AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Friday, March 26, 2021 14:11:01



Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting (formerly at Brown University)

  • now meeting virtually, EDT (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • March 20-21, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1165
Associate secretary:

Steven H Weintraub, AMS shw2@lehigh.edu

AMS 2021 Spring Sectional Meetings will be held VIRTUALLY on the originally planned dates. Further details will be posted as soon as they are available. Send questions to meet@ams.org.

Saturday, March 20
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Han-Bom Moon Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
8:00 a.m.Petter Andreas Bergh Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, I
8:00 a.m.Elliott Bertrand Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, I
8:00 a.m.Francesco Serra Cassano Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, I
8:00 a.m.Steven Sivek Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, I
8:00 a.m.Changpin Li Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, I
8:00 a.m.Qile Chen Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
8:00 a.m.Michael Salins Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, I
8:30 a.m.Yusuf Mustopa Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Kent B. Vashaw Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, I
8:30 a.m.Zachary Kudlak Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, I
8:30 a.m.Hong-Wei Zhang Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, I
8:30 a.m.Piotr Suwara Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, I
8:30 a.m.Hiroki Matsui Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Konstantinos Spiliopoulos Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, I
8:30 a.m.Piotr Hajlasz Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, I
8:30 a.m.Fangyang Tian Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, I
9:00 a.m.Christina Pospisil Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:00 a.m.Dori Bejleri Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Anusha M Krishnan Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Xingting Wang Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, I
9:00 a.m.Marko Hans Weber Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, I
9:00 a.m.Yevgeniy Kostrov Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, I
9:00 a.m.Gabriele Mancini Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Boyu Zhang Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Jeffrey A Slepoi Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, I
9:00 a.m.Lars Winther Christensen Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Julianna Tymoczko Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
9:00 a.m.Sylvester James Gates, Jr. Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.Elana G Kalashnikov Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.David Nualart Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, I
9:00 a.m.Gareth Speight Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, I
9:00 a.m.Daniel L Johnstone Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, I
9:00 a.m.Patrick M Ingram Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
9:15 a.m.Keun Hyong Alex Kwak Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Jincheng Yang Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Ana-Maria Castravet Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Ramesh Sharma Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Anne V Shepler Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, I
9:30 a.m.Jiaxuan Ye Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, I
9:30 a.m.Arzu Bilgin Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, I
9:30 a.m.Jungang LI Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, I
9:30 a.m.Christopher Scaduto Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Jaan Kalda Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, I
9:30 a.m.Olgur Celikbas Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Rebecca Goldin Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
9:30 a.m.Tsung-Ju Lee Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Le Chen Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, I
9:30 a.m.Beata Randrianantoanina Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, I
9:30 a.m.Chao Li Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, I
9:30 a.m.Yohsuke Matsuzawa Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
9:45 a.m.Victor Joel Macia Medina Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
11:00 a.m.Hyuk Jun Kweon Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
11:00 a.m.John Harvey Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, II
11:00 a.m.Benoit Pausader Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, I
11:00 a.m.Ana Elena Berrizbeitia Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, II
11:00 a.m.Andreea Minca Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, II
11:00 a.m.C D Lynd Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, II
11:00 a.m.Robin Neumayer Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, II
11:00 a.m.Guillem Cazassus Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, II
11:00 a.m.Béatrice de Tilière Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, I
11:00 a.m.Blas M. Vinagre Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, II
11:00 a.m.Keller VandeBogert Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, II
11:00 a.m.Anders Buch Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
11:00 a.m.Kevin Iga Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, II
11:00 a.m.Hsian-Hua Tseng Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
11:00 a.m.Jay Schweig Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
11:00 a.m.Arnab Ganguly Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, II
11:00 a.m.Raphaël Beuzart-Plessis Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, II
11:00 a.m.Alexander Carney Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
11:30 a.m.Ethan Cotterill Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
11:30 a.m.Adam J Moreno Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, II
11:30 a.m.Gavin Stewart Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, I
11:30 a.m.Yariana G Diaz Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, II
11:30 a.m.Sveinn Olafsson Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, II
11:30 a.m.William T Jamieson Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, II
11:30 a.m.Hui Yu Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, II
11:30 a.m.Kristen Hendricks Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, II
11:30 a.m.Ayah Almousa Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, II
11:30 a.m.Leonardo C Mihalcea Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
11:30 a.m.Andrew Tawfeek Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, II
11:30 a.m.Laura Ballard Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
11:30 a.m.Tyrone E. Duncan Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, II
11:30 a.m.Ozlem Ejder Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
12:00 p.m.Shiyue Li Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
12:00 p.m.Renato G. Bettiol Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, II
12:00 p.m.Albert Ai Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, I
12:00 p.m.Tolulope Oke Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, II
12:00 p.m.Bin Zou Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, II
12:00 p.m.E. Cabral Balreira Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, II
12:00 p.m.Jiuyi Zhu Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, II
12:00 p.m.Donghao Wang Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, II
12:00 p.m.Omer Angel Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, I
12:00 p.m.Mark Edelman Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, II
12:00 p.m.Sean K Sather-Wagstaff Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, II
12:00 p.m.Changjian Su Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
12:00 p.m.Nora Youngs Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, II
12:00 p.m.L J Barrott Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
12:00 p.m.Lindsey Hill Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
12:00 p.m.Paul Dupuis Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, II
12:00 p.m.Melissa Emory Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, II
12:00 p.m.Thomas J Tucker Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
12:30 p.m.Emily Proctor Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, II
12:30 p.m.James C Cameron Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, II
12:30 p.m.Ruimeng Hu Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, II
12:30 p.m.Eddy Kwessi Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, II
12:30 p.m.Joshua L Flynn Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, II
12:30 p.m.Ian Zemke Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, II
12:30 p.m.Eloísa Grifo Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, II
12:30 p.m.Richard Rimanyi Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
12:30 p.m.Giancarlo La Camera Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, II
12:30 p.m.Michail Savvas Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
12:30 p.m.Nursel Erey Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
12:30 p.m.Carl Mueller Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, II
12:30 p.m.Rahul Krishna Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, II
12:30 p.m.Eriko Hironaka Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Dawei Chen Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.Erin Griffin Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.Hans Lindblad Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Yevgenia Kashina Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, III
3:00 p.m.Yu-Jui Huang Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, III
3:00 p.m.Steven J Miller Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, III
3:00 p.m.Nguyen Lam Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, III
3:00 p.m.John A Baldwin Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, III
3:00 p.m.Sumit Mukherjee Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.Louiza Fouli Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, III
3:00 p.m.William Fulton Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
3:00 p.m.Florian Frick Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, III
3:00 p.m.Daniel Pomerleano Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
3:00 p.m.Nora Youngs Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Yixuan Wang Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, III
3:00 p.m.Florent Baudier Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, II
3:00 p.m.Yiannis Sakellaridis Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, III
3:00 p.m.Mattias Jonsson Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
3:30 p.m.Alice Wu Lim Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, III
3:30 p.m.John R. L. Anderson Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, II
3:30 p.m.Samuel Wilson Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, III
3:30 p.m.Yerkin Kitapbayev Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, III
3:30 p.m.Abdul-Aziz Yakubu Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, III
3:30 p.m.Nate Fisher Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, III
3:30 p.m.David L Duncan Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, III
3:30 p.m.Tai Ha Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, III
3:30 p.m.Allen Knutson Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
3:30 p.m.Caitlin Lienkaemper Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, III
3:30 p.m.Catherine Kendall Asaro Cannizzo Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
3:30 p.m.Francesca Gandini Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.Kazuo Yamazaki Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, III
3:30 p.m.Annina Iseli Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, II
3:30 p.m.John Lesieutre Special Session 9,
AMS
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
4:00 p.m.William Wylie Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Hongjie Dong Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, II
4:00 p.m.Henry J Tucker Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, III
4:00 p.m.Bahman Angoshtari Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, III
4:00 p.m.Connor O’Loughlin Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, III
4:00 p.m.Jianxiong Wang Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, III
4:00 p.m.Sherry Gong Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, III
4:00 p.m.Gourab Ray Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.Jooyoun Hong Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, III
4:00 p.m.Thomas Lam Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
4:00 p.m.Heather Lee Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
4:00 p.m.Abu C Thomas Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Hakima Bessaih Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, III
4:00 p.m.Sang Woo Ryoo Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, II
4:00 p.m.Jonathan Wang Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, III
4:30 p.m.Adriana Haydeé Contreras Peruyero Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, III
4:30 p.m.Andrei Tarfulea Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, II
4:30 p.m.Anup Poudel Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, III
4:30 p.m.Yang Zhou Special Session 14,
AMS
New Applications and Methods in Financial Mathematics, III
4:30 p.m.Mustafa R. S. Kulenovic Special Session 15,
AMS
Applications and Asymptotic Properties of Discrete Dynamical Systems: A Session in Honor of the Retirement of Orlando Merino, III
4:30 p.m.Alaa Haj Ali Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, III
4:30 p.m.Zhenkun Li Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, III
4:30 p.m.Ela Celikbas Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, III
4:30 p.m.Colleen Robichaux Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
4:30 p.m.Maxim Jeffs Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
4:30 p.m.Ashley K Wheeler Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
4:30 p.m.Govind Menon Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, III
4:30 p.m.Chris Gartland Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, II
4:30 p.m.Tony Feng Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, III
5:00 p.m.Gampola Waduge Nalin Fonseka Special Session 16,
AMS
Geometric and Functional Inequalities and Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, III

Sunday, March 21
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Marcelo Aguiar Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, IV
8:00 a.m.Artem Kotelskiy Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
8:00 a.m.Francesco Mainardi Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, III
8:00 a.m.Eduardo González Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, IV
8:00 a.m.Jayce Robert Getz Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, IV
8:30 a.m.Georgia Benkart Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, IV
8:30 a.m.Adam Simon Levine Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
8:30 a.m.Robert Young Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.Regina Rotman Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Shlomo Gelaki Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, IV
9:00 a.m.Langte Ma Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
9:00 a.m.Yuri Luchko Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, III
9:00 a.m.Hao Li Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
9:00 a.m.Nidhi Kaihnsa Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, IV
9:00 a.m.Yoosik Kim Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, IV
9:00 a.m.Christopher Michael Corley Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, IV
9:00 a.m.Joshua L Flynn Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, III
9:00 a.m.Baiying Liu Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, IV
9:30 a.m.Isabel Beach Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, IV
9:30 a.m.Robert Won Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, IV
9:30 a.m.Juanita Pinzon-Caicedo Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, IV
9:30 a.m.Kirill Zainoulline Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
9:30 a.m.Christopher Langdon Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, IV
9:30 a.m.Veronica Fantini Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, IV
9:30 a.m.Indranil SenGupta Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, IV
9:30 a.m.Denka N. Kutzarova Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, III
9:30 a.m.Zhilin Luo Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, IV
11:00 a.m.Renzo Cavalieri Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, IV
11:00 a.m.Lee Kennard Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, V
11:00 a.m.Dejan Gajic Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, III
11:00 a.m.Hongdi Huang Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, V
11:00 a.m.Andras Juhasz Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, V
11:00 a.m.Sanjay Ramassamy Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, III
11:00 a.m.Lyubomir Ivanov Boyadzhiev Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, IV
11:00 a.m.Luigi Ferraro Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, IV
11:00 a.m.Yiqiang Li Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, V
11:00 a.m.Pedro Felzenszwalb Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, V
11:00 a.m.Sara B. Tukachinsky Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, V
11:00 a.m.Ashwini Bhat Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
11:00 a.m.Alan Krinik Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, V
11:00 a.m.Tasho Kaletha Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, V
11:30 a.m.Maria Angelica A Cueto Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, IV
11:30 a.m.Elahe Khalili Samani Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, V
11:30 a.m.Elena Giorgi Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, III
11:30 a.m.Fabio Calderon Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, V
11:30 a.m.Inanc Baykur Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, V
11:30 a.m.Ian Alevy Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, III
11:30 a.m.Jaan Janno Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, IV
11:30 a.m.W. Frank Moore Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, IV
11:30 a.m.J. Matthew Douglass Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, V
11:30 a.m.Alice Paul Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, V
11:30 a.m.Michael DiPasquale Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
11:30 a.m.Kavita Ramanan Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, V
12:00 p.m.Claudia Yun Special Session 10,
AMS
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, IV
12:00 p.m.Christine Escher Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, V
12:00 p.m.Maxime Van de Moortel Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, III
12:00 p.m.Daniel K Nakano Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, V
12:00 p.m.Aleksander Doan Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, V
12:00 p.m.Richard Kenyon Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, III
12:00 p.m.Pavel B Dubovski Special Session 19,
AMS
Fractional Calculus and Fractional Differential/Difference Equations, IV
12:00 p.m.Van C. Nguyen Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, IV
12:00 p.m.William Graham Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, V
12:00 p.m.John Urschel Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, V
12:00 p.m.Hang Yuan Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, V
12:00 p.m.Gabriel E Sosa Castillo Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
12:00 p.m.Aurel I. Stan Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, V
12:00 p.m.Jessica Fintzen Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, V
12:30 p.m.Romina M Arroyo Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, V
12:30 p.m.Maik Reddiger Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, III
12:30 p.m.Ellen E Kirkman Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, V
12:30 p.m.John B Etnyre Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, V
12:30 p.m.Hamid Rahmati Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, IV
12:30 p.m.Daniel Orr Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, V
12:30 p.m.Sunhyuk Lim Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, V
12:30 p.m.Yu-Wei Fan Special Session 4,
AMS
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, V
12:30 p.m.Anton Dochtermann Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
12:30 p.m.Parisa Fatheddin Special Session 6,
AMS
Stochastic Analysis, V
12:30 p.m.Chen Wan Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, V
3:00 p.m.Carolyn Gordon Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, VI
3:00 p.m.Yakov Shlapentokh-Rothman Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, IV
3:00 p.m.Qing Zhang Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, VI
3:00 p.m.Thomas Leness Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, VI
3:00 p.m.Tobias Johnson Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, IV
3:00 p.m.Hugh Roberts Geller Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, V
3:00 p.m.Anna Weigandt Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, VI
3:00 p.m.Cynthia Vinzant Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, VI
3:00 p.m.Selvi Kara Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, IV
3:00 p.m.Mikhail Ostrovskii Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, IV
3:00 p.m.Solomon Friedberg Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, VI
3:30 p.m.Craig Sutton Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, VI
3:30 p.m.Stefan Czimek Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, IV
3:30 p.m.Harshit Yadav Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, VI
3:30 p.m.Dave Auckly Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, VI
3:30 p.m.Rachel N. Diethorn Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, V
3:30 p.m.Oliver Pechenik Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, VI
3:30 p.m.Ayah Almousa Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, IV
3:30 p.m.Scott Zimmerman Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, IV
4:00 p.m.Samuel Lin Special Session 11,
AMS
Recent Developments in Differential Geometry, VI
4:00 p.m.Andrew Lawrie Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, IV
4:00 p.m.Victor Ostrik Special Session 13,
AMS
Hopf Algebras, Tensor Categories, and Related Homological Methods, VI
4:00 p.m.Jianfeng Lin Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, VI
4:00 p.m.Hanbaek Lyu Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, IV
4:00 p.m.Francesca Gandini Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, V
4:00 p.m.Ray Karpman Special Session 2,
AMS
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, VI
4:00 p.m.Diego Cifuentes Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, VI
4:00 p.m.Susan M. Cooper Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, IV
4:00 p.m.Silvia Ghinassi Special Session 7,
AMS
Metric techniques in Analysis, IV
4:00 p.m.Aaron Pollack Special Session 8,
AMS
Recent Developments in Automorphic Representations, VI
4:30 p.m.Mohandas Pillai Special Session 12,
AMS
Nonlinear Wave Equations, General Relativity, and Connections to Fluid Dynamics, IV
4:30 p.m.Lisa Piccirillo Special Session 17,
AMS
Gauge Theory, Geometry, and Low-Dimensional Topology, VI
4:30 p.m.Andrew Gitlin Special Session 18,
AMS
Probability and Combinatorics, IV
4:30 p.m.Emily Rudman Special Session 1,
AMS
Commutative Algebra, V
4:30 p.m.Virginia Vassilevska Williams Special Session 3,
AMS
Applied Combinatorics, VI
4:30 p.m.Susan Morey Special Session 5,
AMS
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, IV