AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Friday, October 15, 2021 03:32:23



Fall Southeastern Sectional Meeting (formerly at the University of South Alabama)

  • now meeting virtually, CST (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • November 20-21, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1173

Associate Secretary for the AMS Scientific Program:

Brian D. Boe, AMS brian@math.uga.edu

Saturday, November 20
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
7:00 a.m.Information RoomInformation Room,
American Mathematical Society
 
7:30 a.m.Membership Information RoomMembership Room,
American Mathematical Society
 
8:00 a.m.Christine Heitsch Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, I
8:00 a.m.John Etnyre Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, I
8:00 a.m.Christine Uhl Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, I
8:00 a.m.Jonathan Stanfill Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, I
8:00 a.m.C. Cosner Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, I
8:00 a.m.George J McNinch Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, I
8:00 a.m.John C Mayer Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, I
8:00 a.m.Hyoungjun Kim Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, I
8:00 a.m.Weizhu Bao Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, I
8:00 a.m.Daniel Orr Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, I
8:00 a.m.Emanuele Zappala Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, I
8:00 a.m.Raluca Balan Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, I
8:00 a.m.Tolulope Oke Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, I
8:30 a.m.Tavish J Dunn Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
8:30 a.m.Margherita Maria Ferrari Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, I
8:30 a.m.Leo S. Digiosia Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, I
8:30 a.m.Danush K Wijekularathna Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, I
8:30 a.m.Giorgio Young Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, I
8:30 a.m.R Shivaji Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, I
8:30 a.m.Nham Ngo Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, I
8:30 a.m.Brittany Burdette Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, I
8:30 a.m.Kouki Taniyama Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, I
8:30 a.m.Arunima Ray Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, I
8:30 a.m.Victor Reiner Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, I
8:30 a.m.Carsten Chong Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, I
8:30 a.m.Radmila Sazdanovic Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, I
8:45 a.m.Hemaho Beaugard Taboe Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:00 a.m.Steven Jin Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:00 a.m.Qijun He Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, I
9:00 a.m.Sumeyra Sakalli Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, I
9:00 a.m.Jonathan Dunbar Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, I
9:00 a.m.Ethan W Gwaltney Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Wenxian Shen Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, I
9:00 a.m.William Graham Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Jim Wiseman Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Hwa Jeong Lee Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, I
9:00 a.m.Leonardo C Mihalcea Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, I
9:00 a.m.Tai Ha Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Daniel Conus Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Mikhail Khovanov Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, I
9:15 a.m.Justin Wisby Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Seok Hyun Byun Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.David Murrugarra Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, I
9:30 a.m.Yuan Gao Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, I
9:30 a.m.John C Mayer Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, I
9:30 a.m.Alim Sukhtayev Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, I
9:30 a.m.Amber Russell Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, I
9:30 a.m.Susan G Williams Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Sungjong No Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, I
9:30 a.m.Michael Joseph Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, I
9:30 a.m.Zirui Xu Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, I
9:30 a.m.R. Amzi Jeffs Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, I
9:30 a.m.Thai Thanh Nguyen Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Erkan Nane Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, I
9:45 a.m.Caroline Tvardy Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:00 a.m.Nathan Williams Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, I
10:30 a.m. Svetlana Roudenko AMS Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
12:30 p.m. Scott McKinley AMS Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
1:30 p.m.Sher B. Chhetri Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
1:30 p.m.Brandilyn Stigler Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
1:30 p.m.Agniva Roy Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, II
1:30 p.m.Kent B Vashaw Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
1:30 p.m.Katherine Vance Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, II
1:30 p.m.Dmitry E. Pelinovsky Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, II
1:30 p.m.Samul Isaacson Special Session 23,
American Mathematical Society
Models and Inference for Intracellular Transport, I
1:30 p.m.Ian Wagner Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, I
1:30 p.m.David Nualart Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
1:30 p.m.Chad Awtrey Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, II
1:30 p.m.Ben Jaye Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, II
1:30 p.m.Jerome Goddard II Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, II
1:30 p.m.Jonathan Meddaugh Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
1:30 p.m.Ashley M. Tharp Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, II
1:30 p.m.Daniel McGinnis Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, II
1:30 p.m.Joseph Skelton Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, II
1:30 p.m.Lev Rozansky Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, II
1:45 p.m.Hongwei Wang Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
2:00 p.m.Mingwei Sun Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
2:00 p.m.Nicolette Meshkat Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
2:00 p.m.Morgan Weiler Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, II
2:00 p.m.Van C. Nguyen Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Hugh N Howards Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, II
2:00 p.m.Christopher E Miles Special Session 23,
American Mathematical Society
Models and Inference for Intracellular Transport, I
2:00 p.m.Chris Jennings-Shaffer Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, I
2:00 p.m.Cheng Ouyang Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
2:00 p.m.Mark R. Budden Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, II
2:00 p.m.Irina Fay-Holmes Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, II
2:00 p.m.Brittni Hall Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, II
2:00 p.m.Ian Grigsby Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
2:00 p.m.Clifford Smyth Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, II
2:00 p.m.Gabriel Sosa Castillo Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, II
2:15 p.m.Thinh Kieu Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
2:30 p.m.Christopher Boon Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
2:30 p.m.Alexander Ruys de Perez Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
2:30 p.m.Anubhav Mukherjee Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, II
2:30 p.m.Kurt Trey Trampel Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Matt Noble Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, II
2:30 p.m.Zhongming Wang Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, II
2:30 p.m.Pramod N. Achar Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Alexandra Kjuchukova Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
2:30 p.m.Lara Pudwell Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, I
2:30 p.m.Yanghui Liu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
2:30 p.m.Tara C Davis Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, II
2:30 p.m.Hanh Nguyen Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, II
2:30 p.m.Kwadwo Antwi-Fordjour Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, II
2:30 p.m.Judy Kennedy Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
2:30 p.m.Corey Wolfe Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, II
2:30 p.m.Gaku Liu Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, II
2:30 p.m.Alessandra Costantini Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Joshua Sussan Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, II
2:45 p.m.Channa Navaratna Contributed Paper Session,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
3:00 p.m.Kaitlyn Phillipson Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
3:00 p.m.Justin Murray Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, II
3:00 p.m.Rebecca L. Jayne Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Oscar Riano Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, II
3:00 p.m.Maggie Miller Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
3:00 p.m.Marc Chamberland Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, I
3:00 p.m.Xiong Wang Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Brandon Sweeting Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, II
3:00 p.m.Krystyna Kuperberg Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Laura G. Brestensky Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, II
3:00 p.m.Bennet Goeckner Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, II
3:00 p.m.Francesca Gandini Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Elizabeth Jurisich Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, II
4:00 p.m.Jason Cory Brunson Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
4:00 p.m.Jon F Carlson Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
4:00 p.m.Joey Randich Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
4:00 p.m.Joel S. Foisy Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, III
4:00 p.m.Diana Son Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, III
4:00 p.m.Riley A Juenemann Special Session 23,
American Mathematical Society
Models and Inference for Intracellular Transport, II
4:00 p.m.Jiuzu Hong Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Jonathan Simone Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
4:00 p.m.Olivia Beckwith Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.Joseph Briggs Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, III
4:00 p.m.Davar Khoshnevisan Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
4:00 p.m.A Reznikov Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, III
4:00 p.m.Alan Haynes Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Adam Gregory Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, III
4:00 p.m.Keri Sather-Wagstaff Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, III
4:00 p.m.Anton M. Zeitlin Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, III
4:30 p.m.Daniel Alejandro Cruz Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
4:30 p.m.Ryo Nikkuni Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, III
4:30 p.m.Xinyu Zhao Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, III
4:30 p.m.John Fricks Special Session 23,
American Mathematical Society
Models and Inference for Intracellular Transport, II
4:30 p.m.Beibei Liu Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
4:30 p.m.Larry Rolen Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, II
4:30 p.m.Michael Harrison Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, III
4:30 p.m.Yaozhong Hu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
4:30 p.m.Austin Neil Anderson Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, III
4:30 p.m.Akshat Das Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
4:30 p.m.Yan Zhuang Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, III
4:30 p.m.Hugh R Geller Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, III
4:30 p.m.Scott Joseph Larson Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, III
5:00 p.m.Matthew Macauley Special Session 10,
American Mathematical Society
Algebra, Combinatorics, and Topology in Biological Structures, II
5:00 p.m.Pablo S. Ocal Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
5:00 p.m.Thomas Fleming Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, III
5:00 p.m.Daozhi Han Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, III
5:00 p.m.Scott A McKinley Special Session 23,
American Mathematical Society
Models and Inference for Intracellular Transport, II
5:00 p.m.Hugo Zhou Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
5:00 p.m.Adam J Hammett Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, II
5:00 p.m.Jeremy Clark Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
5:00 p.m.Rui Han Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, III
5:00 p.m.Pengfei Zhang Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, II
5:00 p.m.Jordan Almeter Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, III
5:00 p.m.Caitlyn Booms Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, III
5:00 p.m.Tamanna chatterjee Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, III
5:30 p.m.Eric Bucher Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, II
5:30 p.m.Guanying Peng Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, III
5:30 p.m.Michelle Chu Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, III
5:30 p.m.Micah B. Milinovich Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, II
5:30 p.m.Nicholas T Eisenberg Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, II
5:30 p.m.Jake Fillman Special Session 13,
American Mathematical Society
Harmonic Analysis and Spectral Theory, III
5:30 p.m.Anton Dochtermann Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, III
5:30 p.m.Yiqiang Li Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, III

Sunday, November 21
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:30 a.m.Information RoomInformation Room,
American Mathematical Society
 
9:00 a.m.Zongzhu Lin Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, III
9:00 a.m.Daniel S Sage Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, IV
9:00 a.m.Svetlana Poznanovic Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, IV
9:00 a.m.Xiang Xu Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, IV
9:00 a.m.Yu-Min Chung Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, I
9:00 a.m.Kenneth L Baker Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, IV
9:00 a.m.Pablo Soberón Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, IV
9:00 a.m.Shuyang Bai Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Jan van Mill Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, I
9:00 a.m.A Alishahi Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, III
9:00 a.m.Georg Hetzer Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, III
9:00 a.m.Mariusz Urbanski Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Blake Mellor Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, IV
9:00 a.m.Augustine O’Keefe Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, IV
9:00 a.m.Kyu-Hwan Lee Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, IV
9:30 a.m.Pramod N. Achar Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, III
9:30 a.m.Jianping Pan Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, IV
9:30 a.m.Pavel M. Lushnikov Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, IV
9:30 a.m.Iryna Hartsock Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, I
9:30 a.m.Cristina Ana-Maria Palmer-Anghel Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, IV
9:30 a.m.Hannah E Burson Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, III
9:30 a.m.Yizao Wang Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Alexander Shibakov Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Beibei Liu Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, III
9:30 a.m.Bradford J Schleben Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, III
9:30 a.m.Hai-Dang Nguyen Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, III
9:30 a.m.Hamid Naderiyan Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Tomo Murao Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, IV
9:30 a.m.Beihui Yuan Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, IV
9:30 a.m.Shifra Reif Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, IV
10:00 a.m.Jonathan Kujawa Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, III
10:00 a.m.Alexander Woo Special Session 2,
American Mathematical Society
Combinatorial and Geometric Representation Theory, IV
10:00 a.m.Blake Jackson Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, IV
10:00 a.m.Parker Edwards Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, I
10:00 a.m.Adam M Lowrance Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, IV
10:00 a.m.Vaishavi Sharma Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Margaret Bayer Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, IV
10:00 a.m.Parisa Fatheddin Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Tetsuya Ishiu Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Sally Collins Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, III
10:00 a.m.Gizem Karaali Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, III
10:00 a.m.Chuntian Wang Special Session 14,
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Studies of Biological and Ecological Systems, III
10:00 a.m.William Ott Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Kanako Oshiro Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, IV
10:00 a.m.Lee Andrew Jenkins Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, IV
10:30 a.m.Daniel K Nakano Special Session 16,
American Mathematical Society
Cohomology, Representation Theory, and Lie Theory, III
10:30 a.m.Sergey Dyachenko Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, IV
10:30 a.m.Maria-Veronica Ciocanel Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, I
10:30 a.m.Anh T Tran Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, IV
10:30 a.m.Amita Malik Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:30 a.m.Steven Simon Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, IV
10:30 a.m.Padmanabhan Sundar Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Jared K Holshouser Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, I
10:30 a.m.Subhankar Dey Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, III
10:30 a.m.Jasmine Bhullar Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Makoto Ozawa Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, IV
10:30 a.m.David M Galban Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, IV
11:30 a.m. Sara Del Valle AMS Invited Address,
American Mathematical Society
AMS Invited Address
1:30 p.m.Vaibhav Pandey Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, V
1:30 p.m.Sarah Blackwell Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, IV
1:30 p.m.Alexander M Blokh Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, IV
1:30 p.m.Danielle O’Donnol Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, V
1:30 p.m.Laura Colmenarejo Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, V
1:30 p.m.Hannah E Wubben Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, V
1:30 p.m.Alexander Wagner Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, II
1:30 p.m.Hannah Turner Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
1:30 p.m.Jay Pantone Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, IV
1:30 p.m.Robert Davis Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, V
1:30 p.m.Andrey Sarantsev Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
1:30 p.m.Kyungyong Lee Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, V
1:30 p.m.Gary Gruenhage Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, II
1:30 p.m.Piyush Shroff Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, IV
2:00 p.m.Son D Nguyen Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, V
2:00 p.m.Miriam Kuzbary Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, IV
2:00 p.m.Sourav Bhattacharya Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, IV
2:00 p.m.Kenji Kozai Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, V
2:00 p.m.Erik A Insko Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, V
2:00 p.m.Oussama Landoulsi Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, V
2:00 p.m.Alexandria Volkening Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, II
2:00 p.m.Efstratia Kalfagianni Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
2:00 p.m.Matt Noble Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, IV
2:00 p.m.Matt Superdock Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, V
2:00 p.m.Kei Kobayashi Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
2:00 p.m.Jason Gaddis Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, V
2:00 p.m.Christopher Caruvana Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, II
2:00 p.m.Kwadwo Antwi-Fordjour Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, IV
2:30 p.m.Monica Lewis Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, V
2:30 p.m.Melissa Zhang Special Session 11,
American Mathematical Society
Low Dimensional Symplectic and Contact Topology, Their Invariants and Interactions, IV
2:30 p.m.Saša Kocić Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, IV
2:30 p.m.Scott A Taylor Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, V
2:30 p.m.Christin Bibby Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, V
2:30 p.m.Gong Chen Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, V
2:30 p.m.Woojin Kim Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, II
2:30 p.m.Jonathan C Johnson Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
2:30 p.m.Geremias Polanco Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, IV
2:30 p.m.Seunghun Lee Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, V
2:30 p.m.Hai-Dang Nguyen Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
2:30 p.m.Alisina Azhang Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, V
2:30 p.m.Will Brian Special Session 9,
American Mathematical Society
General and Set-Theoretic Topology, II
2:30 p.m.Kenan A Ince Special Session 12,
American Mathematical Society
Research in Mathematics by Undergraduates, IV
3:00 p.m.Ashley Wheeler Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, V
3:00 p.m.Jing Tao Special Session 18,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Dynamics and Its Applications, IV
3:00 p.m.Erica Flapan Special Session 19,
American Mathematical Society
Spatial Graphs, V
3:00 p.m.Gabor Hetyei Special Session 20,
American Mathematical Society
Algebraic Combinatorics in the Southeast, V
3:00 p.m.Alex David Rodriguez Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, V
3:00 p.m.Johnathan Bush Special Session 24,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Data Analysis and its Applications in Biological Systems, II
3:00 p.m.Miriam Kuzbary Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
3:00 p.m.Robert Dougherty-Bliss Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, IV
3:00 p.m.Yifei Li Special Session 5,
American Mathematical Society
Topological Methods in Discrete Mathematics, V
3:00 p.m.Jiaqi Cheng Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
3:00 p.m.Garrett Johnson Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, V
4:00 p.m.Yuan Gao Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, VI
4:00 p.m.Moshe Cohen Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
4:00 p.m.Oscar E Gonzalez Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, V
4:00 p.m.Yevgeniya Tarasova Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, VI
4:00 p.m.Xiaoxiao Cui Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
4:00 p.m.Kurt Trey Trampel Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, VI
4:30 p.m.Guanning Zhang Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, VI
4:30 p.m.Wade Bloomquist Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
4:30 p.m.Fang-Ting Tu Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, V
4:30 p.m.Jay Yang Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, VI
4:30 p.m.Lingjiong Zhu Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
4:30 p.m.Shengnan Huang Special Session 8,
American Mathematical Society
Geometric and Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Groups and Related Topics, VI
5:00 p.m.Muhammad I Hameed Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, VI
5:00 p.m.Christopher Scaduto Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
5:00 p.m.Mark van Hoeij Special Session 4,
American Mathematical Society
Experimental Mathematics in Number Theory and Combinatorics, V
5:00 p.m.Jay Schweig Special Session 6,
American Mathematical Society
Current Trends in Combinatorial and Homological Commutative Algebra, VI
5:00 p.m.Chuntian Wang Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV
5:30 p.m.Yanxiang Zhao Special Session 22,
American Mathematical Society
Calculus of Variation, Nonlinear Waves and their Numerical Realizations, VI
5:30 p.m.Melissa Zhang Special Session 3,
American Mathematical Society
Recent Advances in Low-dimensional Topology, V
5:30 p.m.Ngartelbaye Guerngar Special Session 7,
American Mathematical Society
Stochastic Analysis and Applications, IV