Nominating Committee of the ECBT Past Members

YearMembers
2018 Alejandro Adem, Shelly Harvey, Bryna R Kra (CH)
2017 Jesus A De Loera, David R Morrison, Joseph H Silverman (CH)
2016 Douglas N. Arnold, Robert K Lazarsfeld (CH), Jennifer Taback Pietraho
2015 R. L. Griess JR, Tara S Holm, Karen Vogtmann (CH)
2014 Helene Barcelo, Ruth Charney (CH), Ken Ono
2013 Ralph L Cohen, Fan Chung Graham, William H Jaco (CH)
2012 R. A. Brualdi, Mark L Green (CH), Bryna R Kra
2011 Carla D Savage, Joseph H Silverman, Ronald John Stern (CH)
2010 Craig L Huneke, Sheldon H Katz, Karen Vogtmann (CH)
2009 Ruth Charney, Richard Alan Wentworth, Carol Saunders Wood (CH)
2008 Sylvain E Cappell, John B Conway (CH), Hema Srinivasan
2007 Michael G Crandall, Eric M Friedlander (CH), Robert M Guralnick
2006 David Jerison, Linda Keen (CH), Paul J Sally JR
2005 Walter Craig, Annalisa Crannell, Jean E Taylor (CH)
2004 Nathaniel Dean, Hugo Rossi, Carol Saunders Wood (CH)
2003 John B Conway (CH), Robert M Fossum, David R Morrison
2002 John B Conway (CH), Eric M Friedlander, David R Morrison, Karen Vogtmann, Steven H Weintraub
2001 Robert L Bryant, Linda Keen (CH), Frank Morgan, Joel Spencer, Karen Vogtmann
2000 Roy L Adler (CH), John B Conway, Linda Keen, Marc A Rieffel, Karen Vogtmann
1999 Roy L Adler, Andy R. Magid (CH), Andrew M Odlyzko, Paul H Rabinowitz, Joel Spencer
1998 John B Conway, Michael G Crandall (CH), Steven George Krantz, Andy R. Magid, Jim Stasheff
1997 Michael G Crandall, Eric M Friedlander, Donald E McClure, Andrew M Odlyzko, Marc A Rieffel
1996 Hyman Bass, Jerry L Bona, John M. Franks, Steven George Krantz, Donald E McClure
1995 J. S. Birman, Morris W Hirsch, William H Jaco, M Susan Montgomery, Marc A Rieffel
1994 John M. Franks, Jerome A Goldstein, William H Jaco, Arthur M Jaffe, John C Polking
1993 M Salah Baouendi, J. S. Birman, William H Jaco, Paul J Sally JR, Carol Saunders Wood
1992 Michael Aschbacher, Frederick W Gehring, William H Jaco, Arthur M Jaffe, Hugo Rossi

American Mathematical Society