AMS Virtual Sectional Meetings

 

AMS Sectional Meeting Chronological Index of Talks

Current as of Saturday, March 20, 2021 03:31:52



Spring Southeastern Sectional Meeting (formerly at Georgia Institute of Technology)

  • now meeting virtually, Eastern Time (hosted by the American Mathematical Society)
  • March 13-14, 2021 (Saturday - Sunday)
  • Meeting #1164
Associate secretary:

Brian D. Boe, AMS brian@math.uga.edu

AMS 2021 Spring Sectional Meetings will be held VIRTUALLY on the originally planned dates. Further details will be posted as soon as they are available. Send questions to meet@ams.org.

Saturday, March 13
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Information RoomRoom not assigned 
8:30 a.m.MembershipRoom not assigned 
9:00 a.m.Davide Guzzetti Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, I
9:00 a.m.Ting Su Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, I
9:00 a.m.Peter Burgisser Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, I
9:00 a.m.Claudia Miller Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
9:00 a.m.Lingjuan Shi Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
9:00 a.m.James Nagy Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, I
9:00 a.m.Hugo Parlier Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, I
9:00 a.m.Thomas E. Mark Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, I
9:00 a.m.Alex Blumenthal Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, I
9:00 a.m.Fausto Gozzi Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, I
9:00 a.m.J.D. Mireles James Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, I
9:00 a.m.Shuyang Ling Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, I
9:30 a.m.Ariadna Farres Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, I
9:30 a.m.Christine Berkesch Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, I
9:30 a.m.Theodore Molla Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
9:30 a.m.Loc Nguyen Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, I
9:30 a.m.Luke Jeffreys Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, I
9:30 a.m.Shawn Williams Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, I
9:30 a.m.Caroline L Wormell Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, I
9:30 a.m.Hongwei Mei Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, I
9:30 a.m.Bo Zhang Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Rafael de la Llave Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, I
10:00 a.m.Jay Yang Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, I
10:00 a.m.Max Kutler Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, I
10:00 a.m.Antonio Lerario Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, I
10:00 a.m.Hamid Rahmati Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:00 a.m.Zi-Xia Song Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
10:00 a.m.Aseel Titi Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, I
10:00 a.m.Emily Shinkle Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, I
10:00 a.m.Elaina K Aceves Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, I
10:00 a.m.Suzanne Lenhart Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, I
10:00 a.m.Iacopo P. Longo Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, I
10:00 a.m.Dustin G. Mixon Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, I
10:30 a.m.Bhanu Kumar Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, I
10:30 a.m.Eliana Duarte Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, I
10:30 a.m.Alexander Sistko Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, I
10:30 a.m.Janina C. Letz Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, I
10:30 a.m.Papa Amar Sissokho Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, I
10:30 a.m.Trung T. Truong Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, I
10:30 a.m.Marissa Miller Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, I
10:30 a.m.Rima Chatterjee Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, I
10:30 a.m.Tao Pang Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, I
10:30 a.m.Aude Genevay Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, I
11:00 a.m.Book Publishing with the AMS-MAARoom not assigned 
11:30 a.m. Jiongmin Yong Invited Address,
AMS
AMS Invited Address
12:30 p.m.Book Publishing with the AMS-MAARoom not assigned 
12:30 p.m.MathSciNet for Early Career MathematiciansRoom not assigned 
1:30 p.m.Milana Pavic-Colic Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
1:30 p.m.Michael K. Brown Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
1:30 p.m.Christopher Eur Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, II
1:30 p.m.Vera Serganova Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
1:30 p.m.Gabor Pataki Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, II
1:30 p.m.Sean K Sather-Wagstaff Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
1:30 p.m.Alexandr Kostochka Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
1:30 p.m.Daniel Onofrei Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
1:30 p.m.Alan McLeay Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
1:30 p.m.Abhishek Mallick Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, II
1:30 p.m.Andrey L Shilnikov Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, II
1:30 p.m.Jianfeng Zhang Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
1:30 p.m.Víctor M. Villarragut Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, II
1:30 p.m.Miklos Z. Racz Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, II
1:45 p.m.Shreya Bose Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
2:00 p.m.Harish Bhatt Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
2:00 p.m.Daniel Erman Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
2:00 p.m.Guantao Chen Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
2:00 p.m.Dinh-Liem Nguyen Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
2:00 p.m.Kathryn Mann Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
2:00 p.m.Orsola Capovilla-Searle Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, II
2:00 p.m.Maciej J. Capinski Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, II
2:00 p.m.Sergio Mayorga Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
2:00 p.m.Kexue Zhang Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, II
2:15 p.m.Bhikhari Tharu Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
2:30 p.m.Christopher Michael Corley Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
2:30 p.m.Jose Gonzalez Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
2:30 p.m.Madeline Brandt Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, II
2:30 p.m.Mee Seong Im Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
2:30 p.m.Simone Naldi Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, II
2:30 p.m.Aida Maraj Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
2:30 p.m.Michael Plantholt Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
2:30 p.m.Jiguang Sun Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
2:30 p.m.Elizabeth Field Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
2:30 p.m.Vincent Longo Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, II
2:30 p.m.Bhanu Kumar Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, II
2:30 p.m.P. Jameson Graber Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
2:30 p.m.Xiaoying Han Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, II
2:30 p.m.Joe Neeman Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, II
2:45 p.m.Padi Fuster Aguilera Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
3:00 p.m.Christina Pospisil Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
3:00 p.m.Matthew Mastroeni Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.Cvetelina Dimitrova Hill Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, II
3:00 p.m.Ashish K Srivastava Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
3:00 p.m.Aleksandr Touzov Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, II
3:00 p.m.Hugh Roberts Geller Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
3:00 p.m.Guangming Jing Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
3:00 p.m.Thanh Trung Nguyen Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
3:00 p.m.Michael Dougherty Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
3:00 p.m.Allison N. Miller Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, II
3:00 p.m.E. Queirolo Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, II
3:00 p.m.Wei Yan Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
3:00 p.m.Jean-Philippe Lessard Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, II
3:00 p.m.Po-Ling Loh Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, II
3:15 p.m.Robert W. Peck Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
3:30 p.m.Jean S. Joseph Contributed Paper Session,
AMS
AMS Contributed Paper Session
4:00 p.m.Maxime Murray Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, II
4:00 p.m.Benjamin J Drabkin Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.Florencia Orosz Hunziker Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
4:00 p.m.Juliette Bruce Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:00 p.m.Songling Shan Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
4:00 p.m.Junshan Lin Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
4:00 p.m.Rebecca R Winarski Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
4:00 p.m.Chao Zhu Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
4:00 p.m.Nicolas Garcia Trillos Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, II
4:30 p.m.Ehsan Taheri Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, II
4:30 p.m.Michael DiPasquale Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, II
4:30 p.m.Daniele Rosso Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
4:30 p.m.Tricia Muldoon Brown Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
4:30 p.m.Brendan Nagle Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
4:30 p.m.Thi Phong Nguyen Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
4:30 p.m.Trevor Nakamura Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
4:30 p.m.Chang Li Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, II
5:00 p.m.Renyi Chen Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, II
5:00 p.m.Saber Ahmed Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
5:00 p.m.Alina Iacob Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
5:00 p.m.Xiaofeng Gu Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
5:00 p.m.Thu Thi Anh Le Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
5:00 p.m.Nancy C. Scherich Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II
5:00 p.m.Wesley Hamilton Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, II
5:30 p.m.J.D. Mireles James Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, II
5:30 p.m.Kang Lu Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, I
5:30 p.m.Yongwei Yao Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, II
5:30 p.m.Stacie M. Baumann Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, II
5:30 p.m.Ugur G. Abdulla Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, II
5:30 p.m.Lei Chen Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, II

Sunday, March 14
Start TimeSpeaker/EventRoomSession
8:00 a.m.Information RoomRoom not assigned 
9:00 a.m.Timo de Wolff Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, III
9:00 a.m.Maiko Ono Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:00 a.m.Yuping Gao Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
9:00 a.m.Linh Viet Nguyen Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, III
9:00 a.m.Bram Petri Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, III
9:00 a.m.Shelly Harvey Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, III
9:00 a.m.Igor Belykh Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, III
9:00 a.m.Christian Keller Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, III
9:00 a.m.David Chan Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, III
9:30 a.m.Gregory G. Smith Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, III
9:30 a.m.Noah Giansiracusa Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, III
9:30 a.m.Yuji Yoshino Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
9:30 a.m.Mark Ellingham Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
9:30 a.m.Haomin Zhou Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, III
9:30 a.m.María Cumplido Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, III
9:30 a.m.Michael R Klug Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, III
9:30 a.m.Emmanuel Fleurantin Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, III
9:30 a.m.Gang George Yin Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, III
9:30 a.m.Felicia Magpantay Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, III
9:30 a.m.Zhizhen Zhao Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, III
10:00 a.m.Patricia Klein Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Matthew B. Young Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, III
10:00 a.m.Alistair Savage Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, II
10:00 a.m.Mario Kummer Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, III
10:00 a.m.Dong Ye Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:00 a.m.Taufiquar Khan Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, III
10:00 a.m.Jean Pierre Mutanguha Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, III
10:00 a.m.Feride Ceren Kose Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, III
10:00 a.m.Stefano Galatolo Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, III
10:00 a.m.Ibrahim Ekren Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, III
10:00 a.m.Kevin E M Church Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, III
10:00 a.m.Zachary M Boyd Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, III
10:30 a.m.Hang Huang Special Session 11,
AMS
Commutative Algebra and its Interaction with Algebraic Geometry and Combinatorics, III
10:30 a.m.Lauren Grimley Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, II
10:30 a.m.Oana Veliche Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, III
10:30 a.m.Ronald J. Gould Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, III
10:30 a.m.Thuy T. Le Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, III
10:30 a.m.Emily Stark Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, III
10:30 a.m.Surena Hozoori Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, III
10:30 a.m.Maxime Murray Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, III
10:30 a.m.Jin Feng Special Session 7,
AMS
Stochastic Control and Related Topics, III
10:30 a.m.Victor LeBlanc Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, III
11:30 a.m. Yaiza Canzani Invited Address,
AMS
AMS Invited Address
1:30 p.m.Kanak Parmar Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, III
1:30 p.m.Jeremy Usatine Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, IV
1:30 p.m.Erich C Jauch Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
1:30 p.m.Isabelle Shankar Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, IV
1:30 p.m.Keller VandeBogert Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
1:30 p.m.Lina Li Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, IV
1:30 p.m.Michael Klibanov Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV
1:30 p.m.Wade Bloomquist Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, IV
1:30 p.m.Artem Kotelskiy Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, IV
1:30 p.m.Jean-Philippe Lessard Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
1:30 p.m.Sebastián Buedo-Fernández Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, IV
1:30 p.m.Gerandy Brito Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
2:00 p.m.Nicholas P. Nurre Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, III
2:00 p.m.Xingting Wang Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
2:00 p.m.Papri Dey Special Session 15,
AMS
Optimization and Real Algebraic Geometry, IV
2:00 p.m.Josh Pollitz Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
2:00 p.m.Amin Bahmanian Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, IV
2:00 p.m.Semyon Tsynkov Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV
2:00 p.m.Christopher Leininger Special Session 4,
AMS
Groups, Geometry, and Topology, IV
2:00 p.m.Katherine Raoux Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, IV
2:00 p.m.Vincent DM Naudot Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
2:00 p.m.Elena Braverman Special Session 8,
AMS
Functional Differential Equations, Theory and Applications, IV
2:30 p.m.Yuri Shimane Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, III
2:30 p.m.Corey Wolfe Special Session 12,
AMS
Tropical Geometry, F1-connections and Matroids, IV
2:30 p.m.Dene Lepine Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
2:30 p.m.Benjamin Briggs Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
2:30 p.m.Gexin Yu Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, IV
2:30 p.m.Anh-Khoa Vo Special Session 3,
AMS
Recent Developments on Analysis and Computation for Inverse Problems for PDEs, IV
2:30 p.m.Marius Huber Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, IV
2:30 p.m.Shane Kepley Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
2:30 p.m.Will Perkins Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
3:00 p.m.Rodney L Anderson Special Session 10,
AMS
Celestial Mechanics and Applied Astrodynamics, III
3:00 p.m.Akaki Tikaradze Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
3:00 p.m.Florian Enescu Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
3:00 p.m.Michael Guyer Special Session 2,
AMS
Advanced Topics in Graph Theory and Combinatorics, IV
3:00 p.m.Kyle Hayden Special Session 5,
AMS
Topology and Geometry of 3- and 4-Manifolds, IV
3:00 p.m.Jiaqi Yang Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
3:00 p.m.Facundo Memoli Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
4:00 p.m.Khoa Nguyen Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
4:00 p.m.Rachel N Diethorn Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
4:00 p.m.Molei Tao Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
4:00 p.m.Jamie Haddock Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
4:30 p.m.Jordan Disch Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
4:30 p.m.Liana M Şega Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
4:30 p.m.Joan Gimeno Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
4:30 p.m.Santiago Segarra Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
5:00 p.m.Hadi Salmasian Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
5:00 p.m.Irina Georgeana Ilioaea Special Session 1,
AMS
Differential Graded Methods in Commutative Algebra, IV
5:00 p.m.Archana N Timsina Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
5:00 p.m.Alejandro Ribeiro Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV
5:30 p.m.Jieru Zhu Special Session 13,
AMS
Superalgebras, Quantum Groups, and Related Topics, III
5:30 p.m.Jorge L Gonzalez Special Session 6,
AMS
Advances in Computational Dynamics, IV
5:30 p.m.Braxton Osting Special Session 9,
AMS
Graphs in Data Science, IV