AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Friday, August 19, 2022 03:30:04



Fall Central Sectional Meeting

  • University of Texas at El Paso, El Paso, TX
  • September 17-18, 2022 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1179

Associate Secretary for the AMS Scientific Program:

Betsy Stovall, AMS stovall@math.wisc.edu


Links to abstracts will be available approximately two weeks (for sectional meetings) to six weeks (for national meetings) after the abstracts deadline.

Abstracts are presented in PDF Format and should be read with Adobe Acrobat Reader which may be downloaded for free.

Abdeljabbar, Alrazi    Program Listing  
Alam, Md Shamsul    Program Listing  
Al-Awamleh, Ishraq    Program Listing  
Almousa, Ayah    Program Listing  
Andersen, Nickolas    Program Listing  
Aniceto, Joselyne    Program Listing  
Anum, Andrews    Program Listing  
Arbogast, Todd James   Program Listing  
Arrieta, Igor    Program Listing  
Asante, Peter Kwadwo   Program Listing  
Avilez, Ana Belén    Program Listing  
Baker, Kenneth Lee   Program Listing  
Ball, Richard N   Program Listing  
Ball, Richard N   Program Listing  
Bartz, Jeremiah D   Program Listing  
Batugedara, Yassaya    Program Listing  
Bede, Barnabas    Program Listing  
Berggren, Jonah    Program Listing  
Bezhanishvili, Guram    Program Listing  
Bhattacharjee, Papiya    Program Listing  
Bhattacharjee, Papiya    Program Listing  
Bhuiyan, Md Al Masum    Program Listing  
Bianchini, Alessandra    Program Listing  
Biswas, Animesh    Program Listing  
Bonahon, Francis    Program Listing  
Borlido, Célia    Program Listing  
Bornia, Giorgio    Program Listing  
Brauner, Sarah    Program Listing  
Bruegge, Katie    Program Listing  
Bryc, Wlodek    Program Listing  
Burson, Hannah E.   Program Listing  
Cai, Mingchao    Program Listing  
Cappanera, Loic    Program Listing  
Carter, J Scott   Program Listing  
Castro, Alfonso    Program Listing  
Chambers, Gregory    Program Listing  
Chambers, Teressa    Program Listing  
Charro, Fernando    Program Listing  
Chatla, Suneel Babu    Program Listing  
Cheetham-West, Tamunonye    Program Listing  
Chen, Hongqiu    Program Listing  
Chhetri, Maya    Program Listing  
Cigler, Gregor    Program Listing  
Costantini, Alessandra    Program Listing  
Cranton Heller, Lauren    Program Listing  
Cruz, Raul    Program Listing  
Curry, Sean N.   Program Listing  
Dankwah, Kwabena Owusu   Program Listing  
Das, Sudipta    Program Listing  
Denker, Mark    Program Listing  
Dey, Asim Kumer    Program Listing  
Djafari-Rouhani, Behzad    Program Listing  
Dochtermann, Anton    Program Listing  
Dochtermann, Anton    Program Listing  
Dragovic, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Duan, Jinqiao    Program Listing  
Eichhorn, Dennis A   Program Listing  
Emerson, Tegan    Program Listing  
Fan, Wai-Tong Louis    Program Listing  
Feldman, William Myers   Program Listing  
Fitzgibbon, William E   Program Listing  
Florescu, Ionut    Program Listing  
Frías Armenta, Martín Eduardo    Program Listing  
Galatos, Nikolaos    Program Listing  
Ganguly, Arnab    Program Listing  
Gilliam, David    Program Listing  
Goeckner, Bennet    Program Listing  
Goldstein, Gisele Ruiz   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A   Program Listing  
Gonzalez, Sara    Program Listing  
Gregory, Jena    Program Listing  
Grigorescu, Ilie A.   Program Listing  
Gruber, Anthony    Program Listing  
Guermond, Jean-Luc    Program Listing  
Gui, Changfeng    Program Listing  
Hadjiliadis, Olympia    Program Listing  
Hadjisavvas, Nicolas    Program Listing  
Ha, Huy Tai   Program Listing  
Haj Ali, Alaa    Program Listing  
Harding, John R   Program Listing  
Harris, Pamela Estephania   Program Listing  
Hening, Alexandru    Program Listing  
Hoang, Gia Minh Chau    Program Listing  
Huang, Tao    Program Listing  
Huang, Tianci    Program Listing  
Jaffe, Grace Natalie   Program Listing  
Jana, Purbita    Program Listing  
Jaroszewicz, Sebastian    Program Listing  
Jipsen, Peter    Program Listing  
Johnson, Jonathan C   Program Listing  
Johnson, Marcela Aguilera   Program Listing  
Juan-Pineda, Daniel    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Uwe    Program Listing  
Kara, Selvi    Program Listing  
Kengwoung-Keumo, Jean-Jacques    Program Listing  
Klivans, Caroline    Program Listing  
Koomson, John    Program Listing  
Kopeliovich, Yaacov    Program Listing  
Krinik, Alan C   Program Listing  
Kubin, William    Program Listing  
Lafuente-Rodriguez, Ramiro Hernan   Program Listing  
Lai, Chen-Chih    Program Listing  
Larson, Matt    Program Listing  
Lebowitz-Lockard, Noah    Program Listing  
Lee, Seulip    Program Listing  
Leung, Ming-Ying    Program Listing  
Liang, Panfeng    Program Listing  
Li, Zongyuan    Program Listing  
Lucero-Bryan, Joel    Program Listing  
Madden, James Joseph   Program Listing  
Maier, Matthias    Program Listing  
Malik, Amita    Program Listing  
Mandal, Abhijit    Program Listing  
Mantero, Paolo    Program Listing  
Mastroeni, Giandomenico    Program Listing  
Mastroeni, Matthew    Program Listing  
Matusevich, Laura Felicia   Program Listing  
McEnerney, James    Program Listing  
McGovern, Warren Wm   Program Listing  
McKeown, Stephen E   Program Listing  
Melzer, Sebastian    Program Listing  
Merriman, Claire    Program Listing  
Mi, Brayden Kuangzhi   Program Listing  
Milan, David    Program Listing  
Mitrea, Dorina I.   Program Listing  
Mitrea, Marius    Program Listing  
Morey, Susan Elaine   Program Listing  
Mu, Lin    Program Listing  
Mustafa, M. T.   Program Listing  
Nane, Erkan    Program Listing  
Nguyen, Nhu N.   Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce    Program Listing  
Oprisan, Adina    Program Listing  
Orcan-Ekmekci, Betul    Program Listing  
Orizaga, Saulo    Program Listing  
Ouyang, Cheng    Program Listing  
Palmer, Bennett    Program Listing  
Pampano, Alvaro    Program Listing  
Peinado Portillo, Miguel    Program Listing  
Peszynska, Malgorzata    Program Listing  
Phan, Tuan    Program Listing  
Pirjol, Dan    Program Listing  
Pownuk, Andrew    Program Listing  
Quaini, Annalisa    Program Listing  
Quaye, George Ekow   Program Listing  
Raoux, Katherine    Program Listing  
Rapp, Aaron Frost   Program Listing  
Raviprakash, Ranjitha    Program Listing  
Redolfi, Steven    Program Listing  
Reyes, Jorge    Program Listing  
Reznick, Bruce    Program Listing  
Roberts, Michael    Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel    Program Listing  
Rodriguez, Jose Israel   Program Listing  
Rojo, Javier    Program Listing  
Rosen, Ori    Program Listing  
Roy, Prosenjit    Program Listing  
Salins, Michael A.   Program Listing  
Sánchez, PhD, Brisa N.   Program Listing  
Sarma, Rishabh    Program Listing  
Sayrafi, Mahrud    Program Listing  
Schultens, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Schwab, Emil Daniel   Program Listing  
Schweinsberg, Jason R   Program Listing  
Scowcroft, Philip    Program Listing  
Sellers, James A   Program Listing  
SenGupta, Indranil    Program Listing  
Sha, Naijun    Program Listing  
Shao, Yuanzhen    Program Listing  
Shapirovsky, Ilya    Program Listing  
Sharma, Natasha    Program Listing  
Shivaji, Ratnasingham    Program Listing  
Sills, Andrew V.   Program Listing  
Simpson, Connor    Program Listing  
Sivakoff, David J.   Program Listing  
Smits, Robert G.   Program Listing  
Sorensen, Evan    Program Listing  
Straub, Armin    Program Listing  
Sultana, Sharmin    Program Listing  
Thiel, Johann    Program Listing  
Tian, Jianjun Paul   Program Listing  
Tran, Hung Thanh   Program Listing  
Treviño, Enrique    Program Listing  
Tweneboah, Osei Kofi   Program Listing  
Urenda Castañeda, Denisse    Program Listing  
Van Boxel, Danielle Persephone   Program Listing  
Vandehey, Joseph Andrew   Program Listing  
Vassilev, Janet Cowden   Program Listing  
Vindas Meléndez, Andrés R.   Program Listing  
Vohra, Naren    Program Listing  
Wallin, John    Program Listing  
Wang, Bofei    Program Listing  
Wang, Chuntian    Program Listing  
Wang, Pei    Program Listing  
Wang, Pei-yong    Program Listing  
Wan, Xiang    Program Listing  
Weikard, Rudi    Program Listing  
White, Jacob    Program Listing  
White, Jacob    Program Listing  
Williams, Nathan Ferd   Program Listing  
Wojciechowski, Piotr    Program Listing  
Wong, C.-M. Michael    Program Listing  
Wynne, Brian    Program Listing  
Xie, Yi    Program Listing  
Xue, Lei    Program Listing  
Xu, Honglun    Program Listing  
Yan, Jinhui    Program Listing  
Yin, Mei    Program Listing  
Yong, Alexander    Program Listing  
Yu, Byeongsu    Program Listing  
Zalas, Rafal    Program Listing  
Zaslavski, Alexander    Program Listing  
Zeng, Xianyi    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xu    Program Listing  
Zhao, Xinyue    Program Listing  
Zhou, Ruiwen    Program Listing  

Inquiries: meet@ams.org