American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

Transactions and Memoirs Editorial Committee Past Members

YearMembers
2017 Alejandro Adem (CH), Vitaly Bergelson, Richard D Canary, Lucia Caporaso, Ted Chinburg, Henri Darmon, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Noam Greenberg, James B. Haglund, Michael A Hill, Markus R Keel, Alexander A Kiselev, Michael J Larsen, Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu, Ian Melbourne, Igor Pak, Irena Peeva, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Tatiana Toro, Stefaan Vaes, Erik P van den Ban
2016 Alejandro Adem (CH), Luchezar L. Avramov, Viviane Baladi, Vitaly Bergelson, Daniel Bump, Richard D Canary, Lucia Caporaso, Ted Chinburg, Henri Darmon, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Soren Galatius, Noam Greenberg, James B. Haglund, Markus R Keel, Alexander A Kiselev, Michael J Larsen, Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu, Igor Pak, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Tatiana Toro, Stefaan Vaes, Erik P van den Ban
2015 Alejandro Adem (CH), Luchezar L. Avramov, Vitaly Bergelson, Daniel Bump, Lucia Caporaso, Ted Chinburg, Mark Feighn, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Soren Galatius, Yunping Jiang, Markus R Keel, Alexander A Kiselev, Michael J Larsen, Chiu-Chu Melissa Liu, Antonio Montalban, Igor Pak, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Shankar Sen, Tatiana Toro, Stefaan Vaes, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2014 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem (CH), Luchezar L. Avramov, Vitaly Bergelson, Daniel Bump, Ted Chinburg, Mark Feighn, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Soren Galatius, Yunping Jiang, Markus R Keel, Alexander A Kiselev, Alexander Kleshchev, William P. Minicozzi II, Antonio Montalban, Igor Pak, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Shankar Sen, Stefaan Vaes, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2013 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem (CH), Luchezar L. Avramov, Nathanial P Brown, Daniel Bump, Ted Chinburg, Mark Feighn, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Soren Galatius, Yunping Jiang, Alexander A Kiselev, Alexander Kleshchev, William P. Minicozzi II, Antonio Montalban, Gustavo Ponce, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Shankar Sen, John R Stembridge, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2012 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Luchezar L. Avramov, Nathanial P Brown, Daniel Bump, Mark Feighn, Patrick J Fitzsimmons, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Yunping Jiang, Alexander Kleshchev, William P. Minicozzi II, Antonio Montalban, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Malabika Pramanik, Wilhelm Schlag, Shankar Sen, John R Stembridge, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2011 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Luchezar L. Avramov, Richard F Bass, Nathanial P Brown, Mark Feighn, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Yunping Jiang, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, William P. Minicozzi II, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Malabika Pramanik, Jonathan Rogawski, Wilhelm Schlag, Shankar Sen, John R Stembridge, Mina Teicher, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2010 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Luchezar L. Avramov, Richard F Bass, Mark Feighn, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Yunping Jiang, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, William P. Minicozzi II, Alexander Nagel, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Jonathan Rogawski, Shankar Sen, Dimitri Y. Shlyakhtenko, John R Stembridge, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher, Erik P van den Ban, Christopher T. Woodward
2009 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Luchezar L. Avramov, Richard F Bass, Mark Feighn, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Yunping Jiang, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, William P. Minicozzi II, Alexander Nagel, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Jonathan Rogawski, Shankar Sen, Dimitri Y. Shlyakhtenko, Robert J Stanton, John R Stembridge, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher, Christopher T. Woodward
2008 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Richard F Bass, Mark Feighn, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Yunping Jiang, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, William P. Minicozzi II, Alexander Nagel, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Jonathan Rogawski, Dimitri Y. Shlyakhtenko, Robert J Stanton, John R Stembridge, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher
2007 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, Mladen Bestvina, Krzysztof Burdzy, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, William P. Minicozzi II, V. Kumar Murty, Alexander Nagel, Peter Polacik, Gustavo Ponce, Dimitri Y. Shlyakhtenko, Robert J Stanton, John R Stembridge, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher, Amie Wilkinson
2006 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, P W Bates, Mladen Bestvina, Krzysztof Burdzy, Tobias H Colding, Marius Dadarlat, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, V. Kumar Murty, Alexander Nagel, Gustavo Ponce, Robert J Stanton, John R Stembridge, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher, Amie Wilkinson
2005 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, P W Bates, Patricia Bauman, Mladen Bestvina, Krzysztof Burdzy, Tobias H Colding, Marius Dadarlat, H. G. Diamond, Sergey Fomin, Robert M Guralnick (CH), Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Alexander Kleshchev, Steffen Lempp, V. Kumar Murty, Alexander Nagel, Robert J Stanton, Daniel I Tataru, Mina Teicher, Robert F Williams
2004 Dan Abramovich, Alejandro Adem, P W Bates, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner (CH), Mladen Bestvina, Krzysztof Burdzy, Tobias H Colding, Marius Dadarlat, H. G. Diamond, Sergey Fomin, Robert M Guralnick, Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Steffen Lempp, V. Kumar Murty, Alexander Nagel, Duong H Phong, Robert J Stanton, Daniel I Tataru, Robert F Williams
2003 Dan Abramovich, P W Bates, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner (CH), Mladen Bestvina, Krzysztof Burdzy, Tobias H Colding, Marius Dadarlat, H. G. Diamond, Sergey Fomin, Robert M Guralnick, Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Steffen Lempp, V. Kumar Murty, Alexander Nagel, Duong H Phong, Stewart B Priddy, Robert J Stanton, Daniel I Tataru, Robert F Williams
2002 P W Bates, Patricia Bauman, William Beckner (CH), Krzysztof Burdzy, H. G. Diamond, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Sergey Fomin, Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Duong H Phong, Stewart B Priddy, Theodore Allen Slaman, Karen E Smith, Robert J Stanton, Abigail A Thompson, Dan-Virgil Voiculescu, Robert F Williams
2001 P W Bates, William Beckner (CH), Bruce Evan Blackadar, Krzysztof Burdzy, Charles W Curtis, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Sergey Fomin, Lisa Claire Jeffrey, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, Duong H Phong, Stewart B Priddy, Theodore Allen Slaman, Robert J Stanton, Abigail A Thompson, Robert F Williams
2000 P W Bates, William Beckner (CH), Bruce Evan Blackadar, Krzysztof Burdzy, Daniel M Burns JR, Charles W Curtis, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, Michael J Larsen, John Edwin Luecke, Stewart B Priddy, Theodore Allen Slaman, Robert J Stanton, Chuu-Lian Terng, Robert F Williams
1999 Rodrigo Banuelos, William Beckner, Bruce Evan Blackadar, Daniel M Burns JR, Charles W Curtis, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, John Edwin Luecke, John Mallet-Paret, Stewart B Priddy, Peter B Shalen (CH), Alice Silverberg, Theodore Allen Slaman, Robert J Stanton, Chuu-Lian Terng, Robert F Williams
1998 Rodrigo Banuelos, William Beckner, Bruce Evan Blackadar, Daniel M Burns JR, Charles W Curtis, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, Barbara Lee Keyfitz, John Edwin Luecke, John Mallet-Paret, Stewart B Priddy, Peter B Shalen (CH), Alice Silverberg, Theodore Allen Slaman, Robert J Stanton, Chuu-Lian Terng, Robert F Williams
1997 Rodrigo Banuelos, William Beckner, Daniel M Burns JR, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, John Edwin Luecke, John Mallet-Paret, Stewart B Priddy, Daniel Jay Rudolph, Peter B Shalen (CH), Alice Silverberg, Theodore Allen Slaman, Robert J Stanton, Chuu-Lian Terng, Efim I Zelmanov
1996 Rodrigo Banuelos, Robert L Bryant, Daniel M Burns JR, G. Cherlin, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, John Mallet-Paret, Jill Catherine Pipher, Stewart B Priddy, Daniel Jay Rudolph, Peter B Shalen (CH), Alice Silverberg, Robert J Stanton, Efim I Zelmanov
1995 Robert L Bryant, Daniel M Burns JR, G. Cherlin, Richard T Durrett, Lawrence Man Hou Ein, Philip J Hanlon, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, John Mallet-Paret, Jill Catherine Pipher, Stewart B Priddy, Daniel Jay Rudolph, Peter B Shalen (CH), Robert J Stanton, Efim I Zelmanov
1994 Robert L Bryant, Sun Yung A Chang, G. Cherlin, Richard T Durrett, Philip J Hanlon, David Jerison, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, Mark Mahowald, John Mallet-Paret, Daniel Jay Rudolph, Peter B Shalen (CH), Robert J Stanton, Efim I Zelmanov
1993 Avner D Ash, James E Baumgartner (CH), Robert L Bryant, Sun Yung A Chang, G. Cherlin, Richard T Durrett, Philip J Hanlon, David Jerison, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, Mark Mahowald, John Mallet-Paret, Judith D Sally, Peter B Shalen, Masamichi Takesaki
1992 Avner D Ash, James E Baumgartner (CH), Robert L Bryant, Sun Yung A Chang, Ralph L Cohen, Burgess J Davis, Richard T Durrett, Eugene B Fabes, Philip J Hanlon, David Jerison, Wen-Ching Winnie Li, John Mallet-Paret, Judith D Sally, Peter B Shalen, Masamichi Takesaki
1991 Avner D Ash, James E Baumgartner, James W Cannon, Sun Yung A Chang, Ralph L Cohen, Burgess J Davis, Richard T Durrett, Eugene B Fabes, David Jerison, Jerry L Kazdan, Roger D. Nussbaum, Carl Pomerance, Judith D Sally, David J Saltman (CH), Masamichi Takesaki, Audrey A. Terras
1990 Avner D Ash, James E Baumgartner, James W Cannon, Ralph L Cohen, Burgess J Davis, Eugene B Fabes, Jerry L Kazdan, Roger D. Nussbaum, Carl Pomerance, Judith D Sally, David J Saltman (CH), Masamichi Takesaki, Audrey A. Terras
1989 James E Baumgartner, James W Cannon, Ralph L Cohen, Burgess J Davis, Eugene B Fabes, Ronald L Graham, Jerry L Kazdan, Roger D. Nussbaum, Carl Pomerance, David J Saltman, Masamichi Takesaki, Audrey A. Terras, Robert J Zimmer

Comments: Email Webmaster

© Copyright , American Mathematical Society
Contact Us · Sitemap · Privacy Statement

Connect with us Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn Instagram RSS feeds Blogs YouTube Podcasts Wikipedia