AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Saturday, April 24, 2021 03:31:01



Spring Central Sectional Meeting (formerly at the University of Cincinnati)

  • now meeting virtually, CDT (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • April 17-18, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1166
Associate secretary:

Georgia Benkart, AMS benkart@math.wisc.edu

 

AMS 2021 Spring Sectional Meetings will be held VIRTUALLY on the originally planned dates. Further details will be posted as soon as they are available. Send questions to meet@ams.org.

NOTE: The following material has been posted without being proofread in order to provide you with the most current information.

Links to abstracts will be available approximately two weeks (for sectional meetings) to six weeks (for national meetings) after the abstracts deadline.

Abstracts are presented in PDF Format and should be read with Adobe Acrobat Reader which may be downloaded for free.

PresenterCo-author(s)Abstract
Aljohani, Sarah Katherine Radler, Kulumani Rangswam, Ashish Srivastava 1166-97-179Program Listing 
Alonso Ruiz, Patricia Fabrice Baudoin 1166-46-52Program Listing 
Alonso Ruiz, Patricia Fabrice Baudoin, Li Chen, Luke Rogers, Nageswari Shanmugalingam, Alexander Teplyaev 1166-60-51Program Listing 
Alvarez-Gavela, Daniel  1166-53-6Program Listing 
Athreya, Jayadev SYitwah Cheung, Howard Masur 1166-32-56Program Listing 
Badger, Matthew  1166-30-43Program Listing 
Baluyot, Siegfred Kyle Pratt 1166-11-132Program Listing 
Baudoin, Fabrice  1166-00-180Program Listing 
Bilyk, Dmitriy  1166-42-68Program Listing 
Biswas, Chandan  1166-42-135Program Listing 
Bonk, Mario  1166-30-111Program Listing 
Bortz, S M Egert, O Saari 1166-42-148Program Listing 
Bruce, Juliette  1166-13-18Program Listing 
Burdzy, Krzysztof Jacek Malecki 1166-60-32Program Listing 
Butler, Clark W 1166-51-61Program Listing 
Caballero, Maria EmiliaAdrian Casanova, Jose Perez-Garmendia 1166-60-155Program Listing 
Cahn, Patricia Vladimir Chernov 1166-57-166Program Listing 
Calderon, Fabio Chelsea Walton 1166-16-172Program Listing 
Capovilla-Searle, Orsola  1166-57-88Program Listing 
Casals, Roger  1166-53-67Program Listing 
Chandee, Vorrapan Xiannan Li, Kaisa Matomaki, Maksym Radziwill 1166-11-57Program Listing 
Chang, Alan Xavier Tolsa 1166-28-55Program Listing 
Chen, Li Rodrigo Banuelos, Fabrice Baudoin, Yannick Sire 1166-60-97Program Listing 
Contreras, Ivan Nima Moshayedi, Konstantin Wernli 1166-53-34Program Listing 
Cornwell, Christopher R 1166-57-152Program Listing 
Cowen, Michael James Gossell, Alan Hahn, W. Moore, Sean Sather-Wagstaff 1166-13-118Program Listing 
Cruz-Uribe, David V.Kabe Moen, Joshua Isralowitz, Sandra Pott, Israel Rivera-Rios 1166-42-106Program Listing 
Cutler, Jonathan Deepak Bal 1166-05-69Program Listing 
Danielli, Donatella Alaa Haj Ali 1166-35-117Program Listing 
David, Guy C.Sylvester Eriksson-Bique 1166-30-16Program Listing 
Di Plinio, Francesco Brett Wick, Tyler Williams 1166-42-91Program Listing 
Eiderman, Vladimir  1166-28-95Program Listing 
Eriksson-Bique, Sylvester Elefterios Soultanis 1166-30-37Program Listing 
Esmayli, Behnam Piotr Hajlasz 1166-28-108Program Listing 
Etnyre, John BApratim Chakraborty, Hyunki Min 1166-57-45Program Listing 
Faber, Eleonore MJenny August, Man-Wai Cheung, Sira Gratz, Sibylle Schroll 1166-13-78Program Listing 
Faridi, Sara Susan Cooper, Sabine El Khoury, Sarah Mayes-Tang, Susan Morey, Liana Sega, Sandra Spiroff 1166-13-102Program Listing 
Feng, Qi Wuchen Li 1166-60-33Program Listing 
Feng, Yaqin Gregory Derfel, Stanislav Molchanov 1166-60-28Program Listing 
Ferrero, Daniela  1166-05-142Program Listing 
Florea, Alexandra Chantal David, Matilde Lalin 1166-11-24Program Listing 
Frazier, Michael W. 1166-42-47Program Listing 
Freeman, David M 1166-30-41Program Listing 
Furst, Veronika Howard Grotts 1166-05-21Program Listing 
Ganapathy, Karthik  1166-13-115Program Listing 
Garofalo, Nicola Giulio Tralli 1166-35-40Program Listing 
Gartland, Chris Ramón Aliaga, Colin Petitjean, Antonín Procházka 1166-28-17Program Listing 
Ghinassi, Silvia Camillo De Lellis, Matteo Focardi 1166-35-169Program Listing 
Goldberg, Michael  1166-42-36Program Listing 
Gordina, Masha  1166-60-114Program Listing 
Grifo, Eloísa Benjamin Briggs, Josh Pollitz 1166-13-59Program Listing 
Hakobyan, Hrant Jon Rehmert 1166-30-150Program Listing 
Hall, Brian C. 1166-60-38Program Listing 
Hanson, Brandon Brandon Hanson, Oliver Roche-Newton, Misha Rudnev 1166-11-141Program Listing 
Heath, Emily József Balogh, Felix Clemen, Mikhail Lavrov 1166-05-164Program Listing 
Hu, Yi Nyla Basharat, Hichem Hajaiej, Shijun Zheng 1166-35-89Program Listing 
Huang, Hongdi Chelsea Walton, Robert Won, Elizabeth Wicks 1166-16-44Program Listing 
Im, Mee Seong Chun-Ju Lai, Arik Wilbert 1166-14-145Program Listing 
Isralowitz, Joshua BroughBlair Davey 1166-35-103Program Listing 
Juett, J. R.D. Anderson, Ngoc Aylesworth, Lois Ndungu 1166-13-158Program Listing 
Kaloti, Amey  1166-57-157Program Listing 
Kangasniemi, K. IlmariJani Onninen 1166-30-20Program Listing 
Kebe, Malick Berlinda Batista, Drew Dickenson, Katharine Gurski, Naomi Rankin 1166-92-173Program Listing 
Khan, Rizwanur Matthew Young 1166-11-71Program Listing 
Kieu, Thinh  1166-35-13Program Listing 
Kim, Daesung  1166-60-151Program Listing 
Kirkman, Ellen ERobert Won, James Zhang 1166-16-127Program Listing 
Klein, Patricia Anna Weigandt 1166-13-93Program Listing 
Kshirsagar, Rutuja  1166-94-105Program Listing 
Kulkarni, Maitreyee C.Chris Fraser, Jacob Matherne 1166-05-170Program Listing 
Kunwai, Khwanchai Chao Zhu 1166-60-27Program Listing 
LaFountain, Doug Marcus Buker 1166-86-79Program Listing 
Langowski, Bartosz  1166-42-19Program Listing 
Le, Thai Hoang Pierre-Yves Bienvenu 1166-11-178Program Listing 
Lee, Min Jeff Hoffstein, Maria Nastasescu 1166-11-96Program Listing 
Lerner, Andrei  1166-42-23Program Listing 
Lesniak, Linda Douglas Bauer, Aori Nevo, Edward Schmeichel 1166-05-9Program Listing 
Lester, S D Chatzakos, P Kurlberg, I Wigman 1166-11-101Program Listing 
Leverson, Caitlin John Etnyre 1166-57-116Program Listing 
Lin, Kuei-Nuan Yi-Huang Shen 1166-13-58Program Listing 
Lindo, Haydee H. Dao 1166-13-143Program Listing 
Lyle, Justin Brent Holmes 1166-13-146Program Listing 
Mahanama, Thilini VAbootaleb Shirvani 1166-91-177Program Listing 
Malik, Amita Neha Prabhu 1166-11-125Program Listing 
Mariano, Phanuel Rodrigo Bañuelos, Jing Wang 1166-60-120Program Listing 
Mastroeni, Matthew Hal Schenck, Mike Stillman 1166-13-130Program Listing 
McMillon, Emily Allison Beemer, Christine Kelley 1166-94-110Program Listing 
Melcher, Tai Maria Gordina, Jing Wang 1166-60-149Program Listing 
Migliore, Juan Giuseppe Favacchio, Elena Guardo, Brian Harbourne 1166-13-46Program Listing 
Milinovich, Micah B.Emanuel Carneiro, Andrés Chirre 1166-11-72Program Listing 
Mirek, Mariusz  1166-42-140Program Listing 
Montaño, Jonathan Yairon Cid-Ruiz 1166-13-81Program Listing 
Mudgal, Akshat  1166-05-126Program Listing 
Mueller, Carl Siva Athreya, Mathew Joseph 1166-60-31Program Listing 
Murray, Justin Dan Rutherford 1166-53-70Program Listing 
Naples, Lisa  1166-28-48Program Listing 
Ncube, Israel  1166-37-174Program Listing 
Neel, Robert Ludovic Sacchelli 1166-58-122Program Listing 
Ng, Lenhard Roger Casals 1166-53-49Program Listing 
Nguyen, Bach Matthew Lee, Prasad Senesi 1166-16-129Program Listing 
Okoudjou, Kasso  1166-42-123Program Listing 
Osekowski, Adam  1166-42-77Program Listing 
Ouyang, Cheng Fabrice Baudoin, Qi Feng, Xi Geng, Samy Tindel 1166-60-73Program Listing 
Palmer, Cory  1166-05-160Program Listing 
Pan, Yu Orsola Capovilla-Searle, Noémie Legout, Maÿlis Limouzineau, Emmy Murphy, Lisa Traynor 1166-57-8Program Listing 
Pardo, Juan Carlos Gerardo Barrera, Michael Anton Hoegele 1166-60-171Program Listing 
Peligrad, Magda  1166-68-62Program Listing 
Peluse, Sarah Kannan Soundararajan 1166-11-147Program Listing 
Petermichl, Stefanie  1166-42-112Program Listing 
Peters, Travis Ryan Munter 1166-15-30Program Listing 
Plavnik, Julia Yiby Morales, Monique Müller, Ana Ros Camacho, Angela Tabiri, Chelsea Walton 1166-18-7Program Listing 
Poggi-Corradini, Pietro  1166-30-14Program Listing 
Pospisil, Christina  1166-47-136Program Listing 
Pramanik, Malabika  1166-00-181Program Listing 
Prywes, Eden  1166-53-74Program Listing 
Radziwill, Maksym  1166-00-182Program Listing 
Rafieipour, Asiyeh S.R. Lopez-Permouth, Isaac Owusu Mensa 1166-20-153Program Listing 
Reyes, Manuel L. 1166-16-42Program Listing 
Reznikov, Alexander Austin Anderson, Oleksandr Vlasiuk, Edward White 1166-28-98Program Listing 
R.G., Rebecca Neil Epstein, Janet Vassilev 1166-13-107Program Listing 
Rodgers, Brad Jeffrey Lagarias 1166-11-165Program Listing 
Rogalski, Daniel Jason Gaddis 1166-16-168Program Listing 
Rombach, Puck Calum Buchanan, Christopher Purcell 1166-05-159Program Listing 
Rosso, Daniele Jason Gaddis 1166-16-11Program Listing 
Roudenko, Svetlana  1166-35-131Program Listing 
Roy, Damien  1166-11-25Program Listing 
Ryabogin, Dmitry  1166-52-29Program Listing 
Sabloff, Joshua M.David Vela-Vick, C.-M. Wong 1166-57-53Program Listing 
Sackel, Kevin  1166-57-84Program Listing 
Sayrafi, Mahrud Lauren Heller 1166-13-144Program Listing 
Seacrest, Tyler  1166-05-76Program Listing 
Shanmugalingam, Nageswari Jana Bjorn, Anders Bjorn 1166-31-39Program Listing 
Shen, Linhui Honghao Gao, Daping Weng 1166-55-82Program Listing 
Singhal, Deepesh  1166-05-176Program Listing 
Skenderi, Mishel Dmitry Kleinbock 1166-11-85Program Listing 
Södergren, Anders Andreas Strömbergsson 1166-11-94Program Listing 
Soljanin, Emina  1166-05-161Program Listing 
Stolyarov, Dmitriy  1166-42-64Program Listing 
Stucky, Joshua  1166-11-15Program Listing 
Sullivan, Michael GGeorgios Dimitroglou Rizell 1166-53-50Program Listing 
Sun, Lijing H Volkmer, P Walker 1166-35-35Program Listing 
Sweeting, Brandon Leonid Slavin 1166-42-63Program Listing 
Tait, Michael  1166-05-109Program Listing 
Tarasova, Yevgeniya  1166-13-121Program Listing 
Thurston, Kevin MDylan Thurston 1166-37-12Program Listing 
Tipton, Cody A 1166-90-86Program Listing 
Todorov, Gordana Eric Hanson, Kiyoshi Igusa, Moses Kim 1166-16-133Program Listing 
Tosun, Bulent Thomas Mark 1166-57-75Program Listing 
Tovstopyat-Nelip, Lev  1166-57-80Program Listing 
Traynor, Lisa Jennifer Dalton, John Etnyre 1166-57-22Program Listing 
Ure, Charlotte Rajesh Kulkarni 1166-16-156Program Listing 
Uriarte-Tuero, Ignacio Christos Grigoriadis, Michalis Paparizos, Eric Sawyer, Chun-Yen Shen 1166-42-124Program Listing 
Van Horn-Morris, Jeremy Amey Kaloti 1166-57-163Program Listing 
Vashaw, Kent B.Daniel Nakano, Milen Yakimov 1166-18-99Program Listing 
Vela-Vick, David SheaC.-M. Wong 1166-57-154Program Listing 
Vellis, Vyron  1166-30-26Program Listing 
Volberg, Alexander  1166-42-65Program Listing 
Volk, Adam Jamie Radcliffe 1166-05-60Program Listing 
Wang, Long Jun Ji 1166-15-54Program Listing 
Wang, Yilong Siu-Hung Ng, Qing Zhang 1166-18-137Program Listing 
Wei, Shuai Sean Sather-Wagstaff 1166-13-66Program Listing 
Weng, Daping Honghao Gao, Linhui Shen 1166-14-83Program Listing 
Wheeler, Ashley K.Jessica Sidman, Will Traves 1166-13-139Program Listing 
Williams, Tyler Francesco Di Plinio, Brett Wick 1166-42-119Program Listing 
Won, Robert Hongdi Huang, Chelsea Walton, Elizabeth Wicks 1166-16-100Program Listing 
Wu, Angela  1166-51-138Program Listing 
Xu, Rupei  1166-05-167Program Listing 
Yakimov, Milen Stefan Kolb 1166-22-90Program Listing 
Young, Matthew P 1166-11-175Program Listing 
Yuan, Beihui Mike Stillman, Hal Schenck 1166-41-128Program Listing 
Zaslow, Eric  1166-57-87Program Listing 
Zhang, Qing Eric Rowell, Siu-Hung Ng, Yilong Wang 1166-18-92Program Listing 
Zhu, Jieru  1166-16-104Program Listing 
Zimmerman, Scott Vasileios Chousionis, Sean Li 1166-42-10Program Listing