AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Saturday, March 28, 2020 03:32:16



Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting

  • Tufts University, Medford, MA
  • March 21-22, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1156

Associate secretaries:

Steven H Weintraub, AMS shw2@lehigh.edu

Saturday, March 21
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
7:30 a.m.Exhibit and Book SaleAlumnae Lounge,
Aidekman Arts Center
 
7:30 a.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationAlumnae Lounge,
Aidekman Arts Center
 
8:00 a.m.Tony Shaska Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
8:00 a.m.W. Bryc Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
8:00 a.m.Hamid Rahmati Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
8:00 a.m.Izabella Stuhl Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, I
8:00 a.m.Denis Auroux Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
8:00 a.m.Joel H Spencer Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, I
8:00 a.m.Igor V. Erovenko Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
8:00 a.m.Vasily Zaburdaev Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, I
8:00 a.m.Madeleine Udell Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, I
8:00 a.m.Henrik Schlichtkrull Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, I
8:00 a.m.Julianna Tymoczko Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, I
8:30 a.m.S. Allen Broughton Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
8:30 a.m.Anastasiia Minenkova Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
8:30 a.m.Claudia Miller Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Eric L. Grinberg Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, I
8:30 a.m.Vira Babenko Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, I
8:30 a.m.Jamil Chaker Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, I
8:30 a.m.Naghmeh Momeni Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
8:30 a.m.Anders Buch Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
8:30 a.m.Huy Tai Ha Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
8:30 a.m.Brendan Burns Healy Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, I
9:00 a.m.Anthony Weaver Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
9:00 a.m.Steven H. Weintraub Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
9:00 a.m.Jai Laxmi Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Jeremiah Birrell Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, I
9:00 a.m.Iva Halacheva Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, I
9:00 a.m.Patrick Ingram Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
9:00 a.m.Gabe Cunningham Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, I
9:00 a.m.Han-Bom Moon Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Abigail Williams Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Yash Deshpande Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Xukai Yan Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, I
9:00 a.m.Daniel Pomerleano Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Ila Fiete Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.Andrzej Dudek Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, I
9:00 a.m.Kostiantyn Timchenko Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Qi Su Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
9:00 a.m.William Graham Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
9:00 a.m.Eli Barkai Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, I
9:00 a.m.W. Patrick Hooper Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, I
9:00 a.m.Abiy Tasissa Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, I
9:00 a.m.Job Kuit Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, I
9:00 a.m.Abu C Thomas Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Emily Stark Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, I
9:00 a.m.Oliver Goertsches Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, I
9:30 a.m.Jane Gilman Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
9:30 a.m.Vladimir Druskin Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
9:30 a.m.Pinches Dirnfeld Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Martha Precup Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, I
9:30 a.m.Tanya Firsova Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
9:30 a.m.Kalina Mincheva Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Undine Leopold Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Peter Stechlinski Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, I
9:30 a.m.Jiayi Wang Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, I
9:30 a.m.Catherine Kendall Asaro Cannizzo Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.He Guo Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, I
9:30 a.m.Tina Kanstrup Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, I
9:30 a.m.Elizabeth Tripp Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
9:30 a.m.J. Matthew Douglass Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
9:30 a.m.Paul Hand Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, I
9:30 a.m.Yunfeng Zhang Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, I
9:30 a.m.Francesca Gandini Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
9:30 a.m.Matthew Haulmark Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, I
9:30 a.m.Loring W. Tu Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, I
10:00 a.m.Javier Cirre Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
10:00 a.m.Vladimir Dragovic Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
10:00 a.m.Luigi Ferraro Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Samuel Punshon-Smith Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, I
10:00 a.m.Allen Knutson Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, I
10:00 a.m.Eriko Hironaka Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
10:00 a.m.J Elias Mochan Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, I
10:00 a.m.Shiyue Li Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Alexey Garber Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Eric W Clarkson Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Samuel J Ferguson Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, I
10:00 a.m.Heather Lee Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Nora Youngs Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, I
10:00 a.m.JD Nir Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, I
10:00 a.m.Charlotte Chan Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Glenn S Young Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
10:00 a.m.Yiqiang Li Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
10:00 a.m.Christoph Börgers Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, I
10:00 a.m.Cesar E Silva Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, I
10:00 a.m.Daniel Sanz-Alonso Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, I
10:00 a.m.Thibaut Grouy Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, I
10:00 a.m.Lindsey Hill Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Jacob Russell Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, I
10:00 a.m.Matvei Libine Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, I
10:30 a.m.Samuel S. Schiavone Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, I
10:30 a.m.Radhakrishnan Balu Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, I
10:30 a.m.Federico Galetto Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Rahul Singh Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, I
10:30 a.m.Joseph H Silverman Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, I
10:30 a.m.Antonio Montero Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, I
10:30 a.m.He Yun Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Karoly Bezdek Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Ting Zhou Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, I
10:30 a.m.Nathan Glatt-Holtz Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, I
10:30 a.m.Abigail Ward Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Florian Frick Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, I
10:30 a.m.Pawel Pralat Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, I
10:30 a.m.Edward Richmond Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, I
10:30 a.m.Daniel B Cooney Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, I
10:30 a.m.Daniel Orr Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, I
10:30 a.m.Aimee S Johnson Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, I
10:30 a.m.Weilin Li Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, I
10:30 a.m.Sean M Taylor Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, I
10:30 a.m.Gabriel E Sosa Castillo Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Neil Hoffman Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, I
10:30 a.m.Liat Kessler Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, I
11:05 a.m. Enrique R Pujals Cohen Auditorium,
Aidekman Arts Center
AMS Invited Address
1:55 p.m. Christopher T Woodward Cohen Auditorium,
Aidekman Arts Center
AMS Invited Address
3:00 p.m.Gerhard Rosenberger Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
3:00 p.m.Mark A Adler Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, II
3:00 p.m.Saeed Nasseh Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Kurt W Vinhage Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, II
3:00 p.m.Reuven Hodges Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
3:00 p.m.Alexander J Carney Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Milagros Izquierdo Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
3:00 p.m.Renzo Cavalieri Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Charles L. Byrne Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Jiawei Li Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
3:00 p.m.Bong Lian Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Giancarlo LaCamera Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.David Gamarnik Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, II
3:00 p.m.Mauricio Santillana Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
3:00 p.m.Alexander Postnikov Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
3:00 p.m.Giampaolo Cristadoro Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, II
3:00 p.m.Victor Donnay Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, II
3:00 p.m.Henry Adams Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, II
3:00 p.m.Nolan R. Wallach Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, II
3:00 p.m.Sara Faridi Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.James Farre Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, II
3:00 p.m.Allen Knutson Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, II
3:30 p.m.Rachel Davis Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
3:30 p.m.Rachel N. Diethorn Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.Klemen Šivic Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
3:30 p.m.Ozlem Ejder Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, II
3:30 p.m.Gareth A. Jones Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
3:30 p.m.Dawei Chen Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
3:30 p.m. Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, II
3:30 p.m.Ryan Gibara Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
3:30 p.m.Christopher M Langdon Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, II
3:30 p.m.Paul Sobaje Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, II
3:30 p.m.Alessandro Vespignani Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
3:30 p.m.Colleen Robichaux Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
3:30 p.m.Mark F Demers Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, II
3:30 p.m.Jonathan L. O’Rourke Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
3:30 p.m.Carolyn Abbott Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, II
4:00 p.m.Antonio F. Costa Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
4:00 p.m.Philip J. Feinsilver Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, II
4:00 p.m.Keller VandeBogert Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Maxwell Musser Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, II
4:00 p.m.Anna Weigandt Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
4:00 p.m.Thomas Tucker Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
4:00 p.m.Iulia Gheorghita Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Alathea Irene Jensen Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Paolo Bertolotti Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, II
4:00 p.m.Vincent R Martinez Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
4:00 p.m.Andrew Harder Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Nidhi Kaihnsa Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.Tomasz Tkocz Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, II
4:00 p.m.Daniel K. Nakano Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, II
4:00 p.m.Jane M Heffernan Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
4:00 p.m.Thomas Lam Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
4:00 p.m.Sergey Denysov Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, II
4:00 p.m.Farzana Nasrin Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, II
4:00 p.m.Raul Gomez Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, II
4:00 p.m.Sara L Malec Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Hung Cong Tran Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, II
4:00 p.m.Jeffrey D Carlson Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, II
4:30 p.m.Sadok Kallel Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
4:30 p.m.Mihai Stoiciu Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, II
4:30 p.m.John Myers Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:30 p.m.Boris Tsvelikhovskiy Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
4:30 p.m.Marston D E Conder Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
4:30 p.m.Egon Schulte Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, II
4:30 p.m.Allen Tannenbaum Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, II
4:30 p.m.Zongyuan Li Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
4:30 p.m.Yoosik Kim Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
4:30 p.m.Sylvester Gates Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, II
4:30 p.m.Ross Berkowitz Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, II
4:30 p.m.Julia Hartmann Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, II
4:30 p.m.Abba B Gumel Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
4:30 p.m.Julianna Tymoczko Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
4:30 p.m.Thomas Sharland Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, II
4:30 p.m.Emily T Winn Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, II
4:30 p.m.Pierre Clare Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, II
4:30 p.m.Selvi Kara Beyarslan Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
4:30 p.m.Ignat Soroko Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, II
4:30 p.m.Matthias Franz Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, II
5:00 p.m.Ewa Kozłowska-Walania Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
5:00 p.m.Kristina VanDusen Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, II
5:00 p.m.Alexandra Seceleanu Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
5:00 p.m.Wai-Ting Lam Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, II
5:00 p.m.Alexander Garver Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
5:00 p.m.Ted Dobson Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
5:00 p.m.Marjorie Senechal Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, II
5:00 p.m.Geoffrey Gebbie Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, II
5:00 p.m.Guangyu Xi Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
5:00 p.m.Yu-Wei Fan Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
5:00 p.m.Gweneth McKinley Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, II
5:00 p.m.David Vogan Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, II
5:00 p.m.Pauline van den Driessche Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
5:00 p.m.Allen Knutson Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
5:00 p.m.Marco Lenci Room 009,
Aidekman Arts Center
SESSION CANCELLED: Anomalous Diffusion Processes, II
5:00 p.m.Jasmine Powell Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, II
5:00 p.m.Thomas Weighill Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, II
5:00 p.m.Isaac Z Pesenson Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, II
5:00 p.m.Ashley Wheeler Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
5:00 p.m.Rose Morris-Wright Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, II
5:30 p.m.Aaron D. Wootton Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, II
5:30 p.m.Howard S. Cohl Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, II
5:30 p.m.Claudiu Raicu Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
5:30 p.m.Julianna Tymoczko Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, II
5:30 p.m.Peter A Brooksbank Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, II
5:30 p.m.Valeriu Soltan Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, II
5:30 p.m.Brian R. Wall Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, II
5:30 p.m.Geng Chen Room 013,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, II
5:30 p.m.Tsung-Ju Lee Room 208,
Anderson Hall
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, II
5:30 p.m.Kevin Iga Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, II
5:30 p.m.Lutz Warnke Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, II
5:30 p.m.Chadi M Saad-Roy Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, II
5:30 p.m.Martha Precup Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, II
5:30 p.m.Enrique Pujals Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, II
5:30 p.m.Vasileios Maroulas Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, II
5:30 p.m.Benoit Florent Sehba Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, II
5:30 p.m.Jennifer Biermann Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, II
5:30 p.m.Chen He Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, II
6:00 p.m.ReceptionAtrium,
Science and Engineering Complex
 

Sunday, March 22
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Exhibit and Book SaleAlumnae Lounge,
Aidekman Arts Center
 
8:00 a.m.AMS Meeting RegistrationAlumnae Lounge,
Aidekman Arts Center
 
8:00 a.m.Bjoern Muetzel Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
8:00 a.m.Aurel Iulian Stan Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, III
8:00 a.m.Matteo Tanzi Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, III
8:00 a.m.Francois S. Monard Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
8:00 a.m.Dehua Wang Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
8:00 a.m.Hsian-Hua Tseng Room 005,
Jackson Gym
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
8:00 a.m.Paul Balister Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, III
8:00 a.m.Samuel Cho Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
8:00 a.m.Alba M Málaga Sabogal Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, III
8:00 a.m.Sigurdur Helgason Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, III
8:00 a.m.Chi-Kwong Fok Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, III
8:30 a.m.Thomas Tucker Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
8:30 a.m.Donghyun Kim Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, III
8:30 a.m.Sema Gunturkun Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Pablo Soberón Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.David Isaacson Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
8:30 a.m.Jerez Chen Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
8:30 a.m.Tian An Wong Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, III
8:30 a.m.Benjamin Allen Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
8:30 a.m.Rebecca F. Goldin Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
8:30 a.m.Giovanni Forni Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, III
8:30 a.m.Rose Yu Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, III
8:30 a.m.Susan Morey Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
8:30 a.m.Thomas Ng Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, III
9:00 a.m.Irina Peterburgsky Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:00 a.m.Marston D E Conder Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
9:00 a.m.Francesca Gandini Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Kasun Fernando Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, III
9:00 a.m.Garcia Sun Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, III
9:00 a.m.Yohsuke Matsuzawa Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
9:00 a.m.Barry Monson Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, III
9:00 a.m.Tony Shaska Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Alexey Balitskiy Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Olalekan A Babaniyi Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
9:00 a.m.Damir Kinzebulatov Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
9:00 a.m.Qile Chen Room 005,
Jackson Gym
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Lenore J Cowen Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.Hoi H Nguyen Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, III
9:00 a.m.Christopher M Drupieski Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Oana Carja Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
9:00 a.m.Leonardo Mihalcea Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
9:00 a.m.Tomoyuki Kakehi Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, III
9:00 a.m.Ayah Almousa Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Yulan Qing Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, III
9:00 a.m.Andrés Pedroza Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, III
9:15 a.m.Anne Mahoney Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.John T Saccoman Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
9:30 a.m.Gareth A. Jones Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
9:30 a.m.Alexander Teplyaev Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, III
9:30 a.m.Branden Stone Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Sara Faridi Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, III
9:30 a.m.Mattias Jonsson Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
9:30 a.m.Hyuk Jun Kweon Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Steven Simon Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Daniel I Gendin Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Wenjie Lu Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
9:30 a.m.Elana Grace Kalashnikov Room 005,
Jackson Gym
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Abigail Raz Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, III
9:30 a.m.Laura Rider Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, III
9:30 a.m.Philip S. Chodrow Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
9:30 a.m.Changjian Su Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
9:30 a.m.David Aulicino Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, III
9:30 a.m.Dongmian Zou Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, III
9:30 a.m.Nobukazu Shimeno Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, III
9:30 a.m.Nora Youngs Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Corey Bregman Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, III
9:30 a.m.Elisheva Adina Gamse Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, III
9:45 a.m.Abdulmajeed Abdurrahman Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:00 a.m.Wu Jing Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:00 a.m.Milagros Izquierdo Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
10:00 a.m.W Riley Casper Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, III
10:00 a.m.Nicholas R. Packauskas Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Davit Karagulyan Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, III
10:00 a.m.Pedro Macias Marques Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, III
10:00 a.m.Thomas Silverman Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
10:00 a.m.Nicholas A Matteo Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, III
10:00 a.m.Dori Bejleri Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Deborah Oliveros Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Paul E Barbone Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Yuanyuan Feng Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
10:00 a.m.Lawrence J Barrott Room 005,
Jackson Gym
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Pedro Felzenszwalb Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Huseyin Acan Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, III
10:00 a.m.Carl Mautner Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Feng Fu Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
10:00 a.m.Richard Rimanyi Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
10:00 a.m.Diana Davis Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, III
10:00 a.m.Daniel L Sussman Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, III
10:00 a.m.Koichi Kaizuka Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, III
10:00 a.m.Laura E. Ballard Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
10:00 a.m.Rylee Alanza Lyman Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, III
10:00 a.m.Jonathan Weitsman Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, III
10:15 a.m.John C O’Neill Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:30 a.m.Francesco Lucente Stabile Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
10:30 a.m.Sebastián Reyes-Carocca Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, III
10:30 a.m.Michael Anshelevich Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, III
10:30 a.m.Lars W Christensen Room 210,
Anderson Hall
Homological Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
10:30 a.m.Alexandra Seceleanu Room 211,
Anderson Hall
The Combinatorics and Geometry of Jordan Type and Commuting Varieties, III
10:30 a.m.John Lesieutre Room 212,
Anderson Hall
Algebraic Geometry in Dynamics, III
10:30 a.m.Jim Lawrence Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, III
10:30 a.m.Yusuf Mustopa Room 005,
Bromfield-Pearson
Moduli of Curves, Hilbert Schemes, and Tropical Geometry, III
10:30 a.m.Jamie Haddock Room 112,
Miner Hall
Discrete and Convex Geometry, III
10:30 a.m.P. Robert Kotiuga Room 225,
Miner Hall
Inverse Problems and Their Applications, III
10:30 a.m.Xiaochun (William) Meng Room 012,
Aidekman Arts Center
Modeling and Analysis of Partial Differential Equations in Fluid Dynamics and Related Fields: Geometric and Probabilistic Methods, III
10:30 a.m.Sara Tukachinsky Room 005,
Jackson Gym
Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, III
10:30 a.m.Alice Paul Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, III
10:30 a.m.Patrick Bennett Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, III
10:30 a.m.Rahul Singh Room 007,
Bromfield-Pearson
Linear Algebraic Groups: their Structure, Representations, and Geometry, III
10:30 a.m.Olivia J. Chu Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, III
10:30 a.m.Kirill Zainoulline Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, III
10:30 a.m.Michael Perlmutter Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, III
10:30 a.m.Jue Wang Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, III
10:30 a.m.Anton Dochtermann Room 306,
Anderson Hall
Current Trends in Combinatorial Commutative Algebra, III
10:30 a.m.Bena Tshishiku Room 333,
Eaton Hall
Subgroups in Nonpositive Curvature, III
10:30 a.m.Rebecca F. Goldin Room 101,
Bromfield-Pearson
Equivariant Cohomology, III
10:45 a.m.Carey Patrick Atkins Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, I
11:05 a.m. Daniela De Silva Cohen Auditorium,
Aidekman Arts Center
AMS Invited Address
2:00 p.m.Alexander Mednykh Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
2:00 p.m.Luc Vinet Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
2:00 p.m.Jing Zhou Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, IV
2:00 p.m.John C Urschel Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, IV
2:00 p.m.Keith Frankston Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
2:00 p.m.Zhisheng Shuai Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
2:00 p.m.Anna Weigandt Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
2:00 p.m.Grace Work Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, IV
2:00 p.m.Guy Wolf Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, IV
2:00 p.m.Gestur Olafsson Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, IV
2:30 p.m.Jens Christensen Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
2:30 p.m.Jay Zimmerman Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
2:30 p.m.Gamal Mograby Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
2:30 p.m.Facundo Memoli Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, IV
2:30 p.m.Elliot Paquette Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
2:30 p.m.Christine Sample Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
2:30 p.m.Oliver Pechenik Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
2:30 p.m.Paul Apisa Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, IV
2:45 p.m.Brian J Choi Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
3:00 p.m.S. Pinheiro Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
3:00 p.m.Dami Lee Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
3:00 p.m.Kasso Okoudjou Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
3:00 p.m.Mark F Demers Room 203,
Eaton Hall
Probability in Dynamical Systems of Physical Origin, IV
3:00 p.m.Tim Susse Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, IV
3:00 p.m.Cynthia Vinzant Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, IV
3:00 p.m.Souvik Dhara Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
3:00 p.m.Sarah Iams Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
3:00 p.m.R Karpman Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
3:00 p.m.Sunrose T Shrestha Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, IV
3:00 p.m.Daniel McKenzie Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, IV
3:00 p.m.Francesca Bartolucci Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, IV
3:15 p.m.Diogo Pinheiro Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
3:30 p.m.Adriana Scanteianu Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
3:30 p.m.Charles Anthony Camacho Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
3:30 p.m.Tamar Friedmann Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
3:30 p.m.Mark Mixer Room 312,
Anderson Hall
Symmetries of Polytopes, Maps, and Graphs, IV
3:30 p.m.Marcus Michelen Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
3:30 p.m.Denis D Patterson Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
3:30 p.m.Hao Li Room 206,
Anderson Hall
Recent Advances in Schubert Calculus and Related Topics, IV
3:30 p.m.Ethan Farber Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, IV
3:30 p.m.Gal Mishne Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, IV
3:30 p.m.Filippo De Mari Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, IV
3:45 p.m.Christina Pospisil Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
4:00 p.m.Jeffrey H Boyd Room 208,
Eaton Hall
AMS Contributed Paper Session, II
4:00 p.m.Emma Previato Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
4:00 p.m.Nathan Sun Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
4:00 p.m.Diego Cifuentes Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, IV
4:00 p.m.Anton Bernshteyn Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
4:00 p.m.Elizabeth E Crone Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
4:00 p.m.Daniel J Thompson Room 202,
Eaton Hall
Geometric Dynamics and Billiards, IV
4:00 p.m.Junyuan Lin Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, IV
4:00 p.m.Raul Quiroga-Barranco Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, IV
4:30 p.m.Sudeb Mitra Room 002,
Bromfield-Pearson
Automorphisms of Riemann Surfaces, Subgroups of Mapping Class Groups and Related Topics, IV
4:30 p.m.Nathaniel Eldredge Room 113,
Paige Hall
Quantum Probability, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Special Functions, IV
4:30 p.m.Andrea I Lincoln Room 309,
Anderson Hall
Applied Combinatorics, IV
4:30 p.m.Wesley Pegden Room 112,
Anderson Hall
Random Discrete Structures, IV
4:30 p.m.Alexandru Hening Room 010,
Paige Hall
Mathematical Methods for Ecology and Evolution in Structured Populations, IV
4:30 p.m.James M. Murphy Room 224,
Miner Hall
Mathematics of Data Science, IV
4:30 p.m.Vignon Oussa Room 201,
Eaton Hall
Analysis on Homogeneous Spaces, IV