:30 a.m.Moshe Cohen Room 104,
Maury Hall
Knots and Links in Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
11:30 a.m.David M Chan Room 309,
New Cabell Hall
Recent Advances in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III