AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Saturday, April 11, 2020 03:31:39



Spring Central Sectional Meeting

  • Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN
  • April 4-5, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1157

Associate secretaries:

Georgia Benkart, AMS benkart@math.wisc.edu

Saturday, April 04
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
7:30 a.m.Exhibit and Book SaleLawson Commons 1130,
Lawson Computer Science Building
 
7:30 a.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationLawson Commons 1130,
Lawson Computer Science Building
 
8:30 a.m.Jose E. Figueroa-Lopez Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
8:30 a.m.Yuan Gao Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, I
8:30 a.m.Mark Sapir Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, I
8:30 a.m.Rodrigo Banuelos Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
8:30 a.m.Fabrice Baudoin Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
8:30 a.m.Harpreet S. Dhillon Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
8:30 a.m.David Samuel Bindel Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.P Dragnev Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Trevor D Wooley Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
8:30 a.m.Jingmei Qiu Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
8:30 a.m.Michael C Loper Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Wenrui Hao Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
8:30 a.m.Philip Hackney Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, I
8:30 a.m.Facundo Memoli Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, I
8:30 a.m.Pavel Mnev Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, I
8:30 a.m.Abner J. Salgado Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
8:30 a.m.Gabor Szekelyhidi Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Xiaochun Li Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, I
8:30 a.m.JungHwan Park Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
8:30 a.m.Alexander Barg Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
8:30 a.m.Ian Tobasco Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, I
8:30 a.m.Alexander Kupers Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, I
8:30 a.m.Jeffrey Manning Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, I
8:30 a.m.Juan Migliore Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Kyle Hayden Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
8:30 a.m.Valentino Magnani Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Craig Huneke Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Dihua Jiang Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, I
8:30 a.m.Bruce Olberding Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
8:30 a.m.Daniel Phillips Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Yilong Wang Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Gu Wang Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
9:00 a.m.Sarah Biesenbach Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, I
9:00 a.m.Jeffrey Langford Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
9:00 a.m.Gennady Samorodnitsky Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
9:00 a.m.Yuehaw Khoo Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Ren-Cang Li Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Oleksandr Vlasiuk Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Kirsti D. Biggs Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Guosheng Fu Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Jay Yang Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Guang Lin Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
9:00 a.m.Xiaofeng Yang Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
9:00 a.m.Samuel Lisi Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Christopher William Davis Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
9:00 a.m.Weishi Liu Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, I
9:00 a.m.Kathryn Haymaker Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
9:00 a.m.Anuj Kumar Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, I
9:00 a.m.Eduardo Esteves Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Shun Zhang Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, I
9:00 a.m.Jiguang Sun Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, I
9:00 a.m.Alexi Block Gorman Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Uwe Nagel Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Keiko Kawamuro Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Giovanna Citti Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Claudiu Raicu Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Nicholas James Bruno Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
9:00 a.m.Xianpeng Hu Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
9:15 a.m.Alejandra Gaitan Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Amineh Farzannia Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Alexei Davydov Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Alec N. Kercheval Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
9:30 a.m.Yulong Lu Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, I
9:30 a.m.Mark A Pengitore Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, I
9:30 a.m.Eviatar B Procaccia Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, I
9:30 a.m.Michael M Dotzel Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
9:30 a.m.Elton P Hsu Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
9:30 a.m.R Abhishek Shankar Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Qiang Ye Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Jameson Cahill Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Akshat Mudgal Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
9:30 a.m.M. Paul Laiu Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
9:30 a.m.Daniel Erman Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Jianlin Xia Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
9:30 a.m.Marcy Robertson Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, I
9:30 a.m.Matus Telgarsky Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, I
9:30 a.m.Michael Shapiro Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, I
9:30 a.m.Hector Gomez Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
9:30 a.m.Ling Xu Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Gennady Uraltsev Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, I
9:30 a.m.Dan Cristofaro-Gardiner Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Miriam Kuzbary Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
9:30 a.m.Mingji Zhang Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, I
9:30 a.m.Giacomo Micheli Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
9:30 a.m.Mimi Dai Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, I
9:30 a.m.Calista Bernard Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, I
9:30 a.m.Lin Mu Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, I
9:30 a.m.Lynnelle Ye Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, I
9:30 a.m.Siamak Rabieniaharatbar Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, I
9:30 a.m.Gabor Pataki Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Elliot Kaplan Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Jennifer Biermann Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Rob Schneiderman Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, I
9:30 a.m.Linh Truong Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Chris Gartland Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Monica A. Lewis Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Tian An Wong Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, I
9:30 a.m.Dario Spirito Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
9:30 a.m.Xiang Xu Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
9:45 a.m.Mohamed Nasser Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:00 a.m.Hyungbin Park Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
10:00 a.m.Nicolas Garcia Trillos Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, I
10:00 a.m.Michael Hull Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, I
10:00 a.m.Yongjia Xie Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, I
10:00 a.m.Derek Kielty Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
10:00 a.m.Renming Song Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
10:00 a.m.Moe Z. Win Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Xiaozhe Hu Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Xuemei Chen Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Ayla Gafni Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
10:00 a.m.Juntao Huang Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
10:00 a.m.Selvi Kara Beyarslan Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Xueyu Zhu Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
10:00 a.m.Jichun Li Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
10:00 a.m.D Maldague Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, I
10:00 a.m.Julian Chaidez Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Carmen Caprau Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
10:00 a.m.Chunmei Wang Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, I
10:00 a.m.Francisco Revson Fernandes Pereira Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
10:00 a.m.Vincent R Martinez Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, I
10:00 a.m.Javid Validashti Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Zachary Himes Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, I
10:00 a.m.Guosheng Fu Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, I
10:00 a.m.Miaojung Yvonne Ou Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, I
10:00 a.m.Steven Lazzaro Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Huy Tai Ha Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Maggie Miller Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, I
10:00 a.m.Thomas E. Mark Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Nathan Fisher Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Avi Steiner Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Jayce Robert Getz Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, I
10:00 a.m.D. D. Anderson Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
10:00 a.m.Yuanzhen Shao Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
10:15 a.m.R Abhishek Shankar Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
10:30 a.m.Mutlu Akar Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
10:30 a.m.You Qi Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, I
10:30 a.m.Lingjiong Zhu Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
10:30 a.m.Harsha Honnappa Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, I
10:30 a.m.Simon André Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, I
10:30 a.m.Otavio Menezes Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, I
10:30 a.m.Lotfi Hermi Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
10:30 a.m.Gregor Kemper Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
10:30 a.m.Lei Wang Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Zilin Jiang Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Catherine M Hsu Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
10:30 a.m.Will Pazner Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
10:30 a.m.Erika Ordog Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Tong Qin Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
10:30 a.m.Manuel Rivera Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, I
10:30 a.m.Yingyu Liang Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, I
10:30 a.m.Sachin Gautam Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, I
10:30 a.m.Chun Liu Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
10:30 a.m.Damin Wu Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Yen Q Do Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, I
10:30 a.m.Jie Min Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, I
10:30 a.m.Puttipong Pongtanapaisan Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
10:30 a.m.Yiwei Wang Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, I
10:30 a.m.Felice Manganiello Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
10:30 a.m.Antoni Rangachev Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Eric Ramos Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, I
10:30 a.m.Yuwen Li Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, I
10:30 a.m.Shiang Tang Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, I
10:30 a.m.Fatma Terzioglu Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, I
10:30 a.m.Henry Wolkowicz Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Sylvia Carlisle Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, I
10:30 a.m.Yihui Liang Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Geunho Lim Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, I
10:30 a.m.Marco Marengon Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
10:30 a.m.Fernando Y. Roman-Garcia Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Farrah Yhee Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Daniel Johnstone Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, I
10:30 a.m.Simplice Tchamna Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
10:30 a.m.Qinfeng Li Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
10:45 a.m.Anup Lamichhane Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
11:00 a.m.Dennis G Collins Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
11:00 a.m.Shuang Ming Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, I
11:00 a.m.Kyoung-Kuk Kim Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, I
11:00 a.m.Elena Kosygina Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, I
11:00 a.m.Evans M Harrell Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, I
11:00 a.m.Yi Shen Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
11:00 a.m.Carlile Lavor Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, I
11:00 a.m.Jiafeng Jin Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, I
11:00 a.m.Chris Cox Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, I
11:00 a.m.Olivia Beckwith Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, I
11:00 a.m.Mustafa Danis Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, I
11:00 a.m.Benjamin Drabkin Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, I
11:00 a.m.Zhen Chen Room 019,
University Hall
Scientific Machine Learning
11:00 a.m.Yong-Tao Zhang Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, I
11:00 a.m.Tian-Jun Li Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, I
11:00 a.m.William Rushworth Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, I
11:00 a.m.Qing Cheng Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, I
11:00 a.m.Jenya Soprunova Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
11:00 a.m.Roman Shvydkoy Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, I
11:00 a.m.Lindsey Hill Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, I
11:00 a.m.Daniel A Ramras Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, I
11:00 a.m.Kevin Williamson Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, I
11:00 a.m.Nikolaos Eptaminitakis Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, I
11:00 a.m.Hunter Chase Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, I
11:00 a.m.Sara Faridi Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, I
11:00 a.m.Inanc Baykur Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, I
11:00 a.m.Bahar Acu Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, I
11:00 a.m.Li Chen Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, I
11:00 a.m.Patricia Klein Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, I
11:00 a.m.Simon Marshall Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, I
11:00 a.m.Reeve Garrett Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, I
11:00 a.m.HaiGang LI Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, I
11:40 a.m. Brian Street Room 224,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Invited Address
2:00 p.m.Cristina Tone Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, III
2:00 p.m.Francis Bonahon Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, II
2:00 p.m.Scott Philip Robertson Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, II
2:00 p.m.Franca Hoffmann Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, II
2:00 p.m.Anand Pillay Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, II
2:00 p.m.Timo O Seppäläinen Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, II
2:00 p.m.L Mercredi Chasman Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, II
2:00 p.m.David Nualart Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
2:00 p.m.Alexander Heaton Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, II
2:00 p.m.David F Gleich Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, II
2:00 p.m.John Jasper Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Giorgis Petridis Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Karl RB Schmitt Room 019,
University Hall
Network Science, I
2:00 p.m.Yong Liu Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
2:00 p.m.Uwe Nagel Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Philippe Mathieu Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, II
2:00 p.m.Matthew Hirn Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, II
2:00 p.m.Curtis J Wendlandt Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, II
2:00 p.m.Arezoo M Ardekani Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, II
2:00 p.m.Julius Ross Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Andreas Seeger Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, II
2:00 p.m.Weiwei Wu Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, II
2:00 p.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, II
2:00 p.m.Shuwang Li Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, I
2:00 p.m.Lina Ma Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, II
2:00 p.m.Olgica Milenkovic Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
2:00 p.m.Vera Mikyoung Hur Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, II
2:00 p.m.Susan Morey Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Jennifer C. H. Wilson Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Abner J. Salgado Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, II
2:00 p.m.Yong Suk Moon Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, II
2:00 p.m.Thi-Phong Nguyen Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, II
2:00 p.m.Greg Blekherman Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Eloísa Grifo Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, II
2:00 p.m.Greg Friedman Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, II
2:00 p.m.McKee Krumpak Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, II
2:00 p.m.C-Y. Jean Chan Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, II
2:00 p.m.Birgit Speh Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, II
2:00 p.m.Sylvia M Wiegand Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, II
2:00 p.m.John Lewis Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, II
2:15 p.m.B Cooper Boniece Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, III
2:30 p.m.Rida Benhaddou Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, III
2:30 p.m.Dylan P Thurston Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, II
2:30 p.m.Tomoyuki Ichiba Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, II
2:30 p.m.Ryan Murray Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, II
2:30 p.m.Alexandre Girouard Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, II
2:30 p.m.Yimin Xiao Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
2:30 p.m.Brigitte Servatius Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, II
2:30 p.m.Alex Pothen Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Joseph W. Iverson Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, II
2:30 p.m.Brandon Hanson Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Alice Patania Room 019,
University Hall
Network Science, I
2:30 p.m.Yang Yang Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
2:30 p.m.Janet Page Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, II
2:30 p.m.Qing Cheng Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, II
2:30 p.m.Kyler Bryce Siegel Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, II
2:30 p.m.Dirk Schuetz Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, II
2:30 p.m.Marcial Gonzalez Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, I
2:30 p.m.Pei Liu Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, II
2:30 p.m.Christine A Kelley Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
2:30 p.m.Ali Pakzad Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, II
2:30 p.m.Louiza Fouli Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, II
2:30 p.m.Weizhang Huang Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, II
2:30 p.m.Junshan Lin Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, II
2:30 p.m.Cheng Meng Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Bena Tshishiku Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, II
2:30 p.m.Diana Hubbard Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, II
2:30 p.m.Maria Gordina Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, II
2:30 p.m.Pinches Dirnfeld Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Roger A Wiegand Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, II
2:30 p.m.Patricia Bauman Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, II
2:45 p.m.Saddam Akber Abbasi Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, III
3:00 p.m.Christine Ruey Shan Lee Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, II
3:00 p.m.Dan Pirjol Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, II
3:00 p.m.Yaoyu Zhang Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, II
3:00 p.m.Victoria Noquez Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, II
3:00 p.m.Christopher Janjigian Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, II
3:00 p.m.David A. Sher Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, II
3:00 p.m.Daniel Irving Bernstein Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Edgar Solomonik Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Matthew Fickus Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Ben Lund Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Michael Perlmutter Room 019,
University Hall
Network Science, I
3:00 p.m.Zheng Sun Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
3:00 p.m.Hailong Dao Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Nadia Marie Ott Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, II
3:00 p.m.Miaoyan Wang Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, II
3:00 p.m.Michael Gekhtman Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, II
3:00 p.m.Zhiguo Yang Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, II
3:00 p.m.Tamas Darvas Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Alan Chang Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, II
3:00 p.m.Daniel Alvarez-Gavela Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, II
3:00 p.m.Scott Baldridge Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, II
3:00 p.m.Rishabh V More Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, I
3:00 p.m.Arkadz Kirshtein Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, II
3:00 p.m.Hiram H. Lopez Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
3:00 p.m.Edward F. Price III Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Lei Chen Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Cuiyu He Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, II
3:00 p.m.Lucia Mocz Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, II
3:00 p.m.Samuel Cogar Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, II
3:00 p.m.Mareike Dressler Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Clifton Ealy Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Claudia Miller Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Kelvin Guilbault Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, II
3:00 p.m.Abhishek Mallick Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, II
3:00 p.m.Nathaniel Eldredge Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Haydee Lindo Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Omer Offen Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, II
3:00 p.m.Neil Epstein Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, II
3:00 p.m.Jiuyi Zhu Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, II
3:15 p.m.Jintai Ding Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, IV
3:30 p.m.El Mostafa Kalmoun Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, IV
3:30 p.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, II
3:30 p.m.Jiaxuan Ye Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, II
3:30 p.m.Haizhao Yang Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, II
3:30 p.m.Mark Pullins Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, II
3:30 p.m.Wai-Tong (Louis) Fan Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, II
3:30 p.m.Javier A. Almonacid Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, II
3:30 p.m.Le Chen Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
3:30 p.m.Meera Sitharam Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, II
3:30 p.m.Fengguang Song Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.Joris Roos Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, II
3:30 p.m.Anthony Bonato Room 019,
University Hall
Network Science, I
3:30 p.m.Yulong Xing Room 101,
University Hall
Recent Developments in High Order Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II
3:30 p.m.Juan Migliore Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, II
3:30 p.m.Javier Zúñiga Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, II
3:30 p.m.Wenxiao Pan Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, II
3:30 p.m.M. Burak Erdogan Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, II
3:30 p.m.Jun Zhang Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, II
3:30 p.m.Deniz Kutluay Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, II
3:30 p.m.Aaron M Lattanzi Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, I
3:30 p.m.Ashley Earls Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, II
3:30 p.m.Hsin-Po Wang Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
3:30 p.m.Liaosha Xu Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, II
3:30 p.m.Kuei-Nuan Lin Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, II
3:30 p.m.Bena Tshishiku Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, II
3:30 p.m.Shuhao Cao Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, II
3:30 p.m.Dinh-Liem Nguyen Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, II
3:30 p.m.Chieu-Minh Tran Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, II
3:30 p.m.Matthew Mastroeni Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.P Orson Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, II
3:30 p.m.Honghao Gao Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, II
3:30 p.m.Tai Melcher Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, II
3:30 p.m.Daniel Lloyd Bath Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.Kwangho Choiy Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, II
3:30 p.m.Hans Schoutens Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, II
3:30 p.m.Brian Seguin Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, II
3:45 p.m.Thomas Hill Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, IV
4:00 p.m.Michael Sever Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, IV
4:00 p.m.Ka Ho Wong Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, II
4:00 p.m.Leo Neufcourt Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, II
4:00 p.m.Raghu Pasupathy Room 219,
University Hall
Contemporary Applications of Gradient Flows and Variational Methods, II
4:00 p.m.Michael Damron Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, II
4:00 p.m.Mark Ashbaugh Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, II
4:00 p.m.Shuyang Bai Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, I
4:00 p.m.Ileana Streinu Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Tianshi Xu Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Bingyang Hu Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, II
4:00 p.m.David Sivakoff Room 019,
University Hall
Network Science, I
4:00 p.m.Claudiu Raicu Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Joshua Jeishing Wen Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, II
4:00 p.m.Yue Yu Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, II
4:00 p.m.Kuang-Ru Wu Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Honghao Gao Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, II
4:00 p.m.Homayun Karimi Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, II
4:00 p.m.Abhinandan Chowdhury Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, I
4:00 p.m.Charlie Lin Room 201,
University Hall
Modeling, Analysis and Simulation of Complex Fluid Systems in Physics and Biology, II
4:00 p.m.Heide Gluesing-Luerssen Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, I
4:00 p.m.Gieri Simonett Room 303,
University Hall
Analysis of PDE in Fluid Dynamics: Theory and Numerics, II
4:00 p.m.Alessandra Costantini Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Jing Yang Room 117,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Adaptive Mesh Refinement and A Posteriori Error Estimation, II
4:00 p.m.Shixu Meng Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, II
4:00 p.m.Isabelle Shankar Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Jinhe Ye Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Chris Peterson Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Christopher William Davis Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, II
4:00 p.m.Daniel R. Irvine Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, II
4:00 p.m.Robert Neel Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Alessio Sammartano Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Chris Jantzen Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, II
4:00 p.m.Jason R. Juett Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, II
4:00 p.m.Pei Liu Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, II
6:00 p.m.ReceptionDauch Alumni Center,
403 West Wood Street
 

Sunday, April 05
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Exhibit and Book SaleLawson Commons 1130,
Lawson Computer Science Building
 
8:00 a.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationLawson Commons 1130,
Lawson Computer Science Building
 
8:00 a.m.Yuchen Han Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, III
8:00 a.m.Ailana Fraser Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, III
8:00 a.m.Tai Melcher Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, III
8:00 a.m.Ivan Dokmanić Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, III
8:00 a.m.Lothar Reichel Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, III
8:00 a.m.Kasso Okoudjou Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, III
8:00 a.m.Ben C Ward Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, III
8:00 a.m.Ivan C. Christov Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, III
8:00 a.m.Jingmei Qiu Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, I
8:00 a.m.Ruixiang Zhang Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, III
8:00 a.m.Charles Frohman Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, III
8:00 a.m.Jintai Ding Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, III
8:00 a.m.Paolo Mantero Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, III
8:00 a.m.Artem Kotelskiy Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, III
8:00 a.m.Richard W Montgomery Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, III
8:00 a.m.Claudia Miller Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, III
8:00 a.m.David Ginzburg Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, III
8:00 a.m.Jim Coykendall Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, III
8:00 a.m.Jan-Eric Sulzbach Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, III
8:30 a.m.Wade Bloomquist Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, III
8:30 a.m.Ruoting Gong Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, III
8:30 a.m.Mikhail Karpukhin Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, III
8:30 a.m.Carl Mueller Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, III
8:30 a.m.Mireille Boutin Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, III
8:30 a.m.Zhonggang Zeng Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Dmitriy Kunisky Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Eric Katz Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Xiaowu Dai Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, III
8:30 a.m.Luoding Zhu Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, III
8:30 a.m.G. Chen Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, I
8:30 a.m.Nicholas McCleerey Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Jun Li Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, III
8:30 a.m.Joanna Kania-Bartoszynska Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, III
8:30 a.m.Jesse Capecelatro Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, II
8:30 a.m.Angela Robinson Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, III
8:30 a.m.Sonja Petrovic Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Andrew W. Snowden Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, III
8:30 a.m.Heng Du Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, III
8:30 a.m.Katherine Harris Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Neer Bhardwaj Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, III
8:30 a.m.Susan M. Cooper Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Miriam Kuzbary Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, III
8:30 a.m.Laurent Saloff-Coste Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Eamon Quinlan-Gallego Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Jason G. Boynton Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, III
8:30 a.m.Peiyong Wang Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, III
9:00 a.m.Bir Kafle Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
9:00 a.m.Zhenghan Wang Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, III
9:00 a.m.Bei Wu Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, III
9:00 a.m.Joseph Zielinski Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, III
9:00 a.m.Xiaolong Han Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, III
9:00 a.m.Xia Chen Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.Facundo Memoli Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Lek-Heng Lim Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Josiah Park Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Yu-Ru Liu Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, III
9:00 a.m.Bruce Reznick Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Michael Monaco Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, III
9:00 a.m.Anton Zeitlin Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, III
9:00 a.m.Qian Zhang Room 217,
University Hall
Recent Advances in Modeling, Computational Methods and Simulations of Physical/Biological Systems, III
9:00 a.m.M. Paul Laiu Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Zane Kun Li Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.Daniel R. Irvine Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, III
9:00 a.m.Rhea Palak Bakshi Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, III
9:00 a.m.Cody Reeves Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, II
9:00 a.m.Noha Abdelghany Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, III
9:00 a.m.Alessio Sammartano Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Ru-Yu Lai Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, III
9:00 a.m.Gareth Owen Jones Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Augustine O’Keefe Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Anthony Conway Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, III
9:00 a.m.JungHwan Park Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, III
9:00 a.m.Phanuel Mariano Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Janina C Letz Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Muthu Krishnamurthy Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, III
9:00 a.m.Michael C. Steward Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, III
9:00 a.m.Mimi Dai Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, III
9:15 a.m.Naomi G Boulware Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
9:30 a.m.Christina Pospisil Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
9:30 a.m.Eric Samperton Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Sergey Nadtochiy Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, III
9:30 a.m.Paul E. Schupp Room 121,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Group Theory and Logic, III
9:30 a.m.Wei-Kuo Chen Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, III
9:30 a.m.Thomas Beck Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, III
9:30 a.m.James Dibble Room 313,
Recitation Building
Rigidity Theory, Distance Geometry and Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Mirjeta Pasha Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Ryan W Matzke Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Xuancheng Shao Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Hang Huang Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Boris L Tsygan Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, III
9:30 a.m.Omar De la Cruz Cabrera Room 003,
University Hall
Theory and Algorithms for Data Science, III
9:30 a.m.Juntao Huang Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, I
9:30 a.m.Ben Weinkove Room 302,
Recitation Building
Complex Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Hong Wang Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, III
9:30 a.m.Bahar Acu Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Dionne Ibarra Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, III
9:30 a.m.Cheng-Wei Tai Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, II
9:30 a.m.Steve Szabo Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, III
9:30 a.m.Yu Xie Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Sema Gunturkun Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Serin Hong Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, III
9:30 a.m.Yang Yang Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, III
9:30 a.m.Samantha N. Sherman Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Pablo Andújar Guerrero Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Sonja Mapes Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Clayton McDonald Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, III
9:30 a.m.Dan Rutherford Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Jingzhi Tie Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Daniel Smolkin Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Dubravka Ban Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, III
9:30 a.m.Richard Erwin Hasenauer Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, III
9:30 a.m.Geng Chen Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, III
9:45 a.m.D. C. Arangno Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
10:00 a.m.Benjamin Joseph Elkins Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
10:00 a.m.Jason Green Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, III
10:00 a.m.Chuyi Yu Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, III
10:00 a.m.Antonio Auffinger Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, III
10:00 a.m.Michael Loss Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, III
10:00 a.m.Oana Mocioalca Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, III
10:00 a.m.Jianlin Xia Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Oleg R Musin Room 017,
University Hall
Optimization for Discrete Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.A. V. Kumchev Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, III
10:00 a.m.Reuven Hodges Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Filipp Uvarov Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, III
10:00 a.m.Ignacio Tomas Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, I
10:00 a.m.Ely Kerman Room 307,
Recitation Building
Computational Aspects of Symplectic Topology, III
10:00 a.m.Jozef H. Przytycki Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, III
10:00 a.m.Meet Patel Room 301,
University Hall
Advances in Mathematical Modeling, Analysis and Numerical Simulation of Particulate Suspensions and Related Multiphase Flows, II
10:00 a.m.Daniel C Smith-Tone Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, III
10:00 a.m.Jonathan Montaño Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Uwe Nagel Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, III
10:00 a.m.Mirjeta Pasha Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, III
10:00 a.m.Yi Zhang Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Artem Chernikov Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Michael DiPasquale Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.David Auckly Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, III
10:00 a.m.Charles Livingston Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, III
10:00 a.m.Fabrice Baudoin Room 317,
Recitation Building
Analysis and Probability in Sub-Riemannian Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Wenliang Zhang Room B151,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Recent Developments in Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Dongming She Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, III
10:00 a.m.Luke Harmon Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, III
10:00 a.m.Huanyao Wen Room 317,
University Hall
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations from Variational Problems and Fluid Equations, III
10:15 a.m.Donald A. Sokol Room 129,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, V
10:40 a.m. Christine Berkesch Room 224,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
AMS Invited Address
1:00 p.m.Vladimir Turaev Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, IV
1:00 p.m.Wing Fung Chong Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, IV
1:00 p.m.Charles K Smart Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, IV
1:00 p.m.Richard S Laugesen Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, IV
1:00 p.m.Erkan Nane Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, IV
1:00 p.m.Petros Drineas Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, IV
1:00 p.m.Alexandra Florea Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, IV
1:00 p.m.Josua C Illian Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, IV
1:00 p.m.Ivan Contreras Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, IV
1:00 p.m.Mihai Ciucu Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, IV
1:00 p.m.James A Rossmanith Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, II
1:00 p.m.Benjamin Baker Bruce Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, IV
1:00 p.m.Colin Adams Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, IV
1:00 p.m.Jon-Lark Kim Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, IV
1:00 p.m.Kevin Tucker Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, IV
1:00 p.m.Sean P Howe Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, IV
1:00 p.m.Daniel Le Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, IV
1:00 p.m.Chase O Mathison Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, IV
1:00 p.m.Dávid Papp Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, IV
1:00 p.m.Rebecca Coulson Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
1:00 p.m.Hailong Dao Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, IV
1:00 p.m.Qayum Khan Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, IV
1:00 p.m.Siddhi Krishna Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, IV
1:00 p.m.Solomon Friedberg Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, IV
1:00 p.m.Matthew Toeniskoetter Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, IV
1:30 p.m.Ralph M Kaufmann Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, IV
1:30 p.m.Alexandra Chronopoulou Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, IV
1:30 p.m.Selma Yildirim Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, IV
1:30 p.m.Rafal Kulik Room 315,
Recitation Building
Gaussian and non-Gaussian Stochastic Analysis, IV
1:30 p.m.Carl F Jagels Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, IV
1:30 p.m.Brad Rodgers Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, IV
1:30 p.m.Patricia Klein Room 1142,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Algebra and Geometry, IV
1:30 p.m.Li Wang Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, II
1:30 p.m.Alex Barron Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, IV
1:30 p.m.Maggie Miller Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, IV
1:30 p.m.Seth Gannon Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, IV
1:30 p.m.Youngsu Kim Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, IV
1:30 p.m.Ronno Das Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, IV
1:30 p.m.Yang Zhang Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, IV
1:30 p.m.Jeffrey Zhang Room B134,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Optimization and Algebraic Geometry, IV
1:30 p.m.Caroline Terry Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
1:30 p.m.Jeff Mermin Room 3102,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Combinatorial Techniques in Commutative Algebra, IV
1:30 p.m.Allison N. Miller Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, IV
1:30 p.m.Langte Ma Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, IV
1:30 p.m.Lee Klingler Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, IV
2:00 p.m.Sanjay L. Kumar Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, IV
2:00 p.m.Prakash Chakraborty Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, IV
2:00 p.m.Changji Xu Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, IV
2:00 p.m.Rafael D. Benguria Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, IV
2:00 p.m.Ding Lu Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, IV
2:00 p.m.Amita Malik Room 1268,
Beering Hall
The Interface of Harmonic Analysis and Analytic Number Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.Yang Mo Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, IV
2:00 p.m.Kang Lu Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, IV
2:00 p.m.Liu Liu Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, II
2:00 p.m.Michael Greenblatt Room 1245,
Beering Hall
Harmonic Analysis, IV
2:00 p.m.Paul Drube Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, IV
2:00 p.m.Carolyn Mayer Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, IV
2:00 p.m.Yevgeniya Tarasova Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, IV
2:00 p.m.Aaron Landesman Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, IV
2:00 p.m.Andrea Dotto Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, IV
2:00 p.m.Xu Wang Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, IV
2:00 p.m.Omer Mermelstein Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
2:00 p.m.Kent E. Orr Room 121,
Recitation Building
Geometric Topology in the Middle Dimensions, IV
2:00 p.m.Richard K Hind Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, IV
2:00 p.m.Melissa Emory Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, IV
2:00 p.m.Nicholas J Werner Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, IV
2:30 p.m.Kursat Sozer Room 123,
Recitation Building
Quantum Algebra and Quantum Topology, IV
2:30 p.m.Hyoeun Lee Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, IV
2:30 p.m.Xiaoqin Guo Room 316,
Recitation Building
Stochastic Processes in Random Environments, IV
2:30 p.m.John Goldman Room 103,
University Hall
Sharp Eigenvalue Estimates for Partial Differential Operators, IV
2:30 p.m.Xiaofeng Ou Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, IV
2:30 p.m.Daniel A Ramras Room 309,
Recitation Building
Higher Structures in Topology, Geometry and Physics, IV
2:30 p.m.Luan Bezerra Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, IV
2:30 p.m.Zhiyan Ding Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, II
2:30 p.m.Nicole Vorderobermeier Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, IV
2:30 p.m.Hunter Lehmann Room 112,
Recitation Building
Coding and Cryptography, IV
2:30 p.m.Michael Perlman Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, IV
2:30 p.m.Craig Westerland Room 108,
Recitation Building
Stability in Topology, Arithmetic, and Representation Theory, IV
2:30 p.m.Isaac Harris Room 203,
University Hall
Mathematical Methods for Inverse Problems, IV
2:30 p.m.Samuel Braunfeld Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
2:30 p.m.Ziva Myer Room 114,
Recitation Building
Low-dimensional Topology, IV
2:30 p.m.Rongqing Ye Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, IV
2:30 p.m.Thomas G Lucas Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, IV
3:00 p.m.Kiseop Lee Room 119,
University Hall
Mathematical Finance and Actuarial Sciences, IV
3:00 p.m.Xuefeng Xu Room 113,
Recitation Building
Numerical Linear Algebra, IV
3:00 p.m.Andrei Prokhorov Room 308,
Recitation Building
Integrability, Symmetry and Physics, IV
3:00 p.m.Ruiwen Shu Room 019,
University Hall
Structure Preserving Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic and Kinetic Equations, II
3:00 p.m.Matthew Harper Room 122,
Recitation Building
Knots and Links in 3-Manifolds, IV
3:00 p.m.Naoki Endo Room 1106,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Commutative Algebra and Connections with Algebraic Geometry, IV
3:00 p.m.John Enns Room 1230,
Beering Hall
p-adic Galois Representations, Modularity, and Related Topics, IV
3:00 p.m.Gregory D Cousins Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
3:00 p.m.Aaron Pollack Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, IV
3:00 p.m.Jesse Elliott Room B155,
Lawson Computer Science Building
Multiplicative Ideal Theory in honor of the career of William Heinzer, IV
3:30 p.m.Sergei Starchenko Room 125,
Class of 1950 Lecture Hall
Model Theory and its Applications, IV
3:30 p.m.Yeongseong Jo Room 2290,
Beering Hall
Recent Developments in Automorphic Forms and Representations of p-adic Groups, IV