AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Saturday, October 16, 2021 03:32:00



Fall Central Sectional Meeting (formerly at Creighton University)

  • now meeting virtually, CDT (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • October 9-10, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1171

Associate Secretary for the AMS Scientific Program:

Georgia Benkart, AMS benkart@math.wisc.edu

Saturday, October 09
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Information RoomRoom not assigned 
8:30 a.m.Membership Information RoomRoom not assigned 
9:00 a.m.A. L. Brosius Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Kelly M. Gomez Johnson Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, I
9:00 a.m.Hannah Turner Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Ohannes A. Karakashian Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Jack Jeffries Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Mathew Johnson Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
9:00 a.m.Olgica Milenkovic Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Pablo Raúl Stinga Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Matthias Beck Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Matias K von Bell Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.Michael K. Brown Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Tye Lidman Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Jonathan C. Johnson Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Calin I. Chindris Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, I
9:30 a.m.Eloísa Grifo Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Zhao Yang Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
9:30 a.m.Meraiah Martinez Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Daniel E. Spector Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
9:30 a.m.Julianne Vega Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Esther M. Banaian Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
9:30 a.m.Aleksandra C. Sobieska Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Juanita Pinzon-Caicedo Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Peter Tingley Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, I
10:00 a.m.Chi Cheuk Tsang Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Shiqiang Xia Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
10:00 a.m.Monica Ann Lewis Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Milena Stanislavova Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
10:00 a.m.Daniel Valvo Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Animesh Biswas Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
10:00 a.m.Derek W. Hanely Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Andrés R. Vindas Meléndez Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
10:00 a.m.Zachary Greif Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:40 a.m.Sarah Blackwell Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, I
10:40 a.m.Christine A. Kelley Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, I
10:40 a.m.Michael Paul Landry Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
10:40 a.m.Jacob Shapiro Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, I
10:40 a.m.Xu Zhang Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
10:40 a.m.Daniel B. Kline Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, I
10:40 a.m.Caitlyn Booms Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
10:40 a.m.Patrick Sprenger Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
10:40 a.m.Welington Santos Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
10:40 a.m.Donatella Danielli Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
10:40 a.m.Benjamin Braun Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
10:40 a.m.Chris Cox Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
10:40 a.m.Juliette Bruce Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
11:10 a.m.Victor Piercey Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, I
11:10 a.m.Jeffrey Norton Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
11:10 a.m.Eric Stachura Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, I
11:10 a.m.Slimane Adjerid Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
11:10 a.m.Jasim Ismaeel Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, I
11:10 a.m.Kyle Logan Maddox Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
11:10 a.m.Ming Chen Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
11:10 a.m.Benjamin Jany Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
11:10 a.m.Mark Allen Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
11:10 a.m.Gaku Liu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
11:10 a.m.Elizabeth Sprangel Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
11:10 a.m.Lauren Cranton Heller Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
11:40 a.m.Maggie Miller Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, I
11:40 a.m.Michelle Friend Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, I
11:40 a.m.Rachel Roberts Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, I
11:40 a.m.Scott Zimmerman Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, I
11:40 a.m.Mahboub Baccouch Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
11:40 a.m.Job D. Rock Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, I
11:40 a.m.Zhao Gao Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
11:40 a.m.Jeremy L Marzuola Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, I
11:40 a.m.Steve Szabo Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, I
11:40 a.m.Mikil Foss Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, I
11:40 a.m.Lei Xue Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, I
11:40 a.m.Abdul Basit Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, I
11:40 a.m.Gregory Taylor Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
12:00 p.m.Meet with an AMS/MAA book editor during our Open Office HoursRoom not assigned 
1:30 p.m. Kay L. Kirkpatrick Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
2:40 p.m.Jeffrey Meier Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, II
2:40 p.m.Wendy M. Smith Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, II
2:40 p.m.Sujoy Mukherjee Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, II
2:40 p.m.Seungly Oh Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, II
2:40 p.m.Johnny Guzman Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
2:40 p.m.Danny Lara Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, II
2:40 p.m.Liana Şega Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
2:40 p.m.Robert Buckingham Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, II
2:40 p.m.Tefjol Pllaha Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, II
2:40 p.m.James M. Scott Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, II
2:40 p.m.Daniel McGinnis Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, II
2:40 p.m.George David Nasr Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, II
2:40 p.m.Mark E. Walker Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
3:10 p.m.Peter Lambert-Cole Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, II
3:10 p.m.Adam M. Lowrance Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, II
3:10 p.m.Mariana Smit Vega Garcia Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, II
3:10 p.m.Mee Seong Im Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, II
3:10 p.m.Benjamin Briggs Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
3:10 p.m.Benjamin Akers Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, II
3:10 p.m.Iwan Duursma Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, II
3:10 p.m.Yijing Wu Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, II
3:10 p.m.Shira Zerbib Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, II
3:10 p.m.Emily Heath Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, II
3:10 p.m.Tim Tribone Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
3:50 p.m.Mark Hughes Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, II
3:50 p.m.Francesca Gandini Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, II
3:50 p.m.Brandon Bavier Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, II
3:50 p.m.Adam Larios Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
3:50 p.m.Tolulope Oke Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, II
3:50 p.m.Josh Pollitz Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
3:50 p.m.Michael Siegel Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, II
3:50 p.m.Hiram H. López Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, II
3:50 p.m.Petronela Radu Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, II
3:50 p.m.Chenxi Wu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, II
3:50 p.m.Kate J. Lorenzen Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, II
3:50 p.m.Keller VandeBogert Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:05 p.m.Steven Jin Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
4:20 p.m.Barry C. Husowitz Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
4:20 p.m.Anubhav Mukherjee Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, II
4:20 p.m.Ann Patrice Gulley Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, II
4:20 p.m.Jose Roman Aranda Cuevas Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, II
4:20 p.m.Paul Cazeaux Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
4:20 p.m.Hongdi Huang Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, II
4:20 p.m.Hannah Altmann Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
4:20 p.m.Samuel Walsh Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, II
4:20 p.m.Beth Malmskog Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, II
4:20 p.m.Ihsan Topaloglu Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, II
4:20 p.m.Alex McDonough Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, II
4:20 p.m.Mark Denker Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, II
4:20 p.m.Beihui Yuan Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:35 p.m.Anh Vo Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
4:50 p.m.Thomas R. Mahoney Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, II
4:50 p.m.Robert G. Todd Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, II
4:50 p.m.Jue Yan Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
4:50 p.m.Elizabeth Wicks Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, II
4:50 p.m.Michael C. Loper Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
4:50 p.m.Mihaela Ifrim Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, II
4:50 p.m.Aidan W. Murphy Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, II
4:50 p.m.María Soria-Carro Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, II
4:50 p.m.Art Duval Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, II
4:50 p.m.Adam M. Blumenthal Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, II
4:50 p.m.Hailong Dao Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II

Sunday, October 10
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:30 a.m.Information RoomRoom not assigned 
9:00 a.m.Patrick X Rault Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, III
9:00 a.m.Robert John Quarles Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, III
9:00 a.m.Hailiang Liu Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
9:00 a.m.Michael DiPasquale Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Adam Larios Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, III
9:00 a.m.Emina Soljanin Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Mary Vaughan Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, III
9:00 a.m.Jeremy L. Martin Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Calum Buchanan Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.Christine Berkesch Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Beihui Yuan Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
9:30 a.m.Kyle Hayden Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Gulden Karakok Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, III
9:30 a.m.Sudipta Ghosh Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Christoph Marx Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, III
9:30 a.m.Marcus Sarkis Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
9:30 a.m.Harm Derksen Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, III
9:30 a.m.Joshua A. Rice Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Yuanyuan Feng Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, III
9:30 a.m.Henry Chimal Dzul Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Tadele Mengesha Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, III
9:30 a.m.Kevin Marshall Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Felix Christian Clemen Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, III
9:30 a.m.Michael Perlman Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:45 a.m.Jai N. Singh Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
10:00 a.m.Fabio Vitor Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
10:00 a.m.Alexandra Kjuchukova Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, III
10:00 a.m.Jonathan Brucks Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, III
10:00 a.m.Sanjay L. Kumar Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, III
10:00 a.m.William R. Green Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, III
10:00 a.m.Jiangguo Liu Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
10:00 a.m.Matthew Mastroeni Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Anna L. Mazzucato Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, III
10:00 a.m.Rashmi Vinayak Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Simon Bortz Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, III
10:00 a.m.Max Hlavacek Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Shira Zerbib Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Austyn Simpson Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
10:15 a.m.Justin R. Hill Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
10:30 a.m.Gampola Waduge Nalin Fonseka Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, III
10:40 a.m.Liam R. Kahmeyer Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, III
10:40 a.m.Nicole Infante Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, III
10:40 a.m.Heather A. Dye Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, III
10:40 a.m.Xiaobing Feng Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
10:40 a.m.David C Meyer Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, III
10:40 a.m.Thai Thanh Nguyen Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
10:40 a.m.Svetlana Tlupova Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, III
10:40 a.m.Aditya Ramamoorthy Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, III
10:40 a.m.Adam Larios Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, III
10:40 a.m.Mihai D. Staic Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, III
10:40 a.m.Alexander J. Clifton Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, III
10:40 a.m.Michael DeBellevue Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
11:00 a.m.Ryan Alvarado Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis and Differential Equations at Undergraduate Institutions, III
11:10 a.m.Mike Weimerskirch Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, III
11:10 a.m.Mark Hughes Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, III
11:10 a.m.Charles W. Parker Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III
11:10 a.m.Nikola Milicevic Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, III
11:10 a.m.Alessandra Costantini Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
11:10 a.m.Jon Wilkening Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, III
11:10 a.m.Rafael G. L. D’Oliveira Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, III
11:10 a.m.Manas Bhatnagar Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, III
11:10 a.m.Bruce E. Sagan Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, III
11:10 a.m.Xavier Pérez-Giménez Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, III
11:10 a.m.Patricia Klein Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
11:45 a.m. Jasmine Foo Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
12:00 p.m.Meet with an AMS/MAA book editor during our Open Office HoursRoom not assigned 
2:00 p.m. Daniel Erman Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
3:10 p.m.Linh Truong Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, IV
3:10 p.m.Michael Dorff Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, IV
3:10 p.m.Thomas Kindred Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, IV
3:10 p.m.James A. Rossmanith Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, IV
3:10 p.m.Jason Gaddis Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, IV
3:10 p.m.Daniel Hernández Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
3:10 p.m.Li Wang Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, IV
3:10 p.m.Alex Sprintson Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, IV
3:10 p.m.Mariana Smit Vega Garcia Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, IV
3:10 p.m.Anton Dochtermann Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, IV
3:10 p.m.Jiaxi Nie Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, IV
3:10 p.m.Justin Chen Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
3:40 p.m.Matthew Stoffregen Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, IV
3:40 p.m.Sarah Seger Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, IV
3:40 p.m.Gerard Awanou Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, IV
3:40 p.m.Alexander H. Sistko Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, IV
3:40 p.m.Janet Page Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
3:40 p.m.Katie L. Oliveras Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, IV
3:40 p.m.Allison Beemer Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, IV
3:40 p.m.Fernando Charro Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, IV
3:40 p.m.R. Amzi Jeffs Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, IV
3:40 p.m.Kyle Murphy Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, IV
3:40 p.m.Ayah Almousa Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
4:20 p.m.Jose Roman Aranda Cuevas Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Topology, IV
4:20 p.m.Sandra Laursen Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Building Institutional Structures for Student Success, IV
4:20 p.m.Christine Ruey Shan Lee Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, IV
4:20 p.m.Laurent O. Jay Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, IV
4:20 p.m.Jose A Velez-Marulanda Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, IV
4:20 p.m.Rankeya Datta Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
4:20 p.m.J. Douglas Wright Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Progress in Nonlinear Waves, IV
4:20 p.m.David Mitchell Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Coding, Storage, and Related Applications, IV
4:20 p.m.Nicole Buczkowski Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, IV
4:20 p.m.Florian Frick Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Topological Combinatorics and Their Applications, IV
4:20 p.m.Ryan R. Martin Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, IV
4:20 p.m.Giulio Caviglia Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
4:50 p.m.Neil R. Hoffman Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Developments in Knot Theory and Low-dimensional Topology, IV
4:50 p.m.Weimin Han Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, IV
4:50 p.m.Francesca Gandini Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Quiver Representations: Bridging Theory and Application, IV
4:50 p.m.Emily Witt Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
4:50 p.m.Hayley Anne Olson Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Theoretical and Applied Aspects of Nonlocal Equations, IV
4:50 p.m.Abhinav Shantanam Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
New Trends in Combinatorics, IV