AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Saturday, April 10, 2021 03:31:14



Spring Western Sectional Meeting (formerly at San Francisco State University)

  • now meeting virtually, PDT (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • May 1-2, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1167
Associate secretary:

Michel L Lapidus, AMS lapidus@math.ucr.edu

AMS 2021 Spring Sectional Meetings will be held VIRTUALLY on the originally planned dates. Further details will be posted as soon as they are available. Send questions to meet@ams.org.

Saturday, May 01
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Hugo Parlier Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
8:00 a.m.Dr. Reena Tandon Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, I
8:00 a.m.Arik Wilbert Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
8:00 a.m.Anne Schilling Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
8:00 a.m.Jeroen Zuiddam Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
8:00 a.m.Adela Vraciu Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
8:00 a.m.Christos Mantoulidis Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
8:00 a.m.Ian Jauslin Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
8:00 a.m.Jesse Wolfson Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, I
8:00 a.m.Claudia Miller Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, I
8:00 a.m.Summer Al Hamdani Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
8:00 a.m.Anatoly N. Kochubei Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
8:15 a.m.Aarti Patle Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
8:30 a.m.Rasulkhozha Sultonkhozhaevich Sharafiddinov Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
8:30 a.m.Bram Petri Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
8:30 a.m.Yanyan Li Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, I
8:30 a.m.Camillo De Lellis Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, I
8:30 a.m.Hery Randriamaro Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
8:30 a.m.Jacob P. Matherne Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
8:30 a.m.David E. V. Rose Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
8:30 a.m.Jianping Pan Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
8:30 a.m.Paula Burkhardt-Guim Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, I
8:30 a.m.Zhi Jiang Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
8:30 a.m.Kyle Logan Maddox Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Jeffrey Schenker Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
8:30 a.m.Alexander Mednykh Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
8:30 a.m.Jialun Li Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
8:30 a.m.Monica Lewis Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, I
8:30 a.m.Jihoon Sohn Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
8:30 a.m.Alexandra Antoniouk Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
8:45 a.m.Isaac Armando Reiter Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
9:00 a.m.Khang Tran Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
9:00 a.m.Maxime Fortier Bourque Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
9:00 a.m.Jiahong Wu Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, I
9:00 a.m.David Carfì Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, I
9:00 a.m.Silja Haffter Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, I
9:00 a.m.Fatemeh Mohammadi Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
9:00 a.m.Pablo Boixeda Alvarez Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Michael Reeks Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Suchada Pongprasert Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
9:00 a.m.Kevin Pratt Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Aida Maraj Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.T Bourni Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
9:00 a.m.Christoph Fischbacher Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
9:00 a.m.Tomaž Pisanski Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
9:00 a.m.Kyle Hambrook Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
9:00 a.m.Patricia Milham Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Janet Page Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, I
9:00 a.m.Ashley V Schwartz Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
9:00 a.m.Sven A. Wegner Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
9:15 a.m.Ananta Acharya Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
9:30 a.m.Mark Mixer Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
9:30 a.m.Anna L Mazzucato Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, I
9:30 a.m.Federico Castillo Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
9:30 a.m.Yu Li Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
9:30 a.m.Frank H Lutz Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
9:30 a.m.Laura T Cladek Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
9:45 a.m.Asiyeh Rafieipour Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
10:00 a.m.Derege H Mussa Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
10:00 a.m.Hongjie Dong Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, I
10:00 a.m.Shanna Dobson Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, I
10:00 a.m.Gavin Stewart Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, I
10:00 a.m.Monica Vazirani Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
10:00 a.m.Rosa C Orellana Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
10:00 a.m.Zhiqin Lu Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, I
10:30 a.m.Benjamin Linowitz Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
10:30 a.m.Dennis Kriventsov Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, I
10:30 a.m.Thomas C Sideris Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, I
10:30 a.m.Amy Wiebe Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
10:30 a.m.Arik Wilbert Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
10:30 a.m.Emilie Wiesner Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
10:30 a.m.Tina Kanstrup Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
10:30 a.m.Josh Alman Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
10:30 a.m.Tyler Dean Anway Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Bennett Chow Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
10:30 a.m.Peter Kuchment Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
10:30 a.m.Iain Moffatt Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
10:30 a.m.Pablo Shmerkin Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
10:30 a.m.Dev Sinha Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Haydee Lindo Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, I
10:30 a.m.Adam D Richardson Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
10:30 a.m.Marat V. Markin Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
10:45 a.m.Oliver Ruff Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
11:00 a.m.Rod A Freed Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
11:00 a.m.Franco Vargas Pallete Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
11:00 a.m.Tepper L Gill Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, I
11:00 a.m.Juan Camilo Torres Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
11:00 a.m.Nicolle Gonzalez Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
11:00 a.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, I
11:00 a.m.Julianna Tymoczko Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, I
11:00 a.m.Paul Yang Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, I
11:00 a.m.Alana Huszar Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
11:00 a.m.Adam Boocher Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
11:00 a.m.Gregory Berkolaiko Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
11:00 a.m.Stephen Huggett Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
11:00 a.m.Alex K McDonald Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
11:00 a.m.Patricia Klein Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, I
11:00 a.m.Will Hoffer Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
11:00 a.m.Donald W. Hadwin Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
11:15 a.m.Thomas Y Chen Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
11:30 a.m.Malick Kebe Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
11:30 a.m.Francisco Arana-Herrera Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, I
11:30 a.m.Jacob P. Matherne Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, I
11:30 a.m.Alistair Savage Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, I
11:30 a.m.Ryan Kinser Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
11:30 a.m.Yevgeniya Tarasova Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, I
11:30 a.m.Lu Wang Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
11:30 a.m.Selim Sukhtaiev Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, I
11:30 a.m.Roman Nedela Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, I
11:30 a.m.Alex Iosevich Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, I
11:30 a.m.Anna Schenfisch Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, I
11:30 a.m.Shanna Dobson Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, I
11:30 a.m.Igor V. Nikolaev Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, I
11:45 a.m.Aleksey S Telyakovskiy Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
12:00 p.m.Vira Babenko Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
12:00 p.m.Ana Elena Berrizbeitia Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, I
12:15 p.m.Kashi N Neupane Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
12:30 p.m.Jane M McDougall Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session
2:00 p.m.Susmita Seal Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
2:00 p.m.Matthias Goerner Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, II
2:00 p.m.Michael Maroun Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, II
2:00 p.m.Vlad Vicol Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, II
2:00 p.m.Isabella Novik Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
2:00 p.m.Colleen Molloy Farrelly Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
How do Industry Professionals Use Big Data?
2:00 p.m.Jingren Chi Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Iva Halacheva Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Gail Letzter Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
2:00 p.m.Guofang Wei Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, II
2:00 p.m.Amrei Oswald Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, II
2:00 p.m.Christine Berkesch Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
2:00 p.m.Otis Chodosh Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
2:00 p.m.Louisiana State University Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
2:00 p.m.Timothy Sun Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
2:00 p.m.Marcy Robertson Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, II
2:00 p.m.Aleksandra Sobieska Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, II
2:00 p.m.Jack Luong Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, II
2:00 p.m.Therese Landry Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II
2:15 p.m.Shalmali Bandyopadhyay Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
2:30 p.m.Otis Chodosh Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
2:30 p.m.David Futer Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, II
2:30 p.m.Shijun Zheng Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, II
2:30 p.m.Sameer Iyer Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, II
2:30 p.m.Jose Bastidas Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
2:30 p.m.Jonathan Kujawa Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Ben Salisbury Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Anna M Romanov Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
2:30 p.m.Yariana Diaz Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, II
2:30 p.m.Jake Levinson Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Wei Li Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
2:30 p.m.Jonathan L Gross Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
2:30 p.m.Juliette Bruce Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, II
2:30 p.m.Daniel Akech Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, II
2:30 p.m.Asuman G. Aksoy Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Darren C Ong Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
3:00 p.m.Jessica S. Purcell Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, II
3:00 p.m.Mouhamadou Sy Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, II
3:00 p.m.Ramazan Ercan Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, II
3:00 p.m.James P Kelliher Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Emily Barnard Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
3:00 p.m.Joanna Trinidad Chavez Special Session 15,
American Mathematical Society
How do Industry Professionals Use Big Data?
3:00 p.m.Maxence Mayrand Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Kyu-Hwan Lee Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Jieru Zhu Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
3:00 p.m.Lawrence Mouillé Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, II
3:00 p.m.Cody Matthew Gilbert Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Devlin Mallory Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Yi Lai Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric Analysis
3:00 p.m.Joseph E Kraisler Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
3:00 p.m.Thomas W. Tucker Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
3:00 p.m.Anna Cepek Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Trevor M Ferguson Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, II
3:00 p.m.Linda J. Patton Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II
3:15 p.m.Aarti Patle Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
3:30 p.m.Linfeng Li Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, II
4:00 p.m.Hung-ping Tsao Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
4:00 p.m.Dionyssios Mantzavinos Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, II
4:00 p.m.Igor V. Nikolaev Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, II
4:00 p.m.Alexey Cheskidov Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, II
4:00 p.m.Jeshu Dastidar Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
4:00 p.m.Asilata Bapat Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
4:00 p.m.Anne Dranowski Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, II
4:00 p.m.Ana Silvia Balibanu Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
4:00 p.m.Bradley Lewis Burdick Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, II
4:00 p.m.Zach Teitler Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Ashley K Wheeler Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Mei Yin Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
4:00 p.m.James Davies Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
4:00 p.m.Hiro Lee Tanaka Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Angelica Bloomquist Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Early Career Graduate Students, II
4:00 p.m.Michel L. Lapidus Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II
4:30 p.m.Madeleine Weinstein Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
4:30 p.m.Haitian Yue Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, II
4:30 p.m.Akihiro Higashitani Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
4:30 p.m.Anna M Romanov Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
4:30 p.m.Jieru Zhu Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, II
4:30 p.m.Anne Dranowski Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
4:30 p.m.Robert Cochrane Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, II
4:30 p.m.Ritvik Ramkumar Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, II
4:30 p.m.Rui Han Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
4:30 p.m.Qiyao Chen Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
4:30 p.m.Michael Hartglass Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, II
4:45 p.m.Joshua Jordan Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
5:00 p.m.Christina Pospisil Room not assignedAMS Contributed Paper Session
5:00 p.m.Lei Xue Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic and Combinatorial Aspects of Polytopes, II
5:00 p.m.Jieru Zhu Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, II
5:00 p.m.Vyjayanthi Chari Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, II
5:00 p.m.Xiaowen Zhu Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, II
5:00 p.m.Marston D E Conder Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, II
5:00 p.m.Matthew B. Young Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, II

Sunday, May 02
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Thi Hanh Vo Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
8:00 a.m.Sonia Mazzucchi Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, III
8:00 a.m.Michael J Barany Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, I
8:00 a.m.Vera Serganova Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
8:00 a.m.Philipp Reichenbach Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, III
8:00 a.m.Uyen H Le Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
8:00 a.m.Milivoje Lukic Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
8:00 a.m.Manuel Rivera Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, III
8:00 a.m.Alexandra Seceleanu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, III
8:00 a.m.Karl Grosse-Erdmann Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
8:30 a.m.Rebekah Palmer Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
8:30 a.m.Roger M Temam Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, III
8:30 a.m.Alexis F Vasseur Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, III
8:30 a.m.Noah Arbesfeld Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
8:30 a.m.Rosa C Orellana Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, III
8:30 a.m.Lilit Martirosyan Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
8:30 a.m.Ronan J Conlon Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, III
8:30 a.m.Harm Derksen Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, III
8:30 a.m.Aleksandra Sobieska Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Ethan Gwaltney Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
8:30 a.m.Jozef Siran Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
8:30 a.m.Ursula M Molter Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
8:30 a.m.Janet Vassilev Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, III
8:30 a.m.Carsten Trunk Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
8:45 a.m.Aris B Winger Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, I
9:00 a.m.D. B. McReynolds Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
9:00 a.m.M. Ignatova Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, III
9:00 a.m.Robert Prentner Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, III
9:00 a.m.Trinh Nguyen Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, III
9:00 a.m.Tsao-Hsien Chen Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
9:00 a.m.Franco Saliola Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, III
9:00 a.m.Sibylle Schroll Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
9:00 a.m.Rebekah J. Aduddell Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Maria Ntekoume Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
9:00 a.m.Joanna A. Ellis-Monaghan Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
9:00 a.m.Rachel Greenfeld Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
9:00 a.m.Felix Wierstra Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Ranthony A.C. Edmonds Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, III
9:00 a.m.Joseph A Ball Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Yao Yao Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, III
9:30 a.m.Yiqiang Li Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Gareth A. Jones Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
9:30 a.m.Mrinal K Roychowdhury Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
10:00 a.m.Joonhyun La Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, III
10:00 a.m.Jincheng Yang Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, III
10:00 a.m.Karin Baur Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
10:00 a.m.Song Sun Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, III
10:30 a.m.Didac Martinez Granado Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
10:30 a.m.Shouhong Wang Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, III
10:30 a.m.Isanka Garli Hevage Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Nonlinear PDEs and fluid dynamics, III
10:30 a.m.Iva Halacheva Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
10:30 a.m.Sarah Mason Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, III
10:30 a.m.Jayadev Siddhanta Athreya Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, I
10:30 a.m.Rachael Boyd Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
10:30 a.m.Joseph M Landsberg Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Farrah C Yhee Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
10:30 a.m.Alberto Takase Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
10:30 a.m.Sergei Chmutov Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
10:30 a.m.Joshua Zahl Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
10:30 a.m.Sam Gunningham Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, III
10:30 a.m.Louiza Fouli Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, III
10:30 a.m.Michael Maroun Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
11:00 a.m.Tommaso Cremaschi Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
11:00 a.m.Wojciech S Ożański Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Regularity Theory for Linear and Nonlinear PDEs, III
11:00 a.m.Anne Dranowski Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
11:00 a.m.Sami Assaf Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, III
11:00 a.m.Gordana Todorov Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, III
11:00 a.m.Ruadhaí Dervan Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, III
11:00 a.m.Janet Page Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
11:00 a.m.Lingrui Ge Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
11:00 a.m.Toufik Mansour Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
11:00 a.m.Tongou Yang Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
11:00 a.m.Susan Morey Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Women in Commutative Algebra - One hundred years of Idealtheorie in Ringbereichen, III
11:00 a.m.Sudeshna Basu Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
11:30 a.m.Neil R Hoffman Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Geodesics in Hyperbolic 2- and 3-Manifolds, III
11:30 a.m.Michel L. Lapidus Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, III
11:30 a.m.Alex Weekes Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Categorical Methods in Representation Theory, III
11:30 a.m.Anne Schilling Special Session 17,
American Mathematical Society
Diagrammatic and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, III
11:30 a.m.Hang Huang Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, III
11:30 a.m.Haydee Lindo Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, III
11:30 a.m.Yakir Forman Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, III
11:30 a.m.Mark E. Watkins Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, III
11:30 a.m.Annina Iseli Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
11:30 a.m.Juliet Cooke Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, III
11:30 a.m.Rasulkhozha Sultonkhozhaevich Sharafiddinov Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
12:00 p.m.Austin D Conner Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, III
12:00 p.m.Chun-Kit Lai Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Analysis, Combinatorics, and Geometry of Fractals, II
12:00 p.m.Inna I Zakharevich Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Connections between homotopical algebra and geometry, III
12:00 p.m.Wu Jing Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
12:30 p.m.Andre Kornell Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
Advances in Functional Analysis and Operator Theory, III
2:00 p.m.Marat V. Markin Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, IV
2:00 p.m.Nil-Jana Akpinar Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, II
2:00 p.m.Hankyung Ko Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
2:00 p.m.Hang Xu Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, IV
2:00 p.m.Daniel Kline Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, IV
2:00 p.m.Courtney R Gibbons Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
2:00 p.m.Sasa Kocic Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
2:00 p.m.Mark Ellingham Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, IV
2:30 p.m.Emily Norton Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
2:30 p.m.Brett Collins Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, IV
2:30 p.m.Gabriel Enrique Sosa Castillo Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
2:30 p.m.Jake Fillman Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
2:30 p.m.Lowell Abrams Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, IV
2:45 p.m.Heather D. Evans Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, II
3:00 p.m.Tori Hudgins Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic K-theory, Mathematical Physics, and Perfectoid Spaces, IV
3:00 p.m.Dwight Anderson Williams II Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
3:00 p.m.Rafael Lopez Special Session 1,
American Mathematical Society
Differential Geometry and Geometric PDE, IV
3:00 p.m.Calin I Chindris Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Quivers, Tensors, and Their Applications, IV
3:00 p.m.Patricia Klein Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
3:00 p.m.Zhenghe Zhang Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
4:00 p.m.Timothy Thomas Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, II
4:00 p.m.Xin Jin Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
4:00 p.m.Joseph Skelton Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
4:00 p.m.Christoph A Marx Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
4:00 p.m.Qi Yan Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, IV
4:30 p.m.Yue Zhao Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
4:30 p.m.Caitlyn W Booms Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
4:30 p.m.Shiwen Zhang Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
4:30 p.m.X. Jin Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, IV
4:45 p.m.Irene Y Lo Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Social Change through Mathematics and Education, II
5:00 p.m.Tianyuan Xu Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Categorical and Combinatorial Methods in Representation Theory, and Related Topics, IV
5:00 p.m.Jason McCullough Special Session 21,
American Mathematical Society
Commutative Algebra, IV
5:00 p.m.Bruno Giuseppe Poggi Cevallos Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Localization and delocalization in ergodic quantum systems, IV
5:00 p.m.Yichao Chen Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Perspectives in Graph Theory, Classical and Recent, IV